Jan Arends Sold at Auction Prices

      Feb. 27, 2024

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Jan Arends (1738-1805) View of a formal garden with a couple promenading with a dog, presumably the garden at Elsenoort, near Veeresigned and dated l.l. 1771, pen and in and gray wash on paper, 17,5 x 30,5 cm-Prov.: Sale Sotheby's Amsterdam, 8 Nov. 2000, lot 111--Watermark: D&C Blauw-

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Elegantly dressed figures walking in a park | Figures élégantes dans un parc
      Dec. 19, 2023

      Elegantly dressed figures walking in a park | Figures élégantes dans un parc

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      Jan Arends Dordrecht 1738 - 1805 Elegantly dressed figures walking in a park Pen and grey ink and wash; signed and dated, in pen and brown ink, lower left: J. Arends delin.ad.viv. 1771. 160 by 280 mm ______________________________________________________________________ Jan Arends Dordrecht 1738 - 1805 Figures élégantes dans un parc Plume et encre grise, lavis Signé et daté à la plume et encre brune en bas à gauche J. Arends delin.ad.viv. 1771. 160 x 280 mm

    • Jan Arends (1738-1805) 'No. 7. Groot Gazon te Popperoeden Ambagt', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1776 l.o., grijs gewassen pentekening. Afm. 19,5 x 30,5 cm.
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Jan Arends (1738-1805) 'No. 7. Groot Gazon te Popperoeden Ambagt', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1776 l.o., grijs gewassen pentekening. Afm. 19,5 x 30,5 cm.

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Jan Arends (1738-1805) 'No. 8. De Baers en Goud Boorn Vyvers, te Popperoeden Ambagt.', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1771 r.o., grijs gewassen pentekening. Afm. 22 x 31 cm.
      Jun. 06, 2019

      Jan Arends (1738-1805) 'No. 8. De Baers en Goud Boorn Vyvers, te Popperoeden Ambagt.', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1771 r.o., grijs gewassen pentekening. Afm. 22 x 31 cm.

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • Jan Arends (1738-1805)
      Nov. 15, 2017

      Jan Arends (1738-1805)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      View of the formal garden of House Rijnsburg, signed lower left 'J. Arends del. ad Viv.' Also included: - Landscape with figures and boats near a house, signed lower right and dated 1801. - Figures at a bridge in stormy weather, signed lower centre. watercolour on paper (3), 19,5x31 cm, 28,5x39 cm and 28x38 cm

    • Jan Arends (1738-1805) toegeschreven aan
      Jun. 09, 2016

      Jan Arends (1738-1805) toegeschreven aan

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Jan Arends (1738-1805), toegeschreven aan, 'Tweede gezicht van den buitenplaats Den Dolphijn', niet gesigneerd, aquarel op papier, afm. 19,5 x 31 cm. Op de achterzijde de tekst: 'Te zien uit het huis van achteren over het terras en den vijver op de Abdijtorendreef naar het Noord-Westen'.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis
    • ARENDS, JAN (1738 Dordrecht 1805) Boats on a
      Sep. 18, 2009

      ARENDS, JAN (1738 Dordrecht 1805) Boats on a

      Est: CHF900 - CHF1,200

      ARENDS, JAN (1738 Dordrecht 1805) Boats on a river. Grey pen and brush. Signed and dated on lower left: Jan Arends fecit 1770. Spot mounted on backing board. 21.2 x 29.5 cm. Framed. ARENDS, JAN (1738 Dordrecht 1805) Boote auf einem Fluss. Feder und Pinsel in Grau. Unten links signiert und datiert: Jan Arends fecit 1770. Auf Unterlagenkarton punktuell fixiert. 21,2 x 29,5 cm. Gerahmt.

    • ARENDS, JAN
      Mar. 27, 2009

      ARENDS, JAN

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF3,000