Auguste Aridas Sold at Auction Prices

    • 19th C Auguste Aridas Portrait Painting Gentleman
      Aug. 24, 2024

      19th C Auguste Aridas Portrait Painting Gentleman

      Est: $100 - $15,000

      19th C Auguste Aridas (France, 1848 - 1929) Portrait Painting of Edmond LeBoeuf, Prefect of Limoges. Signed and dated lower left corner, 1886. Canvas has been relined, measures 35 inches H x 27 W, frame measures 39.5 x 31 inches.

      Kavanagh Auctions
    • Auguste ARIDAS (1848-?)
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Auguste ARIDAS (1848-?)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Auguste ARIDAS (1848-?) Socoa Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 27,5 x 35 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Auguste ARIDAS (1848-?)
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Auguste ARIDAS (1848-?)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Auguste ARIDAS (1848-?) Ferme basque Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite 27,5 x 35 cm

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • AUGUSTE ARIDAS
      Jun. 27, 2013

      AUGUSTE ARIDAS

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      ANGERS  1848  -  ? PORTRAIT  DE  FILLETTE AUGUSTE  ARIDAS  ;  PORTRAIT  OF  A  YOUNG  GIRL  ;  SIGNED  LOWER  RIGHT  ;OIL  ON  CANVAS Signé  en  bas  à  droite  A  Aridas Huile  sur  toile 143,5  x  98,5  cm  ;  56    1/2    by  39  in

    • Auguste Aridas (French, b.1848)
      Oct. 01, 2008

      Auguste Aridas (French, b.1848)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Auguste Aridas (French, b.1848) Professeur Paul Laurent Courtot smoking a pipe signed and inscribed 'a mon amie Courtot/A. Aridas' (lower left) and further inscribed 'Paul Laurent COURTOT Professeur de Dessin a Lycée de Limoges née a Paris en 1856 Peint par Auguste Aridas/Professeu a l'ECOLE d'ARTS DECORATIFS de Limogés/née a Angers en 1848' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 21¾ x 18¼ in. (55.2 x 46.3 cm.)