Abd al-Qadir Arnaut Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Calligrapher

    • Abdelkader ARNAOUT (Syrie, 1936 - 1992) Untitled
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Abdelkader ARNAOUT (Syrie, 1936 - 1992) Untitled

      Est: €7,400 - €11,000

      Abdelkader ARNAOUT (Syrie, 1936 - 1992) Untitled Huile sur toile 49 x 49 cm peint en 1968 signé et daté en arabe "Arnaout 68" en bas à gauche Oil on canvas painted in 1968 signed and dated in Arabic "Arnaout 68" lower left Estate of the artist US $ 8,000 / 12,000 Ce lot est localisé à Beirut le jour de la vente – TVA libanaise sur la marge applicable au taux de 11%.

      Apr. 25, 2024

      Est: €9,200 - €11,000

      Abdelkader ARNAOUT (Syrie, 1936 - 1992) Untitled Huile sur toile 89 x 69 cm Oil on canvas Estate of the artist US $ 10,000 / 12,000 Ce lot est localisé à Beirut le jour de la vente – TVA libanaise sur la marge applicable au taux de 11%.

      Apr. 25, 2024

      Est: €7,400 - €9,200

      Abdelkader ARNAOUT (Syrie, 1936 - 1992) Untitled Huile sur panneau 60 x 44 cm Oil on board Estate of the artist US $ 8,000 / 10,000 Ce lot est localisé à Beirut le jour de la vente – TVA libanaise sur la marge applicable au taux de 11%.

      Apr. 25, 2024

      Est: €7,400 - €9,200

      Abdelkader ARNAOUT (Syrie, 1936 - 1992) Untitled Huile sur panneau 60 x 43 cm Oil on board Estate of the artist US $ 8,000 / 10,000 Ce lot est localisé à Beirut le jour de la vente – TVA libanaise sur la marge applicable au taux de 11%.

    • MIXED MEDIA BY ABDULKADER ARNAOUT, 1979
      May. 31, 2023

      MIXED MEDIA BY ABDULKADER ARNAOUT, 1979

      Est: €200 - €300

      ABDULKADER ARNAOUT (Siria XX secolo) Composizione astratta, 1979 Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 50 x 40 Firma e data in basso a sinistra Firma al retro Timbri al retro

    • Untitled
      Apr. 30, 2008

      Untitled

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Abdel Kader Arnaout (Syrian 1936-1992) Untitled signed and dated in Arabic (lower left) glue and painted rattan on canvas 35¼ x 24in. (90 x 59.5cm.) Executed in 1987