Thomas (1901) Arnel Sold at Auction Prices

  • Thomas Arnel: "Calasandra og Rosenkavaleren".
    Aug. 11, 2009

    Thomas Arnel: "Calasandra og Rosenkavaleren".

    Est: - €135

    Thomas Arnel: "Calasandra og Rosenkavaleren". Signed and stamp signed Thomas Arnel, Opus 3. Lithograph. Visible size 54 x 63 cm.

    Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    Jul. 07, 2009

    Est: - €335

    Thomas Arnel: "Calasandra og Rosenkavaleren". Signed and stamsigned Thomas Arnel, Opus 3. Visible size 54 x 63 cm.

    Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
  • Thomas Arnel: "Den anonyme fuglefænger og kvinden
    Jul. 07, 2009

    Thomas Arnel: "Den anonyme fuglefænger og kvinden

    Est: €1,350 - €2,000

    Thomas Arnel: "Den anonyme fuglefænger og kvinden ved landskabsklaveret". Signed on the reverse Thomas Arnel. Oil on compoboard. 40 x 60 cm.

    Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
  • Thomas Arnel "The Flower, The poets ode to the
    Jan. 27, 2009

    Thomas Arnel "The Flower, The poets ode to the

    Est: - €2,700

    Thomas Arnel "The Flower, The poets ode to the fertile muse". Signed monogram, 1958. Oil on canvas. 44 x 71 cm.

    Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers