Helmut Arnez Sold at Auction Prices

    • HELMUT ARNEZ: DOUBLE NUDE
      Dec. 08, 2022

      HELMUT ARNEZ: DOUBLE NUDE

      Est: €10,000 - €20,000

      Helmut Arnez Double nude 1988 oil on canvas; framed 118 x 137 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Arnez 88 acquired directly from the artist in 1988; since then private property, Austria Karl Pallauf/Oliver Jungnickel, Helmut Arnez. 1929-2004. Leben und Werk, Vienna/Cologne/Weimar 2011, no. 507, ill. p. 399

      Im Kinsky
    • Helmut Arnez*; Painter and model
      Dec. 17, 2020

      Helmut Arnez*; Painter and model

      Est: €15,000 - €25,000

      Helmut Arnez* (Hartberg 1929-2004 Graz) Painter and model, 1968 oil on canvas; 80 x 120 cm signed on the lower right: Arnez Provenance acquired directly from the artist, private property, Styria Literature Karl Pallauf/Oliver Jungnickel, Helmut Arnez. 1929-2004. Leben und Werk, Vienna/Cologne/Weimar 2011, cat-no. 150, ill. p. 281

      Im Kinsky
    • Helmut Arnez (Hartberg, Steiermark, 1929-2004
      Sep. 25, 2008

      Helmut Arnez (Hartberg, Steiermark, 1929-2004

      Est: €5,000 - €8,000

      Helmut Arnez (Hartberg, Steiermark, 1929-2004 Innsbruck) Neapel im Hintergrund der Vesuv, signiert, datiert Arnez 92, Öl auf Leinwand, 120 x 140 cm, gerahmt, (K)