Elli Arnheim Sold at Auction Prices

    • Elly Arnheim, 1877 Dresden-1945, Still life with flowers
      Aug. 31, 2024

      Elly Arnheim, 1877 Dresden-1945, Still life with flowers

      Est: €300 - €600

      Elly Arnheim, 1877 Dresden-1945, Still life with flowers in a white porcelain basket, oil/painting cardboard, signed on the left side, approx. 44x58cm, frame approx. 55x70cm, Elly Arnheim lived in Berlin, studied at the Artists' School Berlin with Hermann Struck, Käthe Kollwitz and Max Uth, as well as at the School of Applied Arts Charlottenburg, persecuted as a Jew and deported to Riga, confirmed dates of death unknown . German Description: Elly Arnheim, 1877 Dresden-1945, Blumenstillleben in weißem Porzellankorb, Öl/Malkarton, seitlich links signiert, ca. 44x58cm, R. ca. 55x70cm, Elly Arnheim lebte in Berlin, studierte an der Künstlerinnenschule Berlin bei Hermann Struck, Käthe Kollwitz und Max Uth, sowie an der Kunstgewerbeschule Charlottenburg, als Jüdin verfolgt und nach Riga deportiert, gesicherte Todesdaten unbekannt

    • Elly Arnheim
      May. 28, 2022

      Elly Arnheim

      Elly Arnheim (1877-1945), Stillleben mit Fasan und Früchten, Öl auf Karton, Unten mittig signiert E Arnheim Berlin, Maße H 54,0 x B 64,0 cm, Altersgemäß guter Zustand

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • ELLY ARNHEIM (1877-1945) GERMAN STILL LIFE - FRUIT
      Sep. 24, 2009

      ELLY ARNHEIM (1877-1945) GERMAN STILL LIFE - FRUIT

      ELLY ARNHEIM (1877-1945) GERMAN STILL LIFE - FRUIT AND FLOWERS; OIL ON CANVAS; (Cond. noted, scratch and tear - see photo) 22" x 30" - 55.9 x 76.2 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ARNHEIM, ELLY 1877 Dresden - 1945 Riga Ein
      Sep. 06, 2008

      ARNHEIM, ELLY 1877 Dresden - 1945 Riga Ein

      Est: - €700

      ARNHEIM, ELLY 1877 Dresden - 1945 Riga Ein willkommener Gast Öl auf Holzplatte, 43,5 cm x 30,5 cm, unten rechts signiert ‚E. Arnheim', Randbereich min. berieben, Rahmen.