W. Arnold Sold at Auction Prices

Illustrator, Painter

    • "History of Rome" 3-volume Set by Thomas Arnold, 1871, H 8.75" W 1" Depth 5.75" 3 pcs
      Apr. 19, 2024

      "History of Rome" 3-volume Set by Thomas Arnold, 1871, H 8.75" W 1" Depth 5.75" 3 pcs

      The 3-volume set of "History of Rome" by Thomas Arnold, D.D. Published in London, printed by Gilbert and Rivington of St. John's Square. With brown leather binding to the spine with gilt embossing and marbled paper.

      DuMouchelles
    • Arnold,W.
      Feb. 15, 2024

      Arnold,W.

      Est: €40 - €50

      Verfassungsgeschichte der deutschen Freistädte im Anschluß an die Verfassungsgeschichte der Stadt Worms. 2 Bde. Hbg. u. Gotha 1854. Gr.8°. 444 S., 502 S., 1 Bl. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit goldgepr. Rsch. (Etw. best. u. leicht berieb.). - Etw. gebräunt, tls. leicht fl. St.a.T.

    • Arnold,W.
      Jul. 03, 2020

      Arnold,W.

      Est: €50 - €75

    • Gilt metal pocket barometer, white enamelled dial signed ARNOLD RIDE I.W.,
      Apr. 10, 2018

      Gilt metal pocket barometer, white enamelled dial signed ARNOLD RIDE I.W.,

      Est: £50 - £80

      Gilt metal pocket barometer, white enamelled dial signed ARNOLD RIDE I.W., diameter 5cm.

      Gildings Auctioneers
    • W. Arnold, Löwe. 1947.
      Dec. 05, 2009

      W. Arnold, Löwe. 1947.

      Est: €120 - €150

      Oil on fibreboard. U.re. signiert "W. Arnold" und datiert. Unscheinbare Fehlstellen im Falzbereich. Malschicht etwas nachgedunkelt.