Claude Arnoulphi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1697 - d. 1786

      • CLAUDE ARNULPHY (1697-1786) ATTRIBUÉ À
        Jun. 19, 2024

        CLAUDE ARNULPHY (1697-1786) ATTRIBUÉ À

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        CLAUDE ARNULPHY (1697-1786) ATTRIBUÉ À Portrait de gentilhomme Pastel Non signé 61 x 50 cm (petites déchirures) Provenance : Collection Privée Aix en Provence

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • Portrait of Jean-Baptiste Boyer de Fonscolombe
        Jan. 31, 2024

        Portrait of Jean-Baptiste Boyer de Fonscolombe

        Est: $40,000 - $60,000

        Claude Arnulphy Lyon 1697 - 1786 Aix-en-Provence Portrait of Jean-Baptiste Boyer de Fonscolombe signed and dated on verso: Arnulphy Pinzit. 1740 inscribed on sheet of paper center left: [upside down: D B C A] / S G N oil on canvas, unlined canvas: 25 ⅛ by 21 ⅞ in; 63.8 by 55.6 cm. framed: 32 ⅝ by 29 ⅝ in.; 82.9 by 75.2 cm.

      • Attributed to Claude Arnulphy (1697-1786) Portrait of lady in bust with lace headdress
        May. 17, 2023

        Attributed to Claude Arnulphy (1697-1786) Portrait of lady in bust with lace headdress

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Attributed to Claude Arnulphy (1697-1786) Portrait of lady in bust with lace headdress Original oval canvas 62 x 54 cm (old restorations) Attribué à Claude Arnulphy (1697-1786) Portrait de dame en buste à la coiffe de dentelle Toile ovale d'origine 62 x 54 cm (restaurations anciennes)

      • ATTRIBUE A CLAUDE ARNULPHY (1697-1786)
        Mar. 23, 2023

        ATTRIBUE A CLAUDE ARNULPHY (1697-1786)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        ATTRIBUE A CLAUDE ARNULPHY (1697-1786) PORTRAIT PRESUME DE L’AMIRAL N. CLINCHAMPS D’ANISY sans doute ses armes rapportées Toile d’origine sans cadre Attr. to Claude Arnulphy, Presumed portrait of the admiral N. Clinchamps d’Anisy , original canvas, without frame 80 x 65 cm - 31,5 x 25,6 in.

      • Attributed to Claude Arnulphy (French, 1697-1786), Portrait of a noble lady at her dressing table, oil on canvas, 48 x 35in (122 x 89cm)
        Jul. 25, 2021

        Attributed to Claude Arnulphy (French, 1697-1786), Portrait of a noble lady at her dressing table, oil on canvas, 48 x 35in (122 x 89cm)

        Attributed to Claude Arnulphy (French, 1697-1786) Portrait of a noble lady at her dressing table oil on canvas

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • 42 CLAUDE ARNULPHY (LYON 1697 – AIX-EN-PROVENCE 1786) JEUNE FILLE À L’OISEAU
        Mar. 29, 2019

        42 CLAUDE ARNULPHY (LYON 1697 – AIX-EN-PROVENCE 1786) JEUNE FILLE À L’OISEAU

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        42 Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 – Aix-en-Provence 1786)
Jeune fille à l’oiseau
Sur sa toile d’origine
75 x 60,5 cm
Signé et daté en bas à droite ‘Arnulphy Pinxit 1775’ 2 000 - 3 000 € ON ITS ORIGINAL CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; 29,5 X 23,8 IN

      • Peut-être Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 - Aix-en-Provence 1786)
        Dec. 14, 2017

        Peut-être Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 - Aix-en-Provence 1786)

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Peut-être Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 - Aix-en-Provence 1786) Portrait du chevalier Pierre de Grumsel en armure Huile sur toile. Blason de la famille de Grumsel en haut à gauche. Nom du sujet au revers. Dim : 87 x 68,5 cm Provenance : ancienne collection van den Steen de Jehay

        Hotel des Ventes Mosan
      • CLAUDE ARNULPHY (LYON 1697- AIX-EN-PROVENCE 1786)
        Mar. 24, 2017

        CLAUDE ARNULPHY (LYON 1697- AIX-EN-PROVENCE 1786)

        Est: €3,000 - €4,000

        CLAUDE ARNULPHY (LYON 1697- AIX-EN-PROVENCE 1786) Portrait of a parliamentarian from Aix, canvas, signed middle-left: C. Arnulphy / pinxit, in a 18th century French carved and gilded oak frame 31 7/8 X 25 13/16 IN. CLAUDE ARNULPHY (LYON 1697- AIX-EN-PROVENCE 1786) PORTRAIT D'UN PARLEMENTAIRE AIXOIS Toile Signée au milieu à gauche : C. Arnulphy / pinxit Restaurations anciennes Cadre en chêne sculpté et doré, travail français du XVIIIe siècle 81 X 65,5 CM

      • CLAUDE ARNULPHY | Portrait of a gentleman seated at a desk with books, papers and a sheet of music
        Jun. 04, 2015

        CLAUDE ARNULPHY | Portrait of a gentleman seated at a desk with books, papers and a sheet of music

        Est: $7,000 - $9,000

        oil on canvas

      • Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 - Aix en Provence 1786) Portrait de Jean Baptiste Laurent Boyer de Fonscolombe (1716 - 1788, avocat et collectionneur)
        Nov. 22, 2014

        Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 - Aix en Provence 1786) Portrait de Jean Baptiste Laurent Boyer de Fonscolombe (1716 - 1788, avocat et collectionneur)

        Est: €600 - €800

        Claude ARNULPHY (Lyon 1697 - Aix en Provence 1786) Portrait de Jean Baptiste Laurent Boyer de Fonscolombe (1716 - 1788, avocat et collectionneur) Portrait de Madame Boyer de Fonscolombe, née Jeanne d'Albert de Saint Hippolyte (1718 - 1795) Paire de pastels 40 x 34 cm. Un signé au dos du montage C. Arnulphy. Pinxit Usures et Mouillures Provenance : Comte de Saporta, Château de Fonscolombe, 1928 Bibliographie : M. Raimbault, « Claude Arnulphy », in L. Dimier, Les peintres français du XVIIIème siècle, histoire des vies et catalogue des aeuvres, t. I, Paris - Bruxelles, 1928, n°32 et 35 ; N. Jeffares, Dictionnary of pastellists before 1800, Londres, 2006, p. 36. Nous remercions Monsieur Neil Jeffares pour la confirmation de l'attribution de ces portraits qu'il date vers 1750, en raison du mariage des modèles en 1744.

      • Claude ARNULPHY - Portrait d'un homme de qualité
        Jun. 24, 2011

        Claude ARNULPHY - Portrait d'un homme de qualité

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000