Antun Aron Sold at Auction Prices

    • Toni Aron, 1859 Esseg / Kroatien-1920 Leipzig,Junge woman
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Toni Aron, 1859 Esseg / Kroatien-1920 Leipzig,Junge woman

      Est: €300 - €600

      Toni Aron, 1859 Esseg / Kroatien-1920 Leipzig,Junge woman with traditional costume in mountainous landscape, next to her a dachshund, in basket and in the apron small dachshund puppies, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dat. 13, approx. 37x28cm, frame approx. 56x46cm, this damaged . German Description: Toni Aron, 1859 Esseg/Kroatien-1920 Leipzig, Junge Frau mit Tracht in Gebirgslandschaft, neben ihr ein Dackel, im Korb und in der Schürze kleine Dackelwelpen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und dat. 13, ca. 37x28cm, R. ca. 56x46cm, dieser besch.

    • Toni ARON (1859 - 1920). Portrait. Mädchen mit blauen Augen.
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Toni ARON (1859 - 1920). Portrait. Mädchen mit blauen Augen.

      Est: €50 -

      Toni ARON (1859 - 1920). Portrait. Mädchen mit blauen Augen. 33 cm x 24 cm. Gemälde, Pastellkreide / Mischtechnik auf Platte. Unten links signiert. Toni ARON (1859 - 1920). Portrait. Girl with blue eyes. 33 cm x 24 cm. Painting, pastel chalk / mixed media on plate. Signed lower left.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Aron, Toni (1859-1920), "Ernst Possart in Zwölf Pastellgemälden. Mit Geleitworten von Hermann Lingg. München 1886. Friedrich Adolf Aekermann, Kunstverlag", einzelnd sign. u. dat. 1886, zusätzl. sign. u. dat. 1889 von Possart, Widmung an Dr. Arnold Weisse, in großformatiger Flügelmappe, ca. 49 x 32 cm. Stockflecken, Gebrauchsspuren.

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden
    • ARON TONI Osijek/Slavonia 1859 - 1920 Munich
      Mar. 28, 2017

      ARON TONI Osijek/Slavonia 1859 - 1920 Munich

      ARON TONI Osijek/Slavonia 1859 - 1920 Munich Portrait of a lady. Oil on cardboard signed and dated \"\"1920\"\". Oval 64x53cm framed Further reading: Boetticher Thieme-Becker\""

      Sigalas