Romana Arregui Sold at Auction Prices

    • Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932)
      Nov. 27, 2024

      Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932) Le fumeur basque à la pipe Huile sur toile Signé en haut à droite 73 x 60 cm

      HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
    • Romana Arregui (nach) "Die drei Basken". Wohl Ende 19th cent.
      Nov. 02, 2024

      Romana Arregui (nach) "Die drei Basken". Wohl Ende 19th cent.

      Est: €500 - €600

      Romana Arregui 1875 Bilbao – 1932 ? Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert "E. Manzing" o.re. Verso mit einem Papieretikett des ehemaligen Eigentümers auf dem Keilrahmen o.li. sowie ein weiteres Etikett mit Widmung u.re. In einer bronzefarbenenen, profilierten und masseverzierten Holzleiste gerahmt. Verso mit einem Klebeetikett eines Restaurators o.li. Mit einer Restauratorennotiz des Restaurators und Malers H. U. Krause, Dresden, vom 15.8.1978. Romana Arregui 1875 Bilbao – 1932 ?

    • ARREGUI, ROMANA (1875 - 1932)
      May. 28, 2024

      ARREGUI, ROMANA (1875 - 1932)

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Provenance: - Club Financiero Génova Collection.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • ROMÁN ARREGUI (Bilbao, 1875 - 1932). "Philosopher". Oil on canvas. It presents perforation, faults and losses on the pictorial surface.
      Nov. 29, 2023

      ROMÁN ARREGUI (Bilbao, 1875 - 1932). "Philosopher". Oil on canvas. It presents perforation, faults and losses on the pictorial surface.

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      ROMÁN ARREGUI (Bilbao, 1875 - 1932). "Philosopher". Oil on canvas. It presents perforation, faults and losses in the pictorial surface. Size: 66 x 54,5 cm; 78 x 66,5 cm (frame). In this work we see an image of baroque inspiration, derived from the Golden Age not only in its theme, but also in plastic aspects like the illumination, rich in contrasts, the warm intonation or the own composition. It is a sober, narrative scene featuring a man whose clothing suggests a philosopher, dressed in the clothes of the period. The figure is set in an interior that could well be taken from a 17th-century portrait, as the neutral background gives the figure a great monumentality and prevents the viewer from being distracted by other elements.

      Setdart Auction House
    • ROMAN ARREGUI - Bilbao 1875-1932
      Sep. 20, 2022

      ROMAN ARREGUI - Bilbao 1875-1932

      ROMAN ARREGUI Bilbao 1875-1932 Basque peasant woman with fruit basket Oil on canvas Signed Measures 66 x 54 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932)
      Oct. 30, 2021

      Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932) Les Vieux Basques Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite 27 x 35 cm (Petites griffures)

      Côte Basque Enchères
    • Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Romana ARREGUI (1875-1932) Portrait de philosophe au livre Huile sur panneau. Signé en bas à droite 34 x 26 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • ROMAN ARREGUI (FRENCH, 1875-1932), “PHILOSOPHER” & “MAN WITH CIGARETTE”, PAIR OF OILS ON PANEL; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, THE FORMER TITLED IN PEN AND INK TO LABEL VERSO, Each 10.5" x 8.5" — 26.7 x 21.6 cm.
      Aug. 31, 2017

      ROMAN ARREGUI (FRENCH, 1875-1932), “PHILOSOPHER” & “MAN WITH CIGARETTE”, PAIR OF OILS ON PANEL; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, THE FORMER TITLED IN PEN AND INK TO LABEL VERSO, Each 10.5" x 8.5" — 26.7 x 21.6 cm.

      ROMAN ARREGUI (FRENCH, 1875-1932)“PHILOSOPHER” & “MAN WITH CIGARETTE”PAIR OF OILS ON PANEL; EACH SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, THE FORMER TITLED IN PEN AND INK TO LABEL VERSOEach 10.5" x 8.5" — 26.7 x 21.6 cm.Provenance:With Irvine Robinson LtdEstimate: $800—1,200

      Waddington's
    • Romana Arregui, Portrait of a man, 19th century.
      Jun. 03, 2017

      Romana Arregui, Portrait of a man, 19th century.

      Arregui, Romana (France, 1875-1932). Portrait of a man. 19th century. Oil on board. With label on back: "Tete geure Holloudain par R. Arregui." Board: 8 3/4" x 7 1/4". Frame: 15 3/8" x 13 7/8".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • Roman Arregui (1875-1932), TWO PORTRAITS OF COUNTRYFOLK: ELDERLY WOMAN WITH SCARF; ELDERLY MAN SMOKING, Pair of oils on panel; each signed lower left, Each 10.5" x 8.5" — 26.7 x 21.6 cm. (2 Pieces)
      Sep. 17, 2015

      Roman Arregui (1875-1932), TWO PORTRAITS OF COUNTRYFOLK: ELDERLY WOMAN WITH SCARF; ELDERLY MAN SMOKING, Pair of oils on panel; each signed lower left, Each 10.5" x 8.5" — 26.7 x 21.6 cm. (2 Pieces)

      ROMAN ARREGUI (1875-1932), FRENCHTWO PORTRAITS OF COUNTRYFOLK: ELDERLY WOMAN WITH SCARF; ELDERLY MAN SMOKINGPair of oils on panel; each signed lower leftEach 10.5" x 8.5" — 26.7 x 21.6 cm.Estimate: $400—600

      Waddington's
    • ROMÁN ARREGUI
      Oct. 28, 2014

      ROMÁN ARREGUI

      (Bilbao, 1875-1932). "Dos retratos masculinos", pareja de óleos sobre tabla, 25x17,5 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • ROMANA ARREGUÍ
      May. 14, 2013

      ROMANA ARREGUÍ

      (Francia, 1875-1932). "Retrato de anciana", óleo sobre tabla, 27x21 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • ARREGUI Romana (Pays Basque 1875 - 1932) Portrait
      May. 20, 2011

      ARREGUI Romana (Pays Basque 1875 - 1932) Portrait

      Est: €600 - €800

      ARREGUI Romana (Pays Basque 1875 - 1932) Portrait d'homme à la pipe - Portrait de femme au bonnet Paire d'huiles sur panneaux 27 x 21,5 cm ( chaque ) Signé en bas à droite R Arregui

    • Romana ARREGUI (Pays Basque 1875 - 1932) Portrait
      Nov. 24, 2010

      Romana ARREGUI (Pays Basque 1875 - 1932) Portrait

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Romana ARREGUI (Pays Basque 1875 - 1932) Portrait d'homme à la pipe Portrait de femme au bonnet Paire d'huiles sur panneaux 27 x 21,5 cm ( chaque ) Signé en bas à droite R Arregui

    • Roman ARREGUI (1875-1932) L'homme à la pipe Huile
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Roman ARREGUI (1875-1932) L'homme à la pipe Huile

      Est: €400 - €600

      Roman ARREGUI (1875-1932) L'homme à la pipe Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 27 x 22 cm 105/8 x 85/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower left

    • Roman Arregui (Frankreich 1875-1932) "Die Wirkung
      Nov. 20, 2008

      Roman Arregui (Frankreich 1875-1932) "Die Wirkung

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Roman Arregui (Frankreich 1875-1932) "Die Wirkung des Rauchens: 3 Charakterköpfe", rechts unten signiert R. Arregui, Öl auf Holzplatte, 27 x 35 cm, gerahmt, Rahmen etwas beschädigt

    • Roman Arregui (Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Group of Three
      Mar. 11, 2008

      Roman Arregui (Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Group of Three

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Roman Arregui (Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Group of Three Men Smoking, signed R. Arregui, Oil on canvas, 46 x 61 cm, framed, (Rei) Pendant to Lot 16

      Mar. 11, 2008

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Roman Arregui (Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Group of Three men Smoking, signed R. Arregui, Oil on canvas, c. 46 x 61 cm, framed, (Rei) Pendant to Lot 17

    • ROMAN ARREGUI (French, 1875-1932) Profile of a Man
      Dec. 07, 2007

      ROMAN ARREGUI (French, 1875-1932) Profile of a Man

      ROMAN ARREGUI (French, 1875-1932) Profile of a Man with Pipe , 1815 Oil on board 10-1/2 x 8 inches (26.7 x 20.3 cm) Signed lower right: R Arregui

      Heritage Auctions
    • ROMAN ARREGUI (French 1875-1932) Man Drinking from
      Dec. 07, 2007

      ROMAN ARREGUI (French 1875-1932) Man Drinking from

      ROMAN ARREGUI (French 1875-1932) Man Drinking from a Glass and Man with Pipe Oil on canvas 10-5/8 x 8-3/4 inches each (26.9 x 22.4 cm) Signed lower left : R. Arregui

      Heritage Auctions
    • -Romana ARREGUI(Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Die Wirkung
      Nov. 20, 2007

      -Romana ARREGUI(Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Die Wirkung

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      -Romana ARREGUI(Bilbao 1875 - 1932) Die Wirkung des Rauchens: "Drei Charakterköpfe" unten links signiert: R. Arregui, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 46 x 61 cm, originaler Zustand, Krakelee, auf Keilrahmen alte Klebeetiketten, masseverzierter Rahmen beschädigt

      Nov. 20, 2007

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

    • The smokers
      Mar. 14, 2007

      The smokers

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Roman Arregui (French, 1875-1932) The smokers both signed 'R. Arregui' (lower left) oil on canvas 18¼ x 24¼ in. (46.3 x 61.5 cm.) a pair (2)