Georg Arsenius Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1855 - d. 1908

    • KARL GEORG ARSENIUS (ÖREBRO, 1855 - VINEUIL, 1908): HORSE, 1873
      Feb. 17, 2022

      KARL GEORG ARSENIUS (ÖREBRO, 1855 - VINEUIL, 1908): HORSE, 1873

      Est: €600 - €800

      KARL GEORG ARSENIUS (Örebro, 1855 - Vineuil, 1908) Horse, 1873 Oil on canvas, 60 x 74 cm Signed and dated: Arsenius, 1873 lower right Good conditions, framed without glass

      Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.
    • Karl Georg Arsenius ...
      Nov. 21, 2019

      Karl Georg Arsenius ...

      Est: €1,200 - €1,500

      (Almby församling 1855 - Vineuil 1908) "Nella scuderia" 1894 olio su tela (cm 65x81) Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra In cornice Provenienza Old English Furniture "Le Salette" di P.G. Gracis, Milano. Opera accompagnata da certif

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • Attr to Georg (Karl) Arsenius (Swedish, 1855-1908)
      Oct. 20, 2018

      Attr to Georg (Karl) Arsenius (Swedish, 1855-1908)

      Cow with Chicken. Oil on panel. Signed illegibly (l.l.). Sight size 10 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches. Framed. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report is only an opinion and should not be treated as a statement of fact. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free of defects, imperfections, restoration, wear and tear, or the effects of aging. Capo Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission, additionally all lots are sold 'As Is' and in accordance with the conditions of sale.

      Capo Auction
      Jan. 24, 2015

      Cow with Chicken. Oil on panel. Signed illegibly (l.l.). Sight size 10 1/4 x 16 3/4 inches. Framed.

      Capo Auction
    • Karl Georg Arsenius Almby, 1855 - Vineuil, 1908 "Le retour de l'exercice le matin" Plume et encre noire et rehauts de gouache blanch..
      Oct. 03, 2014

      Karl Georg Arsenius Almby, 1855 - Vineuil, 1908 "Le retour de l'exercice le matin" Plume et encre noire et rehauts de gouache blanch..

      Est: €400 - €600

      Karl Georg Arsenius Almby, 1855 - Vineuil, 1908 "Le retour de l'exercice le matin" Plume et encre noire et rehauts de gouache blanche, signé, localisé et daté 'Karl Georg Arsenius / Deauville, 1890' en bas à droite On y joint six autres dessins du même artiste à la plume et encre de Chine, dont cinq sur calques, sur le même montage. Dimensions du montage : 35 x 59 cm (13,65 x 23,01 in.)

    • Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästar. Signerad
      Apr. 09, 2013

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästar. Signerad

      Est: kr3,000 - kr4,000

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästar. Signerad Arsenius 73. Olja på duk, 29 x 41.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Mansstudie. Signerad och
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Mansstudie. Signerad och

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Mansstudie. Signerad och daterad Arsenius 1878. Blyerts på papper, 53,5 x 44.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
      Mar. 05, 2013

      Est: kr6,000 - kr8,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • ARSENIUS, GEORG, 1855-1908 Utsikt över Axmars
      May. 05, 2012

      ARSENIUS, GEORG, 1855-1908 Utsikt över Axmars

      Est: - kr440

      ARSENIUS, GEORG, 1855-1908 Utsikt över Axmars bruksherrgård och park. Signerad och daterad 1879. Duk, 46x62. Förgylld och guldbronserad samtida praktram. Axmars bruk nära Gefle, anlagt av Claes Depken 1671. Bruksherrgården byggd 1860 under överste Bernt Bergman-von Schinkels tid. Herrgården revs 1970.

      Crafoord Auktioner
    • Johann Georg Arsenius 1818-1903. Betande hästar.
      Mar. 26, 2012

      Johann Georg Arsenius 1818-1903. Betande hästar.

      Est: kr4,000 - kr6,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Georg ARSENIUS (1855-1908) Scènes de la vie des
      Feb. 15, 2012

      Georg ARSENIUS (1855-1908) Scènes de la vie des

      Est: €600 - €800

    • Johann Georg Arsenius 1818-1903. Häststudie.
      Jan. 30, 2012

      Johann Georg Arsenius 1818-1903. Häststudie.

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Carl Georg ARSENIUS, né en 1855 Arreau, 1896 Huile
      Nov. 07, 2011

      Carl Georg ARSENIUS, né en 1855 Arreau, 1896 Huile

      Est: €600 - €800

      Beaussant-Lefevre
    • KARL GEORG ARSENIUS
      Jun. 23, 2011

      KARL GEORG ARSENIUS

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      KARL GEORG ARSENIUS ? 1855 - 1908 VINEUIL, ECOLE SUÉDOISE RETOUR DES COURSES Signé et daté en bas à gauche G Arsenius-Paris 1885 Huile sur toile Karl Georg Arsenius ; After the race meeting ; Signed and dated 1885 ; Oil on canvas 207 x 238 cm ; 81 1/2 by 93 3/4 in

    • GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Landskap med kavallerist
      May. 25, 2011

      GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Landskap med kavallerist

      Est: kr12,000 - kr15,000

      GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Landskap med kavallerist som utfodrar sin häst Signerad och daterad Marzu GA 74. Olja på duk, 61 x 75 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Betande hästar i
      Jun. 03, 2010

      GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Betande hästar i

      Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

      GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Betande hästar i sommarlandskap Signerad och daterad Georg Arsenius 1894. Olja på duk, 49 x 65 cm.

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästekipage. Signerad
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästekipage. Signerad

      Est: kr600 -

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästekipage. Signerad och daterad G. Arsenius. 1899. Tuschteckning, 23,5 x 33. Gulnat.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästdroska. Signerad
      Mar. 31, 2008

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästdroska. Signerad

      Est: kr500 -

      Georg Arsenius 1855-1908. Hästdroska. Signerad Georg Arsenius. Teckning i blyerts, 15,5 x 12. Gulnat.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Efter ritten
      May. 31, 2007

      GEORG ARSENIUS 1855-1908 Efter ritten

      Stockholms Auktionsverket