Muchamed Nuriachmetovic Arslanov Sold at Auction Prices

    • ARSLANOV, M.
      Apr. 05, 2014

      ARSLANOV, M.

      Est: €300 - €330

      ARSLANOV, M. Geb. 1936 Lemberg Am Fluss Stugna Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 35 cm x 50 cm, verso in Kyrillisch bezeichnet und betitelt 'M.Arslanov, Am Fluss Stugna' sowie mit Ausfuhrstempeln, Rahmen. ARSLANOV, M. 1936 Lemberg - (?) River Stugna Oil on hardboard, 35 cm x 50 cm, inscribed on the reverse (cyrillic) 'M.Arslanov, river Stugna', customs stamps, frame.