Oleksij Mychajlovyc Artamonov Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1918 - d. 2011

    • OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV
      Jul. 23, 2024

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vvedenka, 1918 - Kyiv, 2011 Riunione di comandanti Firmato Artamonov e datato 83 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 145,5X193 Provenienza: I. Alieva, S. Monfrini, Importanza della Pittura Russa e Sovietica nel mercato mondiale, 2010, p. 11 Questo lotto fa parte di una Collezione Svizzera, non sarà visibile presso le nostre sedi ma esclusivamente previo appuntamento presso Swiss Logistic Center che potrà occuparsi, su vostro incarico quali aggiudicatari, del trasporto e degli adempimenti doganali. This lot is part of a Swiss Collection and will not be on view at our offices but only by appointment at the Swiss Logistic Centre, which can take care of the transport and customs formalities on your behalf as the successful bidder. Per info e contatti: For info and contacts: Swiss Logistics Center SA Via Soldini 12 6830 Chiasso (CH) +41 91 683 13 15 info@swisslogcenter.ch

      Apr. 29, 2024

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €50 - €70

      Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Il temporale sta arrivando a Desna Firmato Artamonov e datato 83 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 34,5X50

    • Aleksei ARTAMONOV (1918-2011) Russian - Ukrainian
      Apr. 19, 2024

      Aleksei ARTAMONOV (1918-2011) Russian - Ukrainian

      Est: $700 - $900

      Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918-2011) ; Female portrait ; 1962 ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on the back ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service - $65

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 04, 2023

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Jul. 18, 2023

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Sciors e Rudnev Firmato Artamonov e datato 69 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 119X159 Provenienza: collezione privata Esposizioni: Behind the Iron Curtain. The Art of Socialist Realism 20 Years after the Fall of the Berlin Wall 1989-2009, Berlino 2009 Guardando all'URSS. Realismo socialista in Italia dal mito al mercato, Fruttiere di Palazzo Te, Mantova 2015 World Exposition, Milano 2015

      Apr. 12, 2023

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €100 - €200

      Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Artek vicino a Gurzuf, 1983 Firmato Artamonov e datato 83 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 70X50

      Dec. 16, 2022

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • HUMAN-OBJECT - A. ARTAMONOV
      Oct. 29, 2022

      HUMAN-OBJECT - A. ARTAMONOV

      Est: CHF2,000 - CHF4,000

      HUMAN-OBJECT Oil on canvas, dated 1994 and monogrammed "A.", probably Alexej ARTAMONOV (1918-2011) 96.5 x 61 cm

      Galerie Moenius
      Oct. 26, 2022

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €200 - €400

      Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Autunno blu Firmato Artamonov e datato 87 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 55,5X76,5

      Jul. 12, 2022

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €100 - €150

      Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Il temporale sta arrivando a Desna Firmato Artamonov e datato 83 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 34,55X50

      Jun. 03, 2022

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV - Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 "Gladioli"
      Oct. 26, 2021

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV - Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 "Gladioli"

      Est: €100 - €200

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Gladioli Firmato Artamonov e datato 92 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 70X49,5

      Jul. 07, 2021

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV

      Est: €100 - €200

      OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH ARTAMONOV Vvedenka, 1918 - Kiev, 2011 Donna con secchio sul fiume Dnepr Firmato Artamonov e datato 73 in basso a destra Olio su cartone, cm 70X50 Start Price in Euros 100

      Jun. 04, 2021

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Aug. 08, 2020

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "The catch"
      Jun. 21, 2020

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "The catch"

      Est: $130 - $175

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "The catch", oil on cardboard, 22 x 26 cm (8 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.), signed lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
      Dec. 01, 2019

      Est: $70 - $90

      L'Art Gallery
      Oct. 05, 2019

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Autumn in the birch forest"
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Autumn in the birch forest"

      Est: $250 - $350

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Autumn in the birch forest", oil on cardboard, 35 x 50 cm (13 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.), unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Flowers"
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Flowers"

      Est: $80 - $130

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Flowers", oil on cardboard, 22 x 25 cm (8 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.), signed lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticy.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Black Sea", Dated 2001
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Black Sea", Dated 2001

      Est: $700 - $1,100

      ARTAMONOV OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH (UKRAINIAN 1918 – 2011), "Black sea", Oil on Canvas, 60 x 70 cm (23 2/4 x 27 2/4 in.), dated 2001, signed lower right, inscribed on verso, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticity.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Apple Trees In Blossom"
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "Apple Trees In Blossom"

      Est: $100 - $150

      ARTAMONOV OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH (UKRAINIAN 1918 – 2011), "Apple trees in blossom", Oil on Board, 22 x 25 cm (8 3/4 x 9 3/4 in.), signed lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticity.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "The Catch"
      Mar. 31, 2019

      Olexiy Artamonov (Ukrainian 1918 – 2011), "The Catch"

      Est: $100 - $150

      ARTAMONOV OLEXIY MYKHAYLOVICH (UKRAINIAN 1918 – 2011), "The catch", Oil on Board, 22 x 26 cm (8 3/4 x 10 1/4 in.), signed lower right, unframed, L`Art Gallery certificate of authenticity.

      L'Art Gallery
    • Aleksei ARTAMONOV (1918) Russian
      Oct. 20, 2018

      Aleksei ARTAMONOV (1918) Russian

      Est: $700 - $900

      Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918) ; Female portrait ; 1962 ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on the back ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service - $65

      Art-Torg
      Apr. 14, 2018

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
      Feb. 18, 2017

      Est: $700 - $900

      "Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918) ; Female portrait ; 1962 ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on the back ; Shipping to USA - DHL $250 , National post with tracking service $120 / Shipping to EU, Russia, Middle Assia - DHL $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
      Nov. 12, 2016

      Est: $700 - $900

      Art-Torg
    • Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918) Russian
      May. 29, 2016

      Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918) Russian

      Est: $700 - $900

      "Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918) ; Female portrait ; 1962 ; oil on cardboard ; unframed ; dimensions 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on the back ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250 , National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150 , National post with tracking service - $65"

      Art-Torg
      Mar. 26, 2016

      Est: $800 - $1,000

      Aleksei Mikhailovich ARTAMONOV (1918) ; Female portrait ; 1962 ; oil on cardboard ; unframed ; dimensions: 70 x 50 cm (27 1/2 x 19 2/3 in.) ; signed on the back ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $250, National post with tracking service - $120 ; Shipping to Europe, Russia, Middle Assia: DHL - $150, National post with tracking service - $65

      Art-Torg