Alexis Arts Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1940 -

    • ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, B.1940), UNTITLED (WINTER STILLNESS)
      Nov. 07, 2024

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, B.1940), UNTITLED (WINTER STILLNESS)

      Est: $300 - $350

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, B.1940) UNTITLED (WINTER STILLNESS) OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED AND DATED '82 LOWER RIGHT Estimate: $300—350 CAD

      Waddington's
    • Arts, Alexis - Shellfishers Holland
      Mar. 26, 2024

      Arts, Alexis - Shellfishers Holland

      Est: $500 - $600

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Shellfishers Holland Description (FR): Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite Alexis Arts, titree au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right Alexis Arts, titled on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 18" x 30" Dimension (CM): 46 x 76 cm Rapport de condition: Tout petit trou en haut a droite Condition report: Very smal hole on the top right

      Champagne Auctions
    • Alexis Arts' "Still Life with Flowers" Original
      Mar. 24, 2024

      Alexis Arts' "Still Life with Flowers" Original

      Alexis Arts' "Still Life with Flowers" original, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, professionally custom framed. Exceptionally well painted, a bouquet of flowers sits atop a table with two apples and a tea set. Both frame and painting are in excellent condition. Image: 18" x 24" ; Frame: 28" x 33 1/2".

      Oakwood Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Levé du soleil
      Oct. 17, 2023

      Arts, Alexis - Levé du soleil

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Levé du soleil Description: Oil on canvas, signed Alexis Arts on lower right Dimension (PO): 26" x 36" Dimension (CM): 66 x 91,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Fleuve St-Laurent (P.Q. près Ville Lasalle P. Qué.) - 1985
      May. 24, 2022

      Arts, Alexis - Fleuve St-Laurent (P.Q. près Ville Lasalle P. Qué.) - 1985

      Est: $350 - $550

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Fleuve St-Laurent (P.Q. près Ville Lasalle P. Qué.) (1985) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right and on back Alexis Arts 85, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 8" x 12" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Août (Rivière St-Laurent, Ville Lasalle, P. Qué) - 1985
      May. 24, 2022

      Arts, Alexis - Août (Rivière St-Laurent, Ville Lasalle, P. Qué) - 1985

      Est: $350 - $550

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Août (Rivière St-Laurent, Ville Lasalle, P. Qué) (1985) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right and on back Alexis Arts 85, label of Galerie Bernard Desroches Dimension (PO): 8" x 12" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Région Oka, P. Qué - 1984
      May. 24, 2022

      Arts, Alexis - Région Oka, P. Qué - 1984

      Est: $350 - $500

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Région Oka, P. Qué (1984) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower righ Alexis Arts 84, signed on back Alexis Arts Dimension (PO): 14" x 24" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Rue St-Hubert Sud, Mtl. Qué. (en plein air)
      Dec. 14, 2021

      Arts, Alexis - Rue St-Hubert Sud, Mtl. Qué. (en plein air)

      Est: $300 - $400

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Rue St-Hubert Sud, Mtl. Qué. (en plein air) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche A. Arts, signée au dos Alexis Arts Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Arts, signed on the back Alexis Arts Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 20.3 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - St-Steven's Church entrance, Nÿmegen Holland - 1989
      Jul. 06, 2021

      Arts, Alexis - St-Steven's Church entrance, Nÿmegen Holland - 1989

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) St-Steven's Church entrance, Nÿmegen Holland (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Alexis Arts 89 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Alexis Arts 89 Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Canal Groningen, Holland - 1989
      May. 18, 2021

      Arts, Alexis - Canal Groningen, Holland - 1989

      Est: $300 - $400

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Canal Groningen, Holland (1989) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts 89 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Alexis Arts 89 Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 30.48 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Juin
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Arts, Alexis - Juin

      Est: $500 - $800

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Juin Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Alexis Arts Dimension (PO): 20" x 28" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 71.12 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Barns - 1969
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Arts, Alexis - Barns - 1969

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Barns (1969) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite A. Arts 69 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right A. Arts 69 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Automne, dans la forêt
      Jun. 15, 2020

      Arts, Alexis - Automne, dans la forêt

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Automne, dans la forêt Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Alexis Arts Dimension (PO): 25 3/4" x 20" Dimension (CM): 65.4 x 50.8 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Autumn, St-Zenon, PQ - 1979
      May. 28, 2019

      Arts, Alexis - Autumn, St-Zenon, PQ - 1979

      Arts, Alexis 1940- Autumn, St-Zenon, PQ 1979 Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche A Arts 79 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left A Arts 79 30.48 x 40.64 cm 12" x 16"

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - À la plage - 1985
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Arts, Alexis - À la plage - 1985

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) À la plage - 1985 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts 85 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Alexis Arts 85 16" x 22" - 40.64 x 55.88 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis - Dried winter bouquet with apples - 1980
      Mar. 19, 2019

      Arts, Alexis - Dried winter bouquet with apples - 1980

      Est: $500 - $800

      Arts, Alexis (1940-) Dried winter bouquet with apples - 1980 Huile sur isorel, signé et daté en bas à gauche Alexis Arts 80 Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Alexis Arts 80 20” x 16" - 50.80 x 40.64 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos question de manière détaillée. Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Paysage
      Jun. 20, 2018

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Paysage

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Alexis Arts 28" x 38"; 71.12 x 96.52 cm Rapport de condition: Écaillement de peinture au centre, quelques craquelures

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Nature morte au violon (1987)
      Apr. 11, 2018

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Nature morte au violon (1987)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Alexis Arts Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Alexis Arts 18" x 24"; 45.72 x 60.96 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Dried winter bouquet with apples (1980)
      Dec. 13, 2017

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Dried winter bouquet with apples (1980)

      Est: $500 - $800

      Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left Alexis Arts 80 20” x 16”; 50.80 x 40.64 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Région de Cowansville (1989)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Région de Cowansville (1989)

      Est: $320 - $480

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Alexis Arts 14” x 18”; 35.56 x 45.72 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Nature morte avec fleurs (1992)
      Oct. 11, 2017

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Nature morte avec fleurs (1992)

      Est: $400 - $640

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Alexis Arts 20” x 28”; 50.80 x 71.12 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Automne, dans la forêt
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Automne, dans la forêt

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Alexis Arts 26” x 20”; 66.04 x 50.80 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Nature morte (1982)
      Apr. 17, 2016

      Arts, Alexis (1940- ) Nature morte (1982)

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche Alexis Arts 82 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Alexis Arts 82 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cm Merci de nous contacter pour le rapport de condition. Please contact us for condition report.

      Lapointe & Champagne
    • Original Alexis Arts Painting
      Feb. 06, 2016

      Original Alexis Arts Painting

      (1940, Holland-Canada) oil on panel "Winter Light, Ville Jacques Cartier, Quebec" 1967, panel size 15.25"x18.25", as mounted in a 19th century frame with molded gesso ornamentation 22"x25", some losses to frame

      Gallery 95 Auctions
    • ALEXIS ARTS
      Dec. 04, 2013

      ALEXIS ARTS

      CANADIAN, born 1940; La Bonne Saison, Huntingdon; Oil on canvas, signed; titled & dated 1984 on reverse. 10 x 20 in, 25.5 x 51 cm; Provenance: Galerie Bernard Desroches, Montreal

      Walker's
    • ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-)
      Mar. 14, 2013

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-)

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) MOONLIT BOATS AT REST; OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT 18" x 24" - 45.7 x 61 cm. Provenance: T. Eaton Company Limitied

      Waddington's
    • Alexis Arts 1940 - Canadian oil on canvas Rue St. Sulpice, Montreal
      Feb. 23, 2012

      Alexis Arts 1940 - Canadian oil on canvas Rue St. Sulpice, Montreal

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Alexis Arts 1940 - Canadian oil on canvas Rue St. Sulpice, Montreal 20 x 16 inches 50.8 x 40.6 centimeters signed and on verso signed, titled Attwater & Dr. Penfield in ink and Rue St. Sulpice, Montreal on the gallery label and dated 1986 Provenance:Galerie Bernard Desroches, Montreal Private Collection, Ontario

      Heffel
    • Alexis Arts, Canadian (b. 1940), Automne (pres St. Martine, P. Q.), oil on canvas, 10 x 13 7/8 in. (25 x 35 cm)
      Nov. 09, 2011

      Alexis Arts, Canadian (b. 1940), Automne (pres St. Martine, P. Q.), oil on canvas, 10 x 13 7/8 in. (25 x 35 cm)

      signed lower left, titled and dated '89 on verso

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) MAN AND DOG ON
      Mar. 24, 2011

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) MAN AND DOG ON

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) MAN AND DOG ON WINTER ROADWAY; OIL ON CANVAS; 24" x 36" - 61 x 91.4 cm.

      Waddington's
    • ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) COUNTRY ROAD NEAR
      Jan. 27, 2011

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) COUNTRY ROAD NEAR

      Est: $300 - $400

      ALEXIS ARTS (CANADIAN, 1940-) COUNTRY ROAD NEAR ST. MARTINE, P.Q; OIL ON CANVAS BOARD; SIGNED AND DATED '74 LOWER RIGHT; SIGNED, TITLED AND DATED 1974 VERSO 14" x 18" - 35.6 x 45.7 cm.

      Waddington's
    • Alexis Arts (Canadian, born 1940) "Autumn", Near St. Roch P.Q.
      Nov. 29, 2010

      Alexis Arts (Canadian, born 1940) "Autumn", Near St. Roch P.Q.

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

      "Autumn", Near St. Roch P.Q. signed and dated 'A.Arts '73' (lower left) signed and titled on the reverse oil on masonite 45.7 x 61cm (18 x 24in).

    • ALEXIS ARTS PALETTE DE LA NATURE, SEPT. 1981,
      Sep. 23, 2010

      ALEXIS ARTS PALETTE DE LA NATURE, SEPT. 1981,

      ALEXIS ARTS PALETTE DE LA NATURE, SEPT. 1981, MONT-ROYAL, P. QUE, acrylic on canvas; signed and dated '81 8 ins x 10 ins; 20 cms x 25 cms

      Waddington's
    • Alexis Arts Canadian (1940-) LOUIS PLACE,
      Jun. 16, 2010

      Alexis Arts Canadian (1940-) LOUIS PLACE,

      Alexis Arts Canadian (1940-) LOUIS PLACE, CHENEVILLE P.Q. oil on board signed 12 x 16 in.

      Maynards Fine Art & Antiques
    • ALEXIS ARTS SOIR, EAST BLOCK, OTTAWA, ONT., 1985,
      Jun. 10, 2010

      ALEXIS ARTS SOIR, EAST BLOCK, OTTAWA, ONT., 1985,

      ALEXIS ARTS SOIR, EAST BLOCK, OTTAWA, ONT., 1985, oil on canvas; signed 20 ins x 16 ins; 50 cms x 40 cms

      Waddington's
    • Alexis Arts Born 1940 Winter Bouquet Oil on board, signed & dated '72 20 x 16 IN, 51 x 40.5 CM
      Jun. 12, 2009

      Alexis Arts Born 1940 Winter Bouquet Oil on board, signed & dated '72 20 x 16 IN, 51 x 40.5 CM

      Walker's
    • ALEXIS ARTS LOOKING OUT TO SEA
      Nov. 26, 2008

      ALEXIS ARTS LOOKING OUT TO SEA

      Joyner
    • ALEXIS ARTS LA MAGIE DE LA PREMIERE NEIGE,
      Nov. 26, 2008

      ALEXIS ARTS LA MAGIE DE LA PREMIERE NEIGE,

      ALEXIS ARTS LA MAGIE DE LA PREMIERE NEIGE, LAURENTIDES, Q..

      Joyner
    • ALEXIS ARTS NEAR ABERCORN, P.Q., 1973
      May. 28, 2008

      ALEXIS ARTS NEAR ABERCORN, P.Q., 1973

      Joyner
    • ALEXIS ARTS THAW, VIEUX PORT, MONTREAL
      May. 28, 2008

      ALEXIS ARTS THAW, VIEUX PORT, MONTREAL

      Joyner