Carmelo de Arzadun Sold at Auction Prices

    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Carved plaster plaque "Payador". Signed with initials "C.A." lower right 31 x 23 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Placa en yeso tallado “Payador” Firmado con iniciales “C.A.” abajo a la derecha 31 x 23 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $150 - $250

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Ink and watercolor on paper, double peace. "Scenes from Ramirez Beach in Montevideo." Signed with initials "CA" lower right. On the back placed "P. Ramirez" 12 x 19 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Tinta y acuarela sobre papel, doble paz “Escenas de la Playa Ramírez de Montevideo” Firmado con iniciales "CA" abajo a la derecha Al dorso situado "P. Ramírez" 12 x 19 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Oil on canvas "Portrait of Esther de Cáceres at Las Flores Beach". Signed and dated "44" lower right 53 x 71,5 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Óleo sobre tela “Retrato de Esther de Cáceres en la playa Las Flores” Firmado y fechado "44" abajo a la derecha 53 x 71,5 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Oil on cardboard "Mouth of the Arroyo Tarariras at Las Flores beach". Signed and dated "47" lower right 50 x 80 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Óleo sobre cartón “Desembocadura del Arroyo Tarariras en la playa Las Flores” Firmado y fechado "47" abajo a la derecha 50 x 80 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $500 - $600

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Oil on fiber "Street with church" Signed lower right 37 x 29 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Óleo sobre fibra "Calle con iglesia" Firmado abajo a la derecha 37 x 29 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $300 - $400

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Oil on panel "Weeping willow". Signed, located "Montevideo" and dated "1917" lower right 21 x 17 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Óleo sobre tabla "Sauce llorón" Firmado, situado "Montevideo" y fechado "1917" abajo a la derecha 21 x 17 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $500 - $600

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Oil on cardboard "Street of Punta del Este 21.5 x 27 cm It presents small detachments in oil CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Óleo sobre cartón "Calle de Punta del Este" 21.5 x 27 cm Presenta pequeños desprendimientos en óleo

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Uruguayan School, 1888-1968) Oil on cardboard "Constructive" Signed lower right 37 x 46 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (Escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968) Óleo sobre cartón "Constructivo" Firmado abajo a la derecha 37 x 46 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmel of Arzadun. constructive composition
      Dec. 27, 2023

      Carmel of Arzadun. constructive composition

      Oil on panel. Signed in the right inferior corner. Provenance: - Private collection, Spain. - Galería Latina, Montevideo (Label on the back).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $500 - $600

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on fiber "Girl". Unsigned 71 x 58 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre fibra "Niña" Sin firmar 71 x 58 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on cardboard "The sermon". Signed with initials "CA" lower right 14 x 13 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre cartón "El sermón" Firmado con iniciales "CA" abajo a la derecha 14 x 13 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $300 - $400

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on cardboard "The Cabaret". Signed with initials "CA" lower left 24 x 15 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre cartón "El cabaret" Firmado con iniciales "CA" abajo a la izquierda 24 x 15 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on fiber "Country landscape". Signed lower right 28 x 33 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre fibra "Paisaje de campo" Firmado abajo a la derecha 28 x 33 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on cardboard "Planist landscape". Signed lower right 45 x 38 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre cartón "Paisaje planista" Firmado abajo a la derecha 45 x 38 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on canvas "Beach with barge". Signed lower right 33 x 46 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre tela "Playa con barcaza" Firmado abajo a la derecha 33 x 46 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $600 - $900

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on canvas "Outfall". Signed and dated "57" lower right 50 x 70 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre tela "Desembocadura" Firmado y fechado "57" abajo a la derecha 50 x 70 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 30, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Oil on panel "Bay of Montevideo". Signed lower right 90 x 63 cm Exhibitions: "Retrospective of Carmelo de Arzadun." National Museum of Visual Arts, Montevideo. On the back numbered "68" on the corresponding label. CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) Óleo sobre tabla "Bahía de Montevideo" Firmado abajo a la derecha 90 x 63 cm Exhibiciones: “Retrospectiva de Carmelo de Arzadun.” Museo Nacional de Artes Visuales de Montevideo. Al dorso numerado “68” en etiqueta correspondiente.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 04, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $500 - $800

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968). "Sailors in the canteen." Oil on fiber. Signed lower right. 47 x 29 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 04, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $300 - $400

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968). "Las Flores Beach." Oil on cardboard. Signed with initials "CA" lower right. 22 x 32 cm. Alberto Regusci and Teresa Jung Collection.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 04, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968). "Las Flores Beach." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "43" lower left. 53 x 73 cm. Óscar J. Bacot and Susana Silveira Collection.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 04, 2023

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $300 - $400

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968). "Geometric." Watercolor and tempera on cardboard. Signed with initials "CA" lower right. 34 x 26 cm. Jorge Abbondanza and José Enrique Silveira Collection.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun. Composción constructiva
      Nov. 23, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun. Composción constructiva

      Oil on board. Signed in the right inferior corner. Provenance: - Private collection, Spain. - Galería Latina, Montevideo (Label on the back).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $300 - $350

      35 x 25.5 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Self-portrait" Charcoal on paper Signed with initials "CA" lower right 33 x 24 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Pont St. Michel" Pencil and charcoal on paper Signed, dated and titled lower right 35 x 25.5 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Flowers" Oil on fiber Signed and dated "56" at lower right 64 x 49 cm Raquel Pereda Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Flowers" Oil on fiber Signed lower right 54 x 45 cm Raquel Pereda Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $400 - $500

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Ostende" Oil on cardboard Signed lower left 16 x 32 cm Raquel Pereda Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Background" Oil on cardboard Signed and dated lower right 42 x 41 cm On the back label of Galería Río de La Plata, Montevideo

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $500 - $800

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Las Flores Beach". Oil on fiber Signed lower right 37 x 55 cm Raquel Pereda Collection

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Seabirds" Oil on cardboard Signed lower left On the back titled by the artist 50 x 70 cm Raquel Pereda Collection Exhibitions "Painters of today." Fine Arts Commission of the Ministry of Public Instruction. Montevideo, 1962. Corresponding label on the back.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Mouth of the river" Oil on cardboard Signed and dated "57" at lower right 50 x 75 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $1,000 - $1,300

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Houses on the coast" Oil on cardboard Signed lower right 50 x 70 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Nov. 16, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $1,300 - $1,600

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Portrait of a young man with golilla" Oil on panel Signed upper left 60 x 50 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 31, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $1,000 - $1,200

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Río de la Plata" Oil on cardboard Signed lower right 50 x 80 cm CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Río de la Plata" Óleo sobre cartón Firmado abajo a la derecha 50 x 80 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 31, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $2,000 - $2,500

      CARMELO DE AZADUN (1888-1968) "Calles de Montmartre" Oil on canvas Signed and dated "50" lower right 55 x 45 cm CARMELO DE AZADUN (1888-1968) "Calles de Montmartre" Óleo sobre tela Firmado y fechado "50" abajo a la derecha 55 x 45 cm

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      May. 31, 2022

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Jardines de Luxemburgo" Oil on cardboard Signed lower right 31 x 40 cm On the back label of the exhibition Retrospective of Carmelo de Arzadun held in Montevideo by the National Museum of Visual Arts. CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888-1968) "Jardines de Luxemburgo" Óleo sobre cartón Firmado abajo a la derecha 31 x 40 cm Al dorso etiqueta de la exposición Retrospectiva de Carmelo de Arzadun realizada en Montevideo por el Museo Nacional de Artes Visuales

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on canvas. "Despedida." Unsigned. 40 x 49 cm. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre tela. "Despedida." Sin firmar. 40 x 49 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on panel. "Country landscape." Signed and dated "1938" lower right. 38 x 46 cm. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre tabla. "Paisaje de campo." Firmado y fechado "1938" abajo a la derecha. 38 x 46 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on cardboard. "Playa Las Flores. Signed lower right. 28 x 54 cm. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre cartón. "Playa Las Flores." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 28 x 54 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun
      Sep. 01, 2021

      Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $11,000 - $13,000

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on canvas. "Pinares." Signed lower right. 116 x 88 cm. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre tela. "Pinares." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 116 x 88 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • DE ARZADUN, Carmelo
      May. 26, 2021

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on cardboard. "Flowers". 36 x 45 cm. Detachments in oil. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre cartón. "Las Flores." 36 x 45 cm. Desprendimientos en óleo.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • DE ARZADUN, Carmelo
      May. 26, 2021

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo

      Est: $450 - $500

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Charcoal on paper. "Self-portrait." Signed and dated "60" lower right. 34 x 25 cm. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Carbonilla sobre papel. "Autorretrato." Firmado y fechado “60” abajo a la derecha. 34 x 25 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun (1888-1968): City Scene
      Feb. 25, 2021

      Carmelo de Arzadun (1888-1968): City Scene

      Oil on heavy paperboard, signed 'Arzadun' lower right. 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 23 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (frame).,p>

      STAIR
    • Painting, Carmelo de Arzadun
      Jan. 17, 2021

      Painting, Carmelo de Arzadun

      Est: $600 - $900

      Carmelo de Arzadun (Spanish, 1888-1968), "Regando," oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled verso, board: 15"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 26.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Carmelo de Arzadun (1888 - 1968): City Scene
      Nov. 19, 2020

      Carmelo de Arzadun (1888 - 1968): City Scene

      Est: $700 - $900

      Oil on heavy paperboard, signed 'Arzadun' lower right. 14 1/2 x 17 1/2 in., 23 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (frame).

      STAIR
    • Oil on cardboard. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo
      Oct. 08, 2020

      Oil on cardboard. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo

      Est: $700 - $1,000

      DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on cardboard. "View of Montevideo from the quarries of Parque Rodó. Signed and dated "39" lower right. 48 x 66 cm. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre cartón. “Vista de Montevideo desde las canteras del Parque Rodó.” Firmado y fechado “39” abajo a la derecha. 48 x 66 cm.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888 - 1968).
      May. 10, 2019

      CARMELO DE ARZADUN (1888 - 1968).

      Cuadro de Carmelo de Arzadun (1888-1968). Óleo sobre fibra. "Pont Neuf." Firmado abajo a la izquierda. Medidas: alto 49 cm - ancho 61 cm. Al dorso etiqueta de la Galería Moretti.

      Zorrilla Subastas
    • Carmelo de Arzadun, Uruguayan (1888-1968) Ink on paper "Abstract Composition" Bears initials C.A. lower right.
      Jan. 10, 2018

      Carmelo de Arzadun, Uruguayan (1888-1968) Ink on paper "Abstract Composition" Bears initials C.A. lower right.

      Carmelo de Arzadun, Uruguayan (1888-1968) Ink on paper "Abstract Composition" Bears initials C.A. lower right. Toning from age. Measures 6-1/2" x 4-1/2" (sight), frame measures 12"x 10-3/4". Shipping $49.00 (estimate $200-$400)

      Kodner Galleries