Nicola Ascione Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant

    • NICOLA ASCIONE - Monumento
      Apr. 20, 2024

      NICOLA ASCIONE - Monumento

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Monumento tempera su cartoncino 40x56,5 cm, firma in basso a sinistra.

      Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
    • NICOLA ASCIONE (1870-1957) OIL ON BOARD POMPEII
      Mar. 03, 2024

      NICOLA ASCIONE (1870-1957) OIL ON BOARD POMPEII

      Est: $400 - $500

      Nicola Ascione (1870-1957) Oil on Board "Ruins of Pompeii" painted in 1931. Gilt frame with velvet liner. 15.5"x8.75"x1". Weight 1 lb 8 oz.

      Charleston Estate Services Auctions & Appraisals
    • OIL PAINTING BY NICOLA ASCIONE
      Dec. 05, 2023

      OIL PAINTING BY NICOLA ASCIONE

      Est: €250 - €350

      NICOLA ASCIONE (Torre del Greco 1870 - Napoli 1957) SCAVI DI POMPEI Olio su tela, cm. 50 x 72 Firmato e datato 1925, in basso a destra CORNICE Cornice in ebano con bordi a ghirlande, dell'inizio del XX secolo

    • ASCIONE NICOLA
      Apr. 18, 2020

      ASCIONE NICOLA

      Est: €200 - €250

      ASCIONE NICOLA (1870-1957) Ascione Nicola 1870-1957 acquerello raff.interno cm. 54x42 5

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • NICOLA ASCIONE
      Mar. 12, 2020

      NICOLA ASCIONE

      Est: €100 - €150

      NICOLA ASCIONE (Napoli 1870 - 1957) STUDIO DI SCULTURA Matita su carta, cm. 62 x 46 Firmato e datato 1893, in basso a destra Iscrizione 'Maldarelli', in basso a destra Foglio libero

    • ASCIONE NICOLA
      Dec. 30, 2019

      ASCIONE NICOLA

      Est: €200 - €250

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • ASCIONE NICOLA
      Dec. 14, 2019

      ASCIONE NICOLA

      Est: €200 - €250

      Casa d'aste Martini
    • Nicola Ascione (italian, 1870-1957), The Smoker
      Apr. 28, 2019

      Nicola Ascione (italian, 1870-1957), The Smoker

      Est: $200 - $500

      Description: Nicola Ascione (italian, 1870-1957), The Smoker Oil On Canvas, Signed At Lower Left, Presented In A Later Gilt Composition Frame. Doa 21.5 X 18 In. Condition Report: Some Separation To Frame Joints And Rubbing To Surface; Light Surface Grime And Cockling To Canvas.

      J. Garrett Auctioneers
    • Nicola Ascione (Italian, 1870-1957), The Smoker
      Dec. 15, 2018

      Nicola Ascione (Italian, 1870-1957), The Smoker

      Est: $25 - $25,000

      Nicola Ascione (Italian, 1870-1957), The Smoker oil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a later gilt composition frame. DOA 21.5 x 18 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.com

      Leland Little Auctions
    • Painting, Nicola Ascione
      Jul. 14, 2018

      Painting, Nicola Ascione

      Nicola Ascione (American, 1870-1957), Roman Ruins, oil on canvas, 1920, signed and dated lower left, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 17.75"w

      Clars Auctions
      Feb. 13, 2017

      Nicola Ascione (Italian, 1870-1957), oil on canvas, landscape at dusk with desert-like vegetation, signed LL, minor flaking to paint, minor craquelure, scratch in upper third, expected wear throughout frame including some checking and loss to finish, not examined out of frame, ss: 9 1/2" h. x 14" w.

      Winter Associates, Inc.
    • Nicola Ascione (1870-1957) Italian Ruins
      Jul. 26, 2012

      Nicola Ascione (1870-1957) Italian Ruins

      Est: $400 - $800

      Nicola Ascione (1870-1957) Italian Ruins Oil, Measures 14 by 9.5 inches.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • NICOLA ASCIONE (ITALIAN BORN AFTER 1870-DIED
      Oct. 17, 2008

      NICOLA ASCIONE (ITALIAN BORN AFTER 1870-DIED

      Est: $500 - $800

      NICOLA ASCIONE (italian, born after 1870-died after 1957) CITYSCAPE WITH HARBOR AND MOUNTAINS Signed bottom right, oil on board 12 x 16 in.

      Freeman's