Pierre Aslanian Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1937 -

    • Aslanian, Pierre Bedros (1937- ) Maison de pêcheur
      Oct. 17, 2018

      Aslanian, Pierre Bedros (1937- ) Maison de pêcheur

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche B. Aslanian Oil on canvas, signed on lower left B. Aslanian 16" x 20"; 40.64 x 50.80 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • B. Aslanian, flower still life, pastel on paper.
      Jun. 13, 2015

      B. Aslanian, flower still life, pastel on paper.

      Aslanian, Pierre Bedros. (Canada, 1937-). 1990. Pastel on paper. Still life of flowers in a vase on a table. Signed and dated l.r. Framed and matted under glass. 17 1/2" x 13 3/4". Frame: 29 1/2" x 25 1/8".

      Quinn's Auction Galleries
    • PIERRE ASLANIAN FISHING VILLAGE, oil on canvas;
      Sep. 22, 2011

      PIERRE ASLANIAN FISHING VILLAGE, oil on canvas;

      Est: $700 - $900

      PIERRE ASLANIAN FISHING VILLAGE, oil on canvas; signed and dated '91 8 ins x 10 ins; 20 cms x 25 cms

      Waddington's