Tony Aslanian Sold at Auction Prices

    • ASLANIAN TONY (1936)
      Jun. 02, 2017

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936)

      Est: €500 - €800

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936) Le Conquérant Huile sur toile
Signée et datée « Tony Aslanian 79 » en bas à droite 65 x 50 cm. The Conqueror
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right « Tony Aslanian 79 »

    • ASLANIAN TONY (1936)
      Jun. 02, 2017

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936)

      Est: €500 - €800

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936) Dernière prophétie Huile sur toile
Signée et datée « Tony Aslanian 81 » en bas à droite 65 x 50 cm. The last prophecy
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right « Tony Aslanian 81 »

    • ASLANIAN TONY (1936)
      Jun. 02, 2017

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936)

      Est: €500 - €800

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936) Néron aux Enfers Huile sur toile
Signée et datée « Tony Aslanian » en bas à droite 46 x 38 cm. Nero in the Underworld

    • ASLANIAN TONY (1936)
      Jun. 02, 2017

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936)

      Est: €500 - €800

      ASLANIAN TONY (1936) L’Atlantide Huile sur toile
Signée et datée « Tony Aslanian 79 » en bas à gauche 30 x 23 cm. Atlantis
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left « Tony Aslanian 79 »

    • Tony Aslanian (b. 1936) Abstract Oil on Copper
      Feb. 14, 2015

      Tony Aslanian (b. 1936) Abstract Oil on Copper

      Est: $50 - $75

      Abstract painting on copper panel housed in a silver gilt wood frame. Signed lower right. From the Joseph Forest Collection (no paperwork).Panel measures: 10 inches high, 8 inches wide. Framed 19 1/2 inches high, 17 1/2 inches widepanel 10 " H X 8" W

      Peachtree & Bennett