René-Raymond-Louis Aubert Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Lithographer

    • AUBERT, RENE La Loupe 1894 - 1977 Versailles
      Oct. 13, 2020

      AUBERT, RENE La Loupe 1894 - 1977 Versailles

      AUBERT, RENE La Loupe 1894 - 1977 Versailles River landscape with a small church on the bank. Oil on cardboard, signed. 22 x 29 cm, framed. Keywords: paintings, images, art, artworks, pictures, Gemalde, French painter, form France

      Sigalas
    • René AUBERT (1894-1977) - Petit port en Bretagne
      Jul. 26, 2020

      René AUBERT (1894-1977) - Petit port en Bretagne

      Est: €50 - €80

      René AUBERT (1894-1977) Petit port en Bretagne Aquarelle et gouache sur papier Signée en bas à gauche 24.5 x 34 cm. 50-80€

    • Original 1930s French Travel Poster Paris VERSAILLES
      Nov. 16, 2019

      Original 1930s French Travel Poster Paris VERSAILLES

      Est: $250 - $450

      Artist: Aubert, René 1894 - 1977. Versailles. Technique: Lithographca. 1930. Size: 39.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm). Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition Details: (B+/A-) small edge tears, corner needle holes, small losses in the upper right margin and in the bottom right corner. Estimate: $450. Reserve / Starting Price: $250.

      PosterConnection Inc.
      Nov. 05, 2011

      Est: $260 - $460

      Aubert, René 1894 - 1977. Versailles. Lithograph approx. 1930. Size 39.3 x 24.8 in. (100 x 63 cm). Printer: Lucien Serre, Paris. Condition details: (A) on linen, minimal creasing.

      PosterConnection Inc.
    • AUBERT RENÉ, 1894-1977
      Oct. 06, 2011

      AUBERT RENÉ, 1894-1977

      Est: €50 - €80

      AUBERT René, 1894-1977 L'enfant de choeur fusain et gouache sur papier beige (petits accidents), signé en bas à gauche annoté en bas à droite : "Descendre la calotte d'un cm", 35X23,5 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • AUBERT René, 1894 -1977 Moulin en Bretagne Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite. 39 x 53 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      AUBERT René, 1894 -1977 Moulin en Bretagne Aquarelle, signée en bas à droite. 39 x 53 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150

    • AUBERT René, 1894 -1977 Vieille église bretonne Aquarelle, non signée. 43 x 55 cm.
      Apr. 08, 2011

      AUBERT René, 1894 -1977 Vieille église bretonne Aquarelle, non signée. 43 x 55 cm.

      Est: €100 - €150