Thierry Auger Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1968 -

      • THIERRY AUGER - Mon roi!!!!!!!!!, 2022
        Mar. 10, 2024

        THIERRY AUGER - Mon roi!!!!!!!!!, 2022

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Mon roi!!!!!!!!!, 2022 tecnica mista e stampa 3d su tela 100x100x4 cm, firma in basso sul fronte, certificato d'autenticità dell'artista allegato, opera priva di cornice.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • THIERRY AUGER - Pop, 2021
        Mar. 03, 2024

        THIERRY AUGER - Pop, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Pop, 2021 tecnica mista, stampa 3d e applicazioni su tela 100x100x4 cm, opera non firmata, certificato d'autenticità dell'artista allegato, opera priva di cornice.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • THIERRY AUGER - Steve, 2021
        Jan. 28, 2024

        THIERRY AUGER - Steve, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Steve, 2021 tecnica mista, stampa 3d e applicazioni su tela 100x100x4 cm, firma in basso sul fronte, firme e anno al retro, certificato d'autenticità dell'artista allegato, opera priva di cornice.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • Thierry Auger, (b. 1968, French), A 'Pulp Fiction' puzzle piece, Mixed media, 29.75" Hx 42" W
        Jan. 23, 2024

        Thierry Auger, (b. 1968, French), A 'Pulp Fiction' puzzle piece, Mixed media, 29.75" Hx 42" W

        20th Century American School A 'Pulp Fiction' puzzle piece Mixed media Signed indistinctly lower right 29.75" H x 42" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Audrey, 2021
        Jan. 21, 2024

        Audrey, 2021

        Est: €1,000 - €2,000

        Audrey, 2021 tecnica mista, stampa 3d e applicazioni su tela 100x100x4 cm, firma in basso sul fronte, firme e anno al retro, certificato d'autenticità dell'artista allegato, opera priva di cornice.

        Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
      • Thierry Auger - Le Mans (Steve McQueen), 2019
        Jan. 06, 2024

        Thierry Auger - Le Mans (Steve McQueen), 2019

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Thierry Auger - Le Mans (Steve McQueen), 2019 Collage, acrylic and varnish on canvas, hand signed by the artist. Unique artwork with COA. Good condition, 120 x 120 cm Collage, acrylic and varnish on canvas, hand signed by the artist. Unique artwork with COA. Good condition, 120 x 120 cm

        VBA Auction Miami
      • Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) A la gloire du jazz
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) A la gloire du jazz

        Est: €500 - €800

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) A la gloire du jazz Acrylique et techniques mixtes sur toile, collages, peintures et vernis brillant, signé en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Mick Jagger, légende vivante du Rock’n Roll
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Mick Jagger, légende vivante du Rock’n Roll

        Est: €500 - €800

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Mick Jagger, légende vivante du Rock’n Roll Acrylique et techniques mixtes sur toile, collages, peintures et vernis brillant, signé en bas à gauche 100 x 100 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Steve Mac Queen au 24heures du Mans
        Nov. 25, 2023

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Steve Mac Queen au 24heures du Mans

        Est: €500 - €800

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) Steve Mac Queen au 24heures du Mans Acrylique et techniques mixtes sur toile, collages, peintures et vernis brillant, signé en bas à droite 100 x100 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)
        Sep. 23, 2023

        Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)

        Est: €240 - €288

        "Jazz" - Cotton Club. Öl bzw. Mischtechnik/Collage/Holz, mittig u. sign. sowie verso sign. und dat. 2018. Ca. 100x 100 cm.

      • AUGER, THIERRY (b. 1968), Louis XIV, 20th/21st c.,
        Jul. 22, 2023

        AUGER, THIERRY (b. 1968), Louis XIV, 20th/21st c.,

        Est: €400 - €500

        AUGER, THIERRY (b. 1968), Louis XIV, 20./21. century, collage-like representation of the sun king, lower right signed, mixed media/canvas, hxw. approx. 100x100 cm. Slight signs of age. Stretched on canvas stretcher.

      • Thierry Auger - Bubble (Marilyn Monroe), 2019
        Jul. 18, 2023

        Thierry Auger - Bubble (Marilyn Monroe), 2019

        Est: CHF3,000 - CHF3,500

        Thierry Auger - Bubble (Marilyn Monroe), 2019 Collage, acrylic and varnish on canvas. Unique artwork hand signed by the artist. Good condition, 120 x 120 cm Collage, acrylique et vernis sur toile. Oeuvre unique signée à la main par l'artiste. Bon état, 120 x 120 cm

        TGP Auction
      • Thierry Auger, (b. 1968, French), Pulp Fiction, Mixed media, 29.75" Hx 42" W
        Apr. 03, 2023

        Thierry Auger, (b. 1968, French), Pulp Fiction, Mixed media, 29.75" Hx 42" W

        20th Century American School Pulp Fiction puzzle piece Mixed media Signed indistinctly lower right: S[*****] 29.75" H x 42" W

        John Moran Auctioneers
      • Thierry AUGER
        May. 10, 2022

        Thierry AUGER

        Est: €2,500 - €3,000

        America collage, mixte média et résine Oeuvre originale, signature au dos, sur châssis 100 x4 x100 cm

        MDP Auction
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) David Bowie, Icône du Rock
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) David Bowie, Icône du Rock

        Est: €600 - €800

        Thierry AUGER (Né en 1968) David Bowie, Icône du Rock Acrylique et techniques mixtes sur toile, collages, peintures et vernis brillant, signé en bas à droite 100 x 100 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
        Nov. 20, 2021

        Est: €600 - €800

        Louiza Auktion & Associés
      • Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)
        Sep. 19, 2020

        Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)

        Est: €490 - €588

        Karl. Mischtechnik/Lack/Collage/Lwd., re. u. sign. sowie verso sign. und dat. 2019. Unikat. Ca. 100x 100 cm.

      • Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)
        Sep. 19, 2020

        Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)

        Est: €5 - €6

        Skulptur "Human" - Torso. Materialmix aus Kunstharz, Steinbesatz, etc. Untere Kante l. berieben. Rückseitig sign., Unikat, 2018. H. 131 cm (inkl. Ständer). Metallständer auf Steinplatte montiert.

      • Thierry Auger - Bubble (Marilyn Monroe)
        Jul. 19, 2020

        Thierry Auger - Bubble (Marilyn Monroe)

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

        Thierry Auger - Bubble (Marilyn Monroe) Collage, acrylique et vernis sur toile Pièce unique, signée à la main par l'artiste Etat parfait, COA 120 x 120 cm Collage, acrylic and varnish on canvas Original artwork, hand signed by the artist Perfect condition, COA 120 x 120 cm

        TGP Auction
      • Thierry Auger - Le Mans (Steve McQueen)
        Jul. 19, 2020

        Thierry Auger - Le Mans (Steve McQueen)

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

        Thierry Auger - Le Mans (Steve McQueen) Collage, acrylique et vernis sur toile Pièce unique, signée à la main par l'artiste Etat parfait, COA 120 x 120 cm Collage, acrylic and varnish on canvas Original artwork, hand signed by the artist Perfect condition, COA 120 x 120 cm

        TGP Auction
      • § Thierry Auger (French, b.1968), 'Diner'
        Jun. 02, 2020

        § Thierry Auger (French, b.1968), 'Diner'

        Est: £450 - £650

        Thierry Auger (French, b.1968) 'Diner' 2020 Mixed media Unique Accompanied by COA 99 x 99 cm ARR

        Chiswick Auctions
        Mar. 29, 2020

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

        TGP Auction
        Mar. 29, 2020

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,000

        TGP Auction
      • Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)

        Est: €600 - €700

        Imagine - John Lennon. Mischtechnik/Collage/Lwd., re. u. sign. sowie verso sign. und dat. 2019. Unikat. Ca. 100x 100 cm.

      • Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)
        Dec. 07, 2019

        Auger, Thierry (geb. 1968)

        Est: €588 - €686

      • Thierry Auger, "Pulp"
        Nov. 11, 2019

        Thierry Auger, "Pulp"

        Est: €500 - €700

        Thierry Auger (1968), "Pulp", collage su tela, cm 100 x 100

        D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
      • Thierry Auger, "Dr No"
        Nov. 11, 2019

        Thierry Auger, "Dr No"

        Est: €500 - €700

        Thierry Auger (1968), "Dr No", collage su tela, cm 100 x 100

        D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
      • Thierry Auger, "Pulp"
        Oct. 26, 2019

        Thierry Auger, "Pulp"

        Est: €500 - €700

        D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte
      • Thierry Auger, "Dr No"
        Oct. 26, 2019

        Thierry Auger, "Dr No"

        Est: €500 - €700

        D'Ambrosio Galleria d'Arte