Salvador Aulèstia Vázquez Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor

    • Salvador Aulèstia (Barcelona, 1919 - 1994) “The Three Graces”
      Oct. 23, 2024

      Salvador Aulèstia (Barcelona, 1919 - 1994) “The Three Graces”

      Est: €150 - €200

      Salvador Aulèstia (Barcelona, 1919 - 1994) “The Three Graces” Ink drawing on paper Signed and dated 1955 16 x 34 cm 150 - 200 €

      Greco Subastas
    • Salvador Aulestia Signed Color Lithograph Guitar
      Jun. 22, 2023

      Salvador Aulestia Signed Color Lithograph Guitar

      Est: $150 - $250

      Salvador Aulestia, Spanish 1915-1994, "Guitar" Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 71/200 and Dated 1959. Lithograph measures 19.5 inches high x 15 inches wide. Evidence of water damage to back of frame which does not appear to have damaged the Lithograph. Frame measures 22.75 inches high x 18.5 inches wide.

      Greenwich Auction
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA (1919-1994). Set of three drawings.
      Apr. 20, 2023

      SALVADOR AULESTIA (1919-1994). Set of three drawings.

      Est: €350 - €600

      Mixed media, ink and watercolour on paper. Signed. One dated 1952. Two stuck to a larger cardboard. 20.6 X 13.6 cm (paper); 29.3 x 18.5 cm (paper); 46 x 28.3 cm (unframed). This lot will not be included in our post auction sale.

      Subarna Subastas
    • Salvador Aulestia – Toro y torero
      Nov. 30, 2022

      Salvador Aulestia – Toro y torero

      Est: €100 - €300

      Farbige Lithografie auf Velin. Ca. 40 x 59 cm (Blattgröße ca. 50 x 70 cm). Eines von 100 nummerierten Exemplaren. Signiert unten links. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen, stellenweise mit schwachen Bereibungsspuren, sonst in gutem Zustand. Taxation: differenzbesteuert (VAT: Margin Scheme)

      Karl & Faber - Timed
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA Barcelona 1915-Milan 1994 The cat. 1971 Ink on paper Sign
      Oct. 25, 2022

      SALVADOR AULESTIA Barcelona 1915-Milan 1994 The cat. 1971 Ink on paper Sign

      SALVADOR AULESTIA Barcelona 1915-Milan 1994 The cat. 1971 Ink on paper Signed and dated 1971 Measures 59.5 x 42.5 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA. Mixed technique "NUDE FEMALE"
      Oct. 18, 2022

      SALVADOR AULESTIA. Mixed technique "NUDE FEMALE"

      Est: €400 - €600

      SALVADOR AULESTIA (Barcellona, 1915 - Milano, 1994). Mixed technique on cardboard depicting "FEMALE NUDE". Signed and dated 1971 lower right. In frame. SALVADOR AULESTIA (Barcellona, 1915 - Milano, 1994). Tecnica mista su cartoncino raffigurante "NUDO FEMMINILE". Firmato e data 1971 in basso a destra. In cornice.

      Viscontea Casa d'Aste s.r.l.
    • [FINE ARTS: ORIGINAL ARTWORKS (PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS, SCULPTURES)] SALVADOR AULESTIA (1915-1994)
      Dec. 08, 2021

      [FINE ARTS: ORIGINAL ARTWORKS (PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS, SCULPTURES)] SALVADOR AULESTIA (1915-1994)

      Est: €70 - €120

      'Untitled, pencil drawing of a bull fighter and bull, 1955. Signed and dedicated to Margje Toonder (in blue pen). 32.5 x 43 cm. Name and adress of the Spanish painter, sculptor, drawer and writer Aulestia on verso.

      Zwiggelaar Auctions
      Nov. 26, 2021

      Est: €200 - €250

      SALVADOR AULESTIA VAZQUEZ (1919-1994) Five prints I. signed and numbered X/XV (lower left) II. signed (lower right) and inscribed (lower left) III.signed (lower right) and numbered 82/90 (lower left) IV. signed and inscribed P.d.A. (lower left) V. signed (lower right) and numbered 80/90 (lower left) 62 x 46 cm, 58.5 x 39 cm, 62 x 46 cm, 60 x 46 cm, 60 x 46 cm

      Hermitage Fine Art
    • Salvador Aulestia (Barcellona 1915-Milano 1994) - Five lithographs in colours and one drawing
      Jun. 16, 2021

      Salvador Aulestia (Barcellona 1915-Milano 1994) - Five lithographs in colours and one drawing

      Est: €60 - €80

      a) 5 lithographs in colours, numbered, HC, 68 x 59 cm (each sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil at the lower of each sheet Publisher Studio d'Arte Vignati, Parabiago (MI) < / p> b) Untitled, 1977 mixed media on cardboard, 55 x 50 cm Signed and dated lower left: Aulestia 77 This lot is subject to Artists Resale Rights

    • Salvador AULESTIA VAZQUEZ (1919-1994) "Doble máscara" técnica mixta sobre tabla 64x64 cm.
      Jan. 26, 2021

      Salvador AULESTIA VAZQUEZ (1919-1994) "Doble máscara" técnica mixta sobre tabla 64x64 cm.

      Salvador Aulestia VAZQUEZ (1919-1994) "Double Mask" mixed media on canvas 64x64 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA - Bodegón
      Sep. 17, 2019

      SALVADOR AULESTIA - Bodegón

      SALVADOR AULESTIA Barcelona 1915-Milan 1994 Bodegón Gouache on paper Signed Measurements 39 x 26 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • AULESTIA SALVADOR (1915 - 1994) Untitled.
      Apr. 26, 2017

      AULESTIA SALVADOR (1915 - 1994) Untitled.

      Est: €300 - €400

      AULESTIA SALVADOR (1915 - 1994). Untitled.. Signature and year lower right.. Cm 53,00 x 33,00. 1966

      Apr. 26, 2017

      Est: €200 - €300

      AULESTIA SALVADOR (1915 - 1994). Untitled.. Signature lower right.. Cm 23,00 x 32,00.

    • SALVADOR AULESTIA
      Dec. 22, 2016

      SALVADOR AULESTIA

      SALVADOR AULESTIA SALVADOR AULESTIA, (Barcelona, 1919-1994). "Desiderio della structura", óleo sobre lienzo, 70x50 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA
      Dec. 22, 2016

      SALVADOR AULESTIA

      SALVADOR AULESTIA SALVADOR AULESTIA, (Barcelona, 1919-1994). "Zorro sentado", escultura en hierro, 28 cm. alt.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA
      Jun. 08, 2016

      SALVADOR AULESTIA

      óleo sobre lienzo, "Fisiología desmontable", 72x54 cm.

      Arce Subastas
    • SALVADOR AULESTIA
      Dec. 17, 2015

      SALVADOR AULESTIA

      SALVADOR AULESTIA SALVADOR AULESTIA (Barcelona, 1919-1994). "Caras", técnica mixta, 69x49 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • SALVADOR AULÈSTIA
      Mar. 05, 2015

      SALVADOR AULÈSTIA

      (Barcelona, 1919-1994). "Enquadernacions", acrílico sobre papel, 50x40 cm.

      Sala de Ventas