Pauline Auzou Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1775 - d. 1835

    • Attribué à Pauline AUZOU
      Sep. 23, 2024

      Attribué à Pauline AUZOU

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (Paris, 1775 – 1835) Jeune femme dessinant devant un paysage Huile sur toile (Toile d'origine) (Petites restaurations) H : 46.0 cm, L : 37.5 cm (Restaurations) Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (Paris, 1775 – 1835) H : 46.0 cm, L : 37.5 cm (Restaurations)

    • Pauline AUZOU Paris, 1775 - 1835 Etude pour une tête de vieillard
      Dec. 06, 2022

      Pauline AUZOU Paris, 1775 - 1835 Etude pour une tête de vieillard

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Pauline AUZOU Paris, 1775 - 1835 Etude pour une tête de vieillard Pierre noire 57,8 x 54 cm Study for an Old Man's Head Black chalk 22 3/4 x 21 1/4 in. PROVENANCE Versailles, collection privée depuis le XIXe siècle jusqu'en 2013, se trouvait dans un carton à dessins de Pauline Auzou ; Acquis par le présent propriétaire en 2013.

      Jun. 22, 2022

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      PAULINE AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d’homme Toile Signé et daté en bas à gauche : P.Auzou / 1824 Portrait of a man, canvas, signed and dated lower left «P.Auzou / 1824» 61 x 50 cm - 24 x 19,7 in.

    • PAULINE AUZOU (1775-1835). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL", 1809.
      Dec. 16, 2021

      PAULINE AUZOU (1775-1835). "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL", 1809.

      Est: €1,000 - €2,250

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. With an inscription on the letter, "Pour ma bonne maman". With period frame in stuccoed and gilded wood. Relined and with old restorations. 55 x 46 cm; 67 x 57 cm. (frame).

      Subarna Subastas
    • Pauline AUZOU Paris, 1775 - 1835 La leçon de piano Huile sur toile
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Pauline AUZOU Paris, 1775 - 1835 La leçon de piano Huile sur toile

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Pauline AUZOU Paris, 1775 - 1835 La leçon de piano Huile sur toile Trace de signature en bas à gauche The piano lesson, oil on canvas, signed, by P. Auzou h: 31,50 w: 24,50 cm Provenance : Resté dans la famille de l'artiste, collection van den Buche (?), au moins jusqu'en 1933, selon la copie d'un courrier de Gustave Auzou (1868-1942), arrière-petit-fils de l'artiste, à Philippe de Bengy de Puyvallée (1880-1958), daté du 13 février 1933, où est évoquée La 'Leçon de piano' Expositions : Salon de 1796, n°10 : " Deux jeunes femmes faisant de la musique " Bibliographie : Jean-François Heim, Claire Béraud et Philippe Heim, 'Les Salons de peinture de la Révolution française', Paris, 1989, mentionné p. 131 Estimation 5 000 - 7 000 €

    • PAULINE AUZOU. Attributed to. Portrait of a girl.
      Dec. 04, 2019

      PAULINE AUZOU. Attributed to. Portrait of a girl.

      Est: €1,100 - €1,400

      Oil on canvas With signature and date: "Auzou 1809". Inscription on the top: "Pour Ma Bonne Maman" 55x46 cm.

      Balclis
    • MANNER OF PAULINE AUZOU (1775-1835), unframed oil on canvas, half length portrait of a female in black dress wearing a cameo pendant. 70 cm x 58 cm.
      Jan. 09, 2019

      MANNER OF PAULINE AUZOU (1775-1835), unframed oil on canvas, half length portrait of a female in black dress wearing a cameo pendant. 70 cm x 58 cm.

      Est: £100 - £150

      Hannam's Auctioneers
    • Pauline Auzou Paris, 1775 - 1835 Daria, ou l’effroi maternel Huile sur toile
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Pauline Auzou Paris, 1775 - 1835 Daria, ou l’effroi maternel Huile sur toile

      Est: €7,000 - €9,000

      Pauline Auzou Paris, 1775 - 1835 Daria, ou l'effroi maternel Huile sur toile signée et datée 'Pne Auzou 1810' en bas à gauche (Soulèvements et manques) Sans cadre h: 195 w: 154 cm Expositions : Salon de 1810, Paris, n° 22 Salon de 1814, Paris, n° 24 (sous le titre "Effroi d'une jeune Livonienne") Bibliographie : Charles-Paul Landon, 'Salon de 1810', Paris, 1810, p. 80-81, pl. 57 Charles Gabet, 'Dictionnaire des artistes de l'école française au XIXe siècle...', Paris, 1831, p. 19 Commentaire : Le livret du Salon de 1810 explique ainsi le sujet présenté par Pauline Auzou : " Une jeune Livonienne venant cultiver l'arbre qu'elle a planté à la naissance de son premier né, le trouve brisé. " Estimation 7 000 - 9 000 €

    • Pauline Auzou Paris, 1775 - 1835 Portrait d'homme en redingote Huile sur toile
      Sep. 26, 2017

      Pauline Auzou Paris, 1775 - 1835 Portrait d'homme en redingote Huile sur toile

      Est: €600 - €800

      Pauline Auzou Paris, 1775 - 1835 Portrait d'homme en redingote Huile sur toile signée et datée 'Pne Auzou / 1811' en bas à droite h: 27 w: 21,50 cm Estimation 600 - 800 €

    • Ca. 1800 Pencil Drawing Attributed To Pauline
      Sep. 09, 2017

      Ca. 1800 Pencil Drawing Attributed To Pauline

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Ca. 1800 Pencil Drawing Attributed To Pauline Auzou Pauline Auzou (March 24, 1775 - May 15, 1835) Was A French Painter And Art Instructor, Who Exhibited At The Paris Salon And Was Commissioned To Make Paintings Of Napoleon And His Wife Marie Louise, Duchess Of Parma. New Archive Mounting, Beautiful Period Frame. Size: 10 1/2" X 12 1/2" Estimated more than 100 yrs. old. Fine Art. (Photos Represent The Lot Condition, Pangaea Auctions)

      Pangaea Auctions
      Dec. 10, 2016

      Est: $2,000 - $4,000

      Ca. 1800 Pencil Drawing Attributed To Pauline Auzou Pauline Auzou (March 24, 1775 Ð May 15, 1835) Was A French Painter And Art Instructor, Who Exhibited At The Paris Salon And Was Commissioned To Make Paintings Of Napoleon And His Wife Marie Louise, Duchess Of Parma. New Archive Mounting, Beautiful Period Frame. Size: 10 1/2" X 12 1/2" Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Fine Art. Size: See Ruler Photo. (Photos Represent The Condition Of The Lot.)

      Pangaea Auctions
    • Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d'une jeune vestale fleurie Trois crayons, estompe sur papier beige 55,7×41,5 cm..
      Mar. 31, 2014

      Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d'une jeune vestale fleurie Trois crayons, estompe sur papier beige 55,7×41,5 cm..

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (Paris 1775-1835) Portrait d'une jeune vestale fleurie Trois crayons, estompe sur papier beige 55,7×41,5 cm (Petites taches)

    • Atribuido a Jeanne-Marie-Catherine Desmarquets, Pauline Auzou París 1775 - 1835 Retrato de una niña Óleo sobre lienzo
      Dec. 19, 2012

      Atribuido a Jeanne-Marie-Catherine Desmarquets, Pauline Auzou París 1775 - 1835 Retrato de una niña Óleo sobre lienzo

      Est: €1,750 -

      Attributed to Jeanne-Marie-Catherine Desmarquets, Pauline Auzou Paris 1775 - 1835 Portrait of a Girl Oil on canvasSigned and dated: ""Auzou 1809"" 55x46 cm Atribuido a Jeanne-Marie-Catherine Desmarquets, Pauline Auzou París 1775 - 1835 Retrato de una niña Óleo sobre lienzo Con firma y fecha: "Auzou 1809" 55x46 cm

      Balclis
    • PAULINE AUZOU
      Jul. 06, 2010

      PAULINE AUZOU

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      PAULINE AUZOU PARIS 1775 – 1835 A DRAPERY STUDY Black and white chalk on blue paper 455 by 455 mm

    • Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (1775 - 1835) Le retour
      Jun. 23, 2009

      Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (1775 - 1835) Le retour

      Attribué à Pauline AUZOU (1775 - 1835) Le retour de Charles X Toile 29 x 40,5 cm

    • Une vestale
      Apr. 10, 2008

      Une vestale

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      PAULINE AUZOU (PARIS 1775-1835) Une vestale signé 'p.a' craie noire, rouge et blanche, traits d'encadrement à la plume et encre brune 452 x 370 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou Paris 1775 Â? 1835 , portrait of a lady, said to be a self-portrait black chalk
      Jul. 04, 2007

      Pauline Auzou Paris 1775 Â? 1835 , portrait of a lady, said to be a self-portrait black chalk

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      signed (?) in pen and brown ink: Dessiné par Mme P. Auzou black chalk

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Mar. 17, 2005

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Portrait de Mademoiselle Desirée, Baronne Poyferré de Serres en buste avec inscriptions 'Dessiné par M m e P. Auzou' (recto) et 'M e l l e Desirée Bar n e Poyferré de Serres' sur le montage craie noire 445 x 336 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Jul. 10, 2001

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $4,230 - $7,050

      Portrait of a girl, three-quarter-length, seated on a divan black and white chalk on light brown paper, watermark fleur-de-lys over initials over 1811 and proprietary 503 x 396 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $2,610 - $3,190

      Head of a boy turned three-quarters to the left, looking up numbered '86.' black and white chalk on cream paper 440 x 350 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $1,740 - $2,175

      Tˆte d'expression numbered '65.' black and white chalk on light brown paper, watermark FLG 487 x 428 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $2,900 - $4,350

      Portrait of a girl, bust-length, turned three-quarters to the left black and white chalk on light brown paper 419 x 385 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $4,350 - $5,800

      A female nude leaning on a plinth numbered '81' black and white chalk on blue paper, watermark grapes, countermark C 580 x 394 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $4,350 - $7,250

      Portrait of a woman wearing a blue ribbon, turned three-quarters to the left, bust-length ( recto ) A standing nude, seen from behind ( verso ) oil on paper 539 x 400 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $4,350 - $7,250

      Portrait of a girl with a red ribbon in her hair Mercury taking flight ( verso ) oil on paper ( recto ), black chalk ( 431 x 367 mm.

    • Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)
      Dec. 15, 2000

      Pauline Auzou (1775-1835)

      Est: $2,900 - $4,350

      A girl in profile to the right, bust-length, wearing a hat ( recto ) Study of a crouching nude ( verso ) oil on paper ( recto ); red chalk ( verso ) 451 x 330 mm.