James de V. Aylward Sold at Auction Prices

    • J.D. Aylward, Card Players, Oil on Board
      Dec. 29, 2017

      J.D. Aylward, Card Players, Oil on Board

      Est: $500 - $800

      J.D. Aylward, English, card players gambling, oil on board, 12" x 8 3/4", framed 21" x 17 1/2".

      Kaminski Auctions
    • James Devine Aylward (19./20. Jh.) Portrait vor dem Kamin, Öl auf Holz, 24
      Apr. 09, 2016

      James Devine Aylward (19./20. Jh.) Portrait vor dem Kamin, Öl auf Holz, 24

      James Devine Aylward (19./20. Jh.) Portrait vor dem Kamin, Öl auf Holz, 24 cm x 13,5 cm Sichtmaß, unten links 1913 datiert und J. D. Aylward signiert; Aylward war Ende des 19. und Anfang des 20. Jh. in Liverpool tätig.

      Wettmann
    • James Devine Aylward (19./20. Century)
      Dec. 05, 2015

      James Devine Aylward (19./20. Century)

      Portrait in front of the fireplace, oil on panel, 24 cm x 13.5 cm visible size, lower left dated 1913 and JD Aylward signed; Aylward was in the late 19th and early 20th century active in Liverpool; Portrait vor dem Kamin, Öl auf Holz, 24 cm x 13,5 cm Sichtmaß, unten links 1913 datiert und J. D. Aylward signiert; Aylward war Ende des 19. und Anfang des 20. Jh. in Liverpool tätig.

      Wettmann
    • James D. Aylward [fl.1895-1917]- Check Mate;
      Apr. 29, 2014

      James D. Aylward [fl.1895-1917]- Check Mate;

      Est: £600 - £800

      James D. Aylward [fl.1895-1917]- Check Mate; figures in an interior around a chess table:- signed J.D. Aylward bottom right oil on panel 15 x 20cm.

      Bearnes Hampton & Littlewood
    • JAMES DEVINE AYLWARD (1871-1966) 'Choice of
      Oct. 02, 2013

      JAMES DEVINE AYLWARD (1871-1966) 'Choice of

      Est: £300 - £400

      JAMES DEVINE AYLWARD (1871-1966) 'Choice of Weapons', signed, oils on board, 8 1/4" x 4 1/2"

      Mallams
    • James de Vine Aylward (British, fl.1895-1917) 20.5 x 15cm
      Feb. 23, 2010

      James de Vine Aylward (British, fl.1895-1917) 20.5 x 15cm

      Est: £600 - £800

      "The Poet" Signed and dated 'J.D.Aylward 1905' and inscribed with title on artist's label verso Oil on panel 20.5 x 15cm

    • James Devine Aylward (b. 1893)
      Nov. 10, 2009

      James Devine Aylward (b. 1893)

      Est: £500 - £700

      James Devine Aylward (b. 1893) The puppeteer signed 'J.D. AYLWARD' (lower right) oil on board 9½ x 6¾ in. (24 x 17 cm.)

    • James de Vine Aylward (British, fl.1895-1917) Welcome refreshment
      Jun. 11, 2009

      James de Vine Aylward (British, fl.1895-1917) Welcome refreshment

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Welcome refreshment Signed, oil on panel, 20 x 29cm (8 x 11 1/2in).

    • James deVine Aylward (England ausgestellt RA 1908)
      May. 25, 2009

      James deVine Aylward (England ausgestellt RA 1908)

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      James deVine Aylward (England ausgestellt RA 1908) Umtrunk mit Freunden, signiert und datiert J. D. Aylward 1909, Öl auf Holz, 30 x 45 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

      May. 25, 2009

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      James deVine Aylward (England ausgestellt RA 1908) Beim Schachspiel, signiert und datiert J. D. Aylward 1909, Öl auf Holz, 30 x 45 cm, gerahmt, (Rei)

    • [ Oil Paintings ]
      Aug. 01, 2008

      [ Oil Paintings ]

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      JAMES D. AYLWARD (fl. 1908-1913) BRITISH Unwelcome Guests Signed Panel 8 x 10ins.

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
    • James DeVine Aylward (d.1917) "After a Day's
      Jul. 18, 2008

      James DeVine Aylward (d.1917) "After a Day's

      Est: £1,600 - £1,800

      James DeVine Aylward (d.1917) "After a Day's Hunting" Signed, oil on panel, 26cm by 36cm Living in Liverpool in 1895 and by 1897 moved to London. He exhibited at the Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, the Manchester City Art Gallery, Grosvenor Institute and various provincial galleries. See illustration

      Tennants
    • JAMES D. AYLWARD (fl. 1908-1913) BRITISH Unwelcome
      Feb. 14, 2008

      JAMES D. AYLWARD (fl. 1908-1913) BRITISH Unwelcome

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      JAMES D. AYLWARD (fl. 1908-1913) BRITISH Unwelcome Guests. Signed and dated 1908. Panel. 8 x 10ins.

    • James de Vine Aylward (British, fl.1895-1917)
      Sep. 18, 2007

      James de Vine Aylward (British, fl.1895-1917)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,000

      'Unwelcome Guests' signed and dated 'J.D.AYLWARD 1908' (lower left), oil on panel 20 x 24.5cm (7 7/8 x 9 5/8in).

    • James deVine Aylward
      Mar. 11, 2003

      James deVine Aylward

      signed, oil on panel,

    • James D. Aylward (British, fl. 1895-1917) The toast 10 x 14in. (25.5 x 35.5cm.)
      Nov. 01, 2001

      James D. Aylward (British, fl. 1895-1917) The toast 10 x 14in. (25.5 x 35.5cm.)

      Est: $1,193 - $1,789