Léo Ayotte Sold at Auction Prices

      • Ayotte, Leo - Paysage
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Ayotte, Leo - Paysage

        Ayotte, Leo (1909-1976) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite Ayotte, étiquette au dos. Né à Sainte-Flore en 1909, Léo Ayotte est considéré comme l'un des plus grands peintres figuratifs de sa génération. Les natures mortes, les portraits, les nus et les paysages de la campagne québécoise sont autant de sujets qu'il a explorés. Considéré comme autodidacte, c'est en travaillant comme modèle et concierge à l’école des Beaux-Arts de Montréal et au musée des Beaux Arts de la même ville qu’il a réussi à écouter les cours et assister à certaines classes. En 1962, il part un an en France, visite le musée du Louvres, passe du temps avec Robert Roussil, le sculpteur et ouvre ses horizons. C,est en rentrant au Canada qu’il expose ses œuvres à travers le pays jusqu’en 1975 et construit sa renommée. Description (EN): Oil on cardboard signed on the lower right Ayotte, label on the reverse. Born in Sainte-Flore in 1909, Léo Ayotte is considered one of the greatest figurative painters of his generation. His subjects include still lifes, portraits, nudes and landscapes of the Quebec countryside. Considered self-taught, it was by working as a model and janitor at Montreal's École des Beaux-Arts and the city's Museum of Fine Arts that he managed to listen to lectures and attend some classes. In 1962, he spent a year in France, visiting the Louvre, spending time with the sculptor Robert Roussil and broadening his horizons. On his return to Canada, he exhibited his work across the country until 1975, building up his reputation. Dimension (PO): 7" x 9" Dimension (CM): 19 x 23 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Leo - Paysage - 1967
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Ayotte, Leo - Paysage - 1967

        Ayotte, Leo (1909-1976) Paysage (1967) Description (FR): Huile sur carton signée et datée en bas à droite Ayotte 67, étiquette au dos. Né à Sainte-Flore en 1909, Léo Ayotte est considéré comme l'un des plus grands peintres figuratifs de sa génération. Les natures mortes, les portraits, les nus et les paysages de la campagne québécoise sont autant de sujets qu'il a explorés. Considéré comme autodidacte, c'est en travaillant comme modèle et concierge à l’école des Beaux-Arts de Montréal et au musée des Beaux Arts de la même ville qu’il a réussi à écouter les cours et assister à certaines classes. En 1962, il part un an en France, visite le musée du Louvres, passe du temps avec Robert Roussil, le sculpteur et ouvre ses horizons. C,est en rentrant au Canada qu’il expose ses œuvres à travers le pays jusqu’en 1975 et construit sa renommée. Description (EN): Oil on cardboard signed and dated on the lower right Ayotte 67, label on the reverse. Born in Sainte-Flore in 1909, Leo Ayotte is considered one of the greatest figurative painters of his generation. His subjects include still lifes, portraits, nudes and landscapes of the Quebec countryside. Considered self-taught, it was by working as a model and janitor at Montreal's Ecole des Beaux-Arts and the city's Museum of Fine Arts that he managed to listen to lectures and attend some classes. In 1962, he spent a year in France, visiting the Louvre, spending time with the sculptor Robert Roussil and broadening his horizons. On his return to Canada, he exhibited his work across the country until 1975, building up his reputation. Dimension (PO): 7" x 9" Dimension (CM): 18 x 23 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Leo - Paysage avec lac - 1967
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Ayotte, Leo - Paysage avec lac - 1967

        Est: $1,000 - $1,400

        Ayotte, Leo (1909-1976) Paysage avec lac (1967) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée et datée en bas à droite Ayotte 67, étiquettes de galeries au dos Né à Sainte-Flore en 1909, Léo Ayotte est considéré comme l'un des plus grands peintres figuratifs de sa génération. Les natures mortes, les portraits, les nus et les paysages de la campagne québécoise sont autant de sujets qu'il a explorés. Considéré comme autodidacte, c'est en travaillant comme modèle et concierge à l’école des Beaux-Arts de Montréal et au musée des Beaux Arts de la même ville qu’il a réussi à écouter les cours et assister à certaines classes. En 1962, il part un an en France, visite le musée du Louvres, passe du temps avec Robert Roussil, le sculpteur et ouvre ses horizons. C,est en rentrant au Canada qu’il expose ses œuvres à travers le pays jusqu’en 1975 et construit sa renommée. Description (EN): Oil on masonite signed and dated lower right Ayotte 67. Gallery labels on the reverse. Born in Sainte-Flore in 1909, Léo Ayotte is considered one of the greatest figurative painters of his generation. His subjects include still lifes, portraits, nudes and landscapes of the Quebec countryside. Considered self-taught, it was by working as a model and janitor at Montreal's École des Beaux-Arts and the city's Museum of Fine Arts that he managed to listen to lectures and attend some classes. In 1962, he spent a year in France, visiting the Louvre, spending time with the sculptor Robert Roussil and broadening his horizons. On his return to Canada, he exhibited his work across the country until 1975, building up his reputation. Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 31 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Leo - "Danseuse aux bas mauves" - 1967
        Oct. 22, 2024

        Ayotte, Leo - "Danseuse aux bas mauves" - 1967

        Est: $1,000 - $1,200

        Ayotte, Leo (1909-1976) "Danseuse aux bas mauves" (1967) Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée et datée en bas à droite Ayotte 67, titrée au dos Né à Sainte-Flore en 1909, Léo Ayotte est considéré comme l'un des plus grands peintres figuratifs de sa génération. Les natures mortes, les portraits, les nus et les paysages de la campagne québécoise sont autant de sujets qu'il a explorés. Considéré comme autodidacte, c'est en travaillant comme modèle et concierge à l’école des Beaux-Arts de Montréal et au musée des Beaux Arts de la même ville qu’il a réussi à écouter les cours et assister à certaines classes. En 1962, il part un an en France, visite le musée du Louvres, passe du temps avec Robert Roussil, le sculpteur et ouvre ses horizons. C,est en rentrant au Canada qu’il expose ses œuvres à travers le pays jusqu’en 1975 et construit sa renommée. Description (EN): Oil on canvas board signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 67, titled on the reverse Born in Sainte-Flore in 1909, Léo Ayotte is considered one of the greatest figurative painters of his generation. His subjects include still lifes, portraits, nudes and landscapes of the Quebec countryside. Considered self-taught, it was by working as a model and janitor at Montreal's École des Beaux-Arts and the city's Museum of Fine Arts that he managed to listen to lectures and attend some classes. In 1962, he spent a year in France, visiting the Louvre, spending time with the sculptor Robert Roussil and broadening his horizons. On his return to Canada, he exhibited his work across the country until 1975, building up his reputation. Dimension (PO): 16" x 12" Dimension (CM): 41 x 31 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Auto portrait - 1942
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Ayotte, Léo - Auto portrait - 1942

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Auto portrait (1942) Description (FR): Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Ayotte 42. Étiquette de la Galerie Archambault au dos Description (EN): Oil on board signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 42. Archambault Gallery label on the reverse Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 41 x 51 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - "Paysage d'automne" - 1974
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Ayotte, Léo - "Paysage d'automne" - 1974

        Est: $1,000 - $1,400

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) "Paysage d'automne" (1974) Description (FR): Huile sur carton entoilé signée et datée en bas à droite Ayotte 74. Étiquette de la Galerie Archambault au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas board signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 74, Archambault Gallery label on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 31 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - "St Constant"
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Ayotte, Léo - "St Constant"

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) "St Constant" Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée e datée en bas à droite Ayotte 74, titrée au dos. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 76, titled on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 31 x 41 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - "Cap-Chat" - 1973
        Jun. 18, 2024

        Ayotte, Léo - "Cap-Chat" - 1973

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) "Cap-Chat" (1973) Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite Ayotte 73, titrée au dos Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Ayotte 73, titled on back Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage automnal
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage automnal

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage automnal Description (FR): Huile sur panneau signée en bas à droite Ayotte Description (EN): Oil on board signed en lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Ciel
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Ayotte, Léo - Ciel

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Ciel Description (FR): Huile sur carton signée en bas à droite Ayotte, titrée au dos. Description (EN): Oil on cardboard signed on the lower right Ayotte, titled on the reverse. Dimension (PO): 8" x 9.5" Dimension (CM): 20 x 24 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Leo - Paysage - Lac en forêt
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Ayotte, Leo - Paysage - Lac en forêt

        Ayotte, Leo (1909-1976) Paysage - Lac en forêt Description (FR): Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite Ayotte Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Leo - Paysage
        Mar. 26, 2024

        Ayotte, Leo - Paysage

        Est: $300 - $400

        Ayotte, Leo (1909-1976) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, etiquette de la Galerie d'art Claude Lafitte au dos, signee au devant en bas a droite Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 30,5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Ferme
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Ferme

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Ferme Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 60 x 75 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Scène marine
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Scène marine

        Est: $600 - $1,200

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Scène marine Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right Ayotte, label on back Encan Lina Cyr, 26 avril 2001 Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.6 x 46 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Ruisseau au soir tombant - 1971
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Ruisseau au soir tombant - 1971

        Est: $400 - $500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1979) Ruisseau au soir tombant (1971) Description: Oil on panel titled, dated and signed on the back, signed on the front lower right Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison de campagne
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison de campagne

        Est: $400 - $500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1979) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on panel signed on the front lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison de ferme - 1971
        Dec. 12, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison de ferme - 1971

        Est: $400 - $500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1979) Maison de ferme (1971) Description: Oil on panel, signed and dated on the back, signed on the front lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25,5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Nature morte
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Nature morte

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Nature morte Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40 x 50 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Nature morte - 1974
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Nature morte - 1974

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Nature morte (1974) Description: Oil on panel signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 1974 Dimension (PO): 30" x 24" Dimension (CM): 76 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison à Dolesville
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison à Dolesville

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Maison à Dolesville Description: Oil on panel signed at the back and on the front on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 7" x 8" Dimension (CM): 18 x 20 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Leo Ayotte Oil Painting Gaspe Landscape Quebec
        Sep. 09, 2023

        Leo Ayotte Oil Painting Gaspe Landscape Quebec

        Est: $100 - $15,000

        Leo Ayotte (Canadian, 1909-1976) Oil on Canvas Landscape of Ruisseau Arbour, Gaspe Quebec. Signed lower right, signed and titled on stretcher. Original Dominion Gallery labels on verso. Canvas measures 18 inches H x 22 W, frame measures 25 x 29 inches.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Four à pains à Eastman - 1962
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Four à pains à Eastman - 1962

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Four à pains à Eastman (1962) Description: Oil on canvas signed and dated, right, Ayotte 62 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 51 x 61 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Fôret automnale
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Fôret automnale

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Fôret automnale Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50,8 x 62 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Ferme à Casgrain - 1962
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Ferme à Casgrain - 1962

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Ferme à Casgrain (1962) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on bottom right Ayotte 62 Dimension (PO): 17 1/4" x 21" Dimension (CM): 44 x 53 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison - 1973
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison - 1973

        Est: $400 - $500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Maison (1973) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 73 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20,5 x 25 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison
        Jun. 20, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Maison Description: Oil on harboard, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20 x 25 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Bouquet de fleurs - 1975
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Bouquet de fleurs - 1975

        Est: $400 - $500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1977) Bouquet de fleurs (1975) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 75 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Mont Commis (sic) - 1971
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Mont Commis (sic) - 1971

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1977) Mont Commis (sic) (1971) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 71 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.5 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Route de France - 1963
        Mar. 28, 2023

        Ayotte, Léo - Route de France - 1963

        Est: $350 - $450

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1977) Route de France (1963) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 63, label of Galerie Clarence Gagnon Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Les cerfs - 1947
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Les cerfs - 1947

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Les cerfs (1947) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 47 Dimension (PO): 23" x 32" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 81.4 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Grange dans les Cantons de l'Est
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Grange dans les Cantons de l'Est

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Grange dans les Cantons de l'Est Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right and on back Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage - 1973
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage - 1973

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage (1973) Description: Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right Ayotte, label from Kastel Gallery Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison - 1973
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison - 1973

        Est: $2,500 - $3,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Maison (1973) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 73, label from Kastel Gallery Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Champ - 1968
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Champ - 1968

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Champ (1968) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 68 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.6 x 50.8 cm

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 5 1/4" x 7" Dimension (CM): 13.3 x 17.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.9 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maisons - 1969
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Maisons - 1969

        Est: $700 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Maisons (1969) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 69 Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 40.6 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Maison rurale - 1969
        Oct. 25, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Maison rurale - 1969

        Est: $2,200 - $2,600

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Maison rurale (1969) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 69 Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 24" x 30" Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Leo Ayotte, Oil On Board, Laurentian Woods
        Jul. 30, 2022

        Leo Ayotte, Oil On Board, Laurentian Woods

        Est: $50 - $15,000

        Leo Ayotte (canadain, 1909-1996), Oil On Board, Landscape Titled Laurentian Woods. Titled And Signed On Verso. Signed Lower Right. Board Measures Approximately 8 H X 10 Inches W, Frame Measures 15 X 17 Inches.

        Kavanagh Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage
        May. 24, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Reflets - 1973
        May. 24, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Reflets - 1973

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Reflets (1973) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 73 and on back Léo Ayotte 73 Dimension (PO): 8'' x 10'' Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - À St-Hilaire - 1973
        May. 24, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - À St-Hilaire - 1973

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) À St-Hilaire (1973) Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 73 and on back Léo Ayotte 73 Dimension (PO): 8'' x 10'' Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Mont-Tremblant - 1967
        May. 24, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Mont-Tremblant - 1967

        Est: $1,400 - $1,600

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Mont-Tremblant (1967) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 67 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.7 x 50.8 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Sur la Gatineau - 1967
        May. 24, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Sur la Gatineau - 1967

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Sur la Gatineau (1967) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Ayotte 67 Dimension (PO): 20'' x 24'' Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 60.9 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Ayotte Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 10" x 12" Dimension (CM): 25.4" x 30.5 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Forêt
        Mar. 15, 2022

        Ayotte, Léo - Forêt

        Est: $800 - $1,000

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Forêt Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Ayotte Description (EN): Oil on panel, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage

        Ayotte, Léo (1909-1976) Paysage Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Ayotte Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Ayotte Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Ayotte, Léo - Paysage
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Ayotte, Léo - Paysage

        Champagne Auctions