Kadri Aytolon Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1878 - d. 1957

    • KADRI AYTOLON (1878-1957)
      Oct. 24, 2023

      KADRI AYTOLON (1878-1957)

      Est: €400 - €600

      KADRI AYTOLON (1878-1957) ÉCOLE TURQUE - RUE ANIMÉE EN TURQUIE/ANIMATED STREET IN TURKEY Huile sur carton fort, signée en bas à droite. 20,2 X 30,4 CM (7 15/16 X 12 IN.) - LA FORTERESSE DE ROUMELI HISARI, ISTANBUL/ RUMELI FORTRESS, ISTANBUL Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton fort, signée en bas à droite. 19,5 X 30,3 CM (7 11/16 X 11 15/16 IN.)

    • Kadri Aytolon (Turkish, 1878-1957) Evening In Istanbul
      Oct. 04, 2021

      Kadri Aytolon (Turkish, 1878-1957) Evening In Istanbul

      Orientalist watercolor signed by the artist, Kadri (lower right). View of fishermen along the Bosphorus (Straits of Istanbul) with Istanbul and its many mosques (including the blue mosque) reflected under moonlight. Watercolor on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 14 in. x 18 in., art: 9 3/4 in. x 14 in. Condition: good original framed estate condition. Provenance: New York City Estate.

      Kensington Estate Auctions
    • KADRI AYTOLON (Turkey, 1878-1957), PR. WATERCOLORS
      Mar. 07, 2019

      KADRI AYTOLON (Turkey, 1878-1957), PR. WATERCOLORS

      Est: $300 - $400

      Middle Eastern street scenes, each signed ‘Kadri’ (lower right), good condition, 15x11in., overall in matching frames 23x17in.

      Leighton Galleries
    • Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Turkey, Watercolour and pencil. ' Istanbul 1953 ' Minuet and figures Also
      Jun. 09, 2017

      Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Turkey, Watercolour and pencil. ' Istanbul 1953 ' Minuet and figures Also

      Est: £80 - £120

      Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Turkey, Watercolour and pencil. ' Istanbul 1953 ' Minuet and figures Also known as ' Rue dans Istanbul', Signed lower right and titled verso, 16 3/4 x 11 3/4'', * Last sold in Bali Muzatede, Suleyman Seba Cad. Cicek Apartmani, No; 93/A, Macka Istanbul, Turkey 30 Nov 2008.

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Turkey,
      Apr. 11, 2015

      Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Turkey,

      Est: £100 - £200

      Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Turkey, Watercolour and pencil . ' Istanbul 1953 ' Minuet and figures Also known as ' Rue dans Istanbul', Signed lower right and titled verso, 16 3/4 x 11 3/4" * Last sold in Bali Muzatede, Suleyman Seba Cad. Cicek Apartmani, No; 93/A, Macka Istanbul, Turkey 30 Nov 2008. Please Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within catalogue descriptions. We are however happy to provide additional information regarding the condition of items on request.

      Claydon Auctioneers
    • Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) - Peysage
      Nov. 11, 2012

      Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) - Peysage

      Est: - ₺1,800

      Kadri Aytolon (1878-1957) Peysage oil on cardboard 30 x 37 cm

      Ankara Antikacilik