Eugène Baboulène Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1905 - d. 1994

      • Eugene Baboulene 1969 oil Orage sur le Port D’Honfleur
        Sep. 21, 2024

        Eugene Baboulene 1969 oil Orage sur le Port D’Honfleur

        Baboulene, Eugene (French, 1905-1994), Orage sur le Port D’Honfleur [Storm in Honfleur Harbor], 1969, oil on canvas, 21.75 x 18 inches, signed lower right, E. Baboulene, titled, dated and signed on canvas reverse. Incised number 724 on stretcher reverse. In a Louis XVI style French frame measuring 30 x 27 inches. Provenance: Galerie Romanet, Paris (label and stamped on reverse).

        Concept Art Gallery
      • Eugène BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) Le pot bleu, 1972
        Jul. 07, 2024

        Eugène BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) Le pot bleu, 1972

        Est: €600 - €800

        Eugène BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) Le pot bleu, 1972 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Titré et daté au revers 60 x 73 cm ; avec cadre 72,5 x 86 cm

      • Lithograph of Two Girls, Eugene Baboulene.
        May. 25, 2024

        Lithograph of Two Girls, Eugene Baboulene.

        Est: $80 - $150

        Eugene Baboulene (France, 1905-1994). This color lithograph on Richard de Bas paper is pencil signed and numbered (53/75) in its lower margin. The work is housed in a gold-gilt and black frame with a layered matting. The frame is scuffed, and the mat has water damage. The sight area measures 13 1/2" x 16", and the frame measures 24" x 26". In-house shipping is available. Please see our website regarding our in-house shipping procedures.

        Direct Auction Galleries, Inc.
      • ▲ Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994)
        Apr. 09, 2024

        ▲ Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994)

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        ▲ Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994) 'Le Matin, Port de Toulon' signed 'E. Baboulene' l.r., also signed, inscribed with title and dated '1961' verso, oil on canvas 60 x 81cm Provenance: With Frost & Reed, London. Condition Report: Framed 78 x 99cm Light surface dirt. There are a couple of very fine cracks starting to emerge to the centre of the top edge but overall the paint appears to be stable. Not examined under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

        Sworders
        Apr. 09, 2024

        Est: £600 - £800

        ▲ Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994) 'Marchande de Legumes à Porto-Cristo' signed 'E. Baboulene' l.r., also signed, inscribed with title and dated '1956' verso, oil on canvas 54 x 65cm Condition Report: Framed: 73.5 x 85cm Appears to be in generally good order. Not examined under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

        Sworders
      • Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994)
        Feb. 15, 2024

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) La chapelle Aquarelle sur papier Signé en bas à droite 30 x 39 cm.

        Millon Riviera
      • EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994)
        Feb. 06, 2024

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) LES FILETS DE GANGUIS, 1979 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée, datée "5-1979" et contresignée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; titled, dated "5-1979" and signed again on the reverse 81 X 65 CM • 31 7/8 X 25 5/8 IN.

      • Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Le port
        Dec. 02, 2023

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Le port

        Est: €50 - €100

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Le port Lithographie en couleurs sur papier Signé et numéroté 56/175 52 x 66 cm

        Carvajal SVV
      • EUGÈNE BABOULENE - UNTITLED (PORT)
        Nov. 02, 2023

        EUGÈNE BABOULENE - UNTITLED (PORT)

        Lot 61 Eugène Baboulene French (1905-1994) Untitled (Port) gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 19 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 29 1/8 x 37 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From an Upper East Side Collection

        Capsule Gallery Auction
        Oct. 26, 2023

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Les Sars Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite. 38 x 46 cm Contresigné, titré, daté 1973 au dos Porte une étiquette de la Galerie Taménaga mentionnant le n° C15640. (Petit manque en haut)

        Millon Riviera
      • Eugène Baboulène - Toulon 1905–1994 Toulon
        Oct. 21, 2023

        Eugène Baboulène - Toulon 1905–1994 Toulon

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Eugène Baboulène Toulon 1905–1994 Toulon «Paysage de Bourgogne» – 1959 Unten rechts signiert {E Baboulène}. Verso auf der Leinwand betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet {PAYSAGE DE BOURGOGNE / 1959 / (8 F) / E. BABOULÈNE}. Öl a/Lwd., 38 × 46 cm

        Galerie Gloggner
      • Eugene Baboulene, Flower Pot, Gouache
        Oct. 07, 2023

        Eugene Baboulene, Flower Pot, Gouache

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        ARTIST: EUGENE BABOULENE, FRENCH (1905 - 1994) TITLE: FLOWER POT YEAR: CIRCA 1960 MEDIUM: GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED AND DEDICATED IMAGE SIZE: SIZE: 20 IN. X 13 IN. (50.8 CM X 33.02 CM) FRAME SIZE: 31 X 28 INCHES DESCRIPTION:

        RoGallery
      • EUGENE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Bateaux de pêche, 1976
        Jul. 07, 2023

        EUGENE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Bateaux de pêche, 1976

        Est: €600 - €800

        EUGENE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Bateaux de pêche, 1976 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée et datée au revers 5.1976 38 x 55,5 cm

        HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
      • EUGENE BABOULENE, BATEAUX AU PORT, LITHOGRAPH
        Jun. 16, 2023

        EUGENE BABOULENE, BATEAUX AU PORT, LITHOGRAPH

        Est: $350 - $450

        Artist: Eugene Baboulene, French (1905 - 1994) Title: Bateaux au Port Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph Image Size: 16 x 21 inches Size: 21.25 x 29.5 in. (53.98 x 74.93 cm)

        RoGallery
        Jun. 15, 2023

        Lot 19 Eugène Baboulene French (1905-1994) Untitled (Port) gouache on paper signed lower right sight: 19 1/2 x 28 inches frame dimensions: 29 1/8 x 37 1/4 x 2 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From an Upper East Side Collection

        Capsule Gallery Auction
      • Eugène BABOULENE 1905-1994 Les toits de Toulon - 1966 Huile sur toile
        Apr. 04, 2023

        Eugène BABOULENE 1905-1994 Les toits de Toulon - 1966 Huile sur toile

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Eugène BABOULENE 1905-1994 Les toits de Toulon - 1966 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite " E.Baboulène ", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos " LES TOITS / DE / TOULON / 1966 / E.BABOULENE " h: 89 w: 116 cm Commentaire : L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Michel Estades. Oil on canvas; signed lower right, signed again, dated and titled on the reverse Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

      • Eugene Baboulene (1905-1994) - Vase of flowers, oil on board, signed lower
        Mar. 29, 2023

        Eugene Baboulene (1905-1994) - Vase of flowers, oil on board, signed lower

        Est: £400 - £600

        Eugene Baboulene (1905-1994) - Vase of flowers, oil on board, signed lower right, 38 x 54 cm

        Andrew Smith & Son
      • EUGENE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Giraumons et coloquintes Huile sur toile Signé en bas
        Mar. 19, 2023

        EUGENE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Giraumons et coloquintes Huile sur toile Signé en bas

        Est: €1,500 - €1,700

        EUGENE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Giraumons et coloquintes Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au verso 46,5 x 55 cm Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Countersigned and titled on reverse 18.3 x 21.6 in.

      • EUGÈNE BABOULENE (1905-1994)
        Feb. 02, 2023

        EUGÈNE BABOULENE (1905-1994)

        Est: €400 - €800

        EUGÈNE BABOULENE (1905-1994) "Quelques bateaux" Óleo sobre tela, assinado frente e verso. Dim.: 44,5x53 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE
        Jan. 08, 2023

        BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

        (1905 Toulon 1994) "Paris, la Tour Eiffel". 1979. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso betitelt, datiert und signiert. Auf dem Keilrahmen Etikett der Galerie Taménaga, Paris. 38x46 cm

        Dec. 14, 2022

        Est: £800 - £1,200

        Andrew Smith & Son
      • Eugène Baboulene
        Dec. 13, 2022

        Eugène Baboulene

        Est: €200 - €300

        Les pecheurs, 1956 oil on canvas, 39by46cm. Signed lower left: E.Baboulene Overleaf, year, signature and place

        Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
      • BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE
        Dec. 12, 2022

        BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE

        Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      • Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) "Maisons de pêcheurs" (1956) huile sur toile
        Dec. 06, 2022

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) "Maisons de pêcheurs" (1956) huile sur toile

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF1,800

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) "Maisons de pêcheurs" (1956) huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite, contresigné et titré et daté au dos.(15F). 54.5 x 65.5 cm

        Dogny Auction
      • EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) La vieille cuisine, 1989
        Nov. 24, 2022

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) La vieille cuisine, 1989

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) La vieille cuisine, 1989 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Titrée, datée '5-1989' et signée une seconde fois au dos Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, dated '5-1989' and signed again on the reverse 55 x 46 cm - 21 5/8 x 18 1/8 in. Provenance Collection particulière, France

        Nov. 24, 2022

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) TOITS DE TOULON, 1979 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée, titrée et datée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 60 X 73 CM - 23 5/8 X 28 3/4 IN.

        Nov. 24, 2022

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994)

        Est: €600 - €800

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) MAS DANS LES ALPILLES Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again and titled on the reverse 38 X 55,5 CM - 15 X 21 7/8 IN.

      • EUGENE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) - Matin, 1967
        Nov. 20, 2022

        EUGENE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) - Matin, 1967

        Est: €2,500 - €2,800

        EUGENE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) Matin, 1967 Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite Contresigné, daté et titré au verso 38 x 41 cm Oil on canvas Signed lower right Countersigned, dated and titled on reverse 14.9 x 16.1 in. Provenance : Galerie Romanet Paris

      • Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994), Boulevard Edgar Quinet, Paris, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 3/4in (91 x 73cm)
        Nov. 13, 2022

        Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994), Boulevard Edgar Quinet, Paris, oil on canvas, 36 x 28 3/4in (91 x 73cm)

        Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994) Boulevard Edgar Quinet, Paris oil on canvas signed lower right Baboulène, titled and inscribed with artist's name to reverse

        Andrew Jones Auctions
      • Eugène BABOULÈNE 1905-1994 - MATIN, 1967
        Aug. 15, 2022

        Eugène BABOULÈNE 1905-1994 - MATIN, 1967

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Eugène BABOULÈNE 1905-1994 MATIN, 1967 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, resignée, datée et titrée au verso 38 x 41 Provenance : Galerie Romanet Paris

        Besch Cannes Auction
      • Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Paysage de provence
        Apr. 08, 2022

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Paysage de provence

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Paysage de provence Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contre signée et titrée au dos 33 x 46 cm

        MaisonRC
      • EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE, FRENCH 1905-1994- 'LA LOGE DANSEUSES'; OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED 'E BABOULÈNE', TITLE
        Feb. 21, 2022

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE, FRENCH 1905-1994- 'LA LOGE DANSEUSES'; OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED 'E BABOULÈNE', TITLE

        Est: £600 - £800

        Eugène Baboulène, French 1905-1994- 'La Loge Danseuses'; oil on canvas, signed 'E BABOULÈNE', titled 'LA LOGE DANSEUSES' and inscribed 'TOULON' on the reverse, 100 x 65cm(ARR) Provenance: Arthur Tooth & Sons Ltd., London no.A4494; Note: Eugène Baboulène is an emblematic figure of the South of France and a major master of the post-war School of Toulon. He made a living from his work as a decorator, which he carried out notably in brothels and the city’s theatres. He taught decorative art at the Toulon School of Fine Arts in 1936. He also painted with no real success. In 1946, his meetings with the great Catalan painters Antoni Clavé and Antoni Tàpies influenced his decision to dedicate himself solely to painting. Please refer to department for condition report

        Roseberys
      • EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (FRENCH, 1905-1994) RADE DE TOULON
        Dec. 08, 2021

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (FRENCH, 1905-1994) RADE DE TOULON

        Eugène Baboulène (French, 1905-1994) Rade de Toulon Signed bottom right, signed again, titled and dated 1963 verso, oil on canvas. (22 3/4 x 46 3/8 in. (57.8 x 117.8cm)) Provenance Galerie Romanet, Paris, France. Nicholas F. Rizzo Fine Arts, Inc., Chatham, New Jersey. Galerie Felix Vercel, New York, New York. Private Collection, New Jersey (acquired directly from the above). Condition report: Frame: 28 x 51 3/4 x 1 1/4 in.

        Freeman's | Hindman
      • BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE: "Bouquet printanier".
        Nov. 06, 2021

        BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE: "Bouquet printanier".

        Est: CHF500 - CHF800

        BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE (1905 Toulon 1994) : "Bouquet printanier"; Gouache; 47x27,5 cm (LM); sig. u.r., verso a. Abdeckung betitelt

      • BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE: "Coquelicots".
        Nov. 05, 2021

        BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE: "Coquelicots".

        Est: CHF1,600 - CHF2,400

        BABOULÈNE, EUGÈNE (1905 Toulon 1994) : "Coquelicots"; Öl auf Leinwand; 41x33 cm; sig. u.r., verso betitelt u. num. 238

      • Eugène Baboulene, Estampa sobre papel
        Aug. 09, 2021

        Eugène Baboulene, Estampa sobre papel

        Est: €50 - €100

        Eugène Baboulene "Le Goulet d'Honfleur" Estampa sobre papel Dim. aprox.: 61,5 x 78,5 cm. Dim. aprox. total: 75 x 91,5 x 4 cm.

        Palácio do Correio Velho
        Jul. 07, 2021

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) HARMONIE GRISE, 1955 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Signée une seconde fois, titrée, datée et située au dos Porte sur le châssis une étiquette fragmentaire de la galerie Drouant Oil on canvas; signed lower left; titled, dated, located and signed again on the reverse; fragmentary label from the Drouant gallery on the stretcher 27,5 X 35 CM - 10 7/8 X 13 3/4 IN.

      • TRES JOLIE TABLEAU "RUE DE PARIS" DE Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Huile sur toile signée en bas à dr
        Jun. 06, 2021

        TRES JOLIE TABLEAU "RUE DE PARIS" DE Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Huile sur toile signée en bas à dr

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        TRES JOLIE TABLEAU "RUE DE PARIS" DE Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, et localisée 45 rue Boissonnade et datée 60 dos 60 x 81 cm Eugène Baboulène, né Eugène Louis Baboulène le 18 août 1905 à Toulon, où il est mort le 15 juillet 1994, est un peintre et lithographe figuratif français. Après l'École des beaux-arts de Toulon qu'il fréquente et où ses premiers maîtres sont Edmond Barbaroux et Laurent Mattio, il suit à Paris les cours de Pierre Laurent à l'École nationale supérieure des beaux-arts, tout en s'inscrivant à l'École nationale supérieure des arts décoratifs. Malgré les rencontres d'André Derain, Albert Marquet, Moïse Kisling et Othon Friesz « qui tous l'encouragent chaleureusement », il ne s'accoutume pas à la vie parisienne : il revient à Toulon en 1931 et vit de son travail de décorateur qu'il exerce aussi bien dans les maisons closes les plus célèbres de Toulon qu'au théâtre de la ville. Il est nommé professeur de décoration à l'École des beaux-arts de Toulon en 1936. En 1946, ses rencontres avec les grands peintres catalans Antoni Clavé et Antoni Tàpies vont être déterminantes. Il suit leur conseil de délaisser la décoration pour se consacrer uniquement à la peinture. À partir de 1950, il est présent dans toutes les manifestations artistiques importantes. De nombreuses expositions lui sont consacrées, tant en France (Paris, Nice, Rouen, Nantes, Strasbourg, Le Havre, Bordeaux, Lyon) qu'à l'étranger (Malmö, Londres, Oran, Genève, New York, Berlin, Tokyo, Madrid). Qualifié de peintre « le plus songeur des figuratifs », cet artiste est considéré comme un des meilleurs peintres de l’École provençale contemporaine. Il affectionne plus particulièrement les marines et les paysages provençaux, les ambiances simples et chaleureuses, qu'il peint avec finesse dans des harmonies de couleurs aux tons pastels.

        Paris Oise Enchères
      • Eugène Baboulene, estampa, 61,5 x 78,5 cm
        May. 24, 2021

        Eugène Baboulene, estampa, 61,5 x 78,5 cm

        Est: €80 - €120

        Palácio do Correio Velho
      • Eugène BABOULENE 1905-1994 La belle bouillabaisse - 1989 Huile sur toile
        Mar. 30, 2021

        Eugène BABOULENE 1905-1994 La belle bouillabaisse - 1989 Huile sur toile

        Est: €1,500 - €2,000

        Eugène BABOULENE 1905-1994 La belle bouillabaisse - 1989 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite "EBaboulène", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos " LA BELLE BOUILLABAISSE / 1-89 / E. BABOULENE" h: 81 w: 116 cm Provenance : Galerie Longchamp, Nice Acquis auprès de celle-ci en 1989 Collection Maurice Houdayer, Paris Commentaire : L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Monsieur Michel Estades. Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed again, dated and titled on the reverse Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

      • EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) VUE D'UN PORT (RECTO)
        Jan. 20, 2021

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) VUE D'UN PORT (RECTO)

        Est: €150 - €200

        EUGÈNE BABOULÈNE (1905-1994) VUE D'UN PORT (RECTO) VOILIERS AU MOUILLAGE (VERSO) DESSIN DOUBLE-FACE Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à droite sur le recto Double-sided watercolor on paper; signed lower right on the recto 20,5 X 28,5 CM - 8 1/8 X 11 1/4 IN. €150-200 PROVENANCE Collection particulière, France.

      • EUGENE BABOULENE (FRENCH, 1905-1994)
        Jan. 09, 2021

        EUGENE BABOULENE (FRENCH, 1905-1994)

        Est: $1,200 - $1,700

        EUGENE BABOULENE (FRENCH, 1905-1994) Woman with Cat Oil on canvas, signed. Young girl seated in a blue room, cat in lap. Provenance: From the Estate of Louis and Betty Teicher. Sight 17.5" height, 24.75" width, frame 22" height, 30" width.

        Selkirk Auctioneers & Appraisers
        Dec. 16, 2020

        EUGÈNE BABOULENE (1905-1994)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        EUGÈNE BABOULENE (1905-1994) Les paquerettes Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée 1957 au dos. Porte une étiquette de la Galerie Romanet, Avenur MtignonParis. 47 x 33 cm

        DELON-HOEBANX
        Nov. 14, 2020

        Est: $2,500 - $3,500

        EUGENE BABOULENE (FRENCH, 1905-1994) Woman With Cat Oil on canvas, signed. Young girl seated in a blue room, cat in lap. Provenance: From the Estate of Louis and Betty Teicher. Sight 17.5" height, 24.75" width, frame 22" height, 30" width

      • Eugène BABOULENE
        Oct. 18, 2020

        Eugène BABOULENE

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Melon et pêche, huile sur toile, Signé en bas à droite. Titré et contresigné au dos. Dimensions : 46 x 55 cm

        Alexandre Landre
      • Baboulene, Eugà¨ne 1905 Toulon - 1994 Toulon
        Sep. 26, 2020

        Baboulene, Eugà¨ne 1905 Toulon - 1994 Toulon

        Baboulene, Eugà¨ne 1905 Toulon - 1994 Toulon La Messe au Village. Signiert. Rückseite betitelt. Öl/Lwd., 50 x 60 cm.

      • Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Les Bateaux
        Jul. 09, 2020

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Les Bateaux

        Est: €30 - €50

        Eugène BABOULENE (1905-1994) Les Bateaux Lithographie en couleurs signée numérotée E.A. Sujet : 28 x 42 cm Feuillet : 38 x 45 cm

        Gros-Delettrez
      • Eugène Baboulene (France 1905 - 1994) oil on canvas, Bedroom Interior Scene, signed lower right also signed verso Le Lit Bleu & dated 1964, canvas 15 x 21-3/4 inches, overall framed size 24 x 31 inches
        May. 26, 2020

        Eugène Baboulene (France 1905 - 1994) oil on canvas, Bedroom Interior Scene, signed lower right also signed verso Le Lit Bleu & dated 1964, canvas 15 x 21-3/4 inches, overall framed size 24 x 31 inches

        Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions