Gottfried Albert Maria Bachem Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1866 - d. 1942

    • GOTTFRIED BACHEM 1866 Bonn - 1942 Wiesenlandschaft mit Pfe
      Sep. 08, 2023

      GOTTFRIED BACHEM 1866 Bonn - 1942 Wiesenlandschaft mit Pfe

      Est: €220 - €440

      GOTTFRIED BACHEM 1866 Bonn - 1942 Meadow landscape with horses and a carriage Oil on canvas. 40 x 52 cm (F. 61 x 72 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Bachem'. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection. GOTTFRIED BACHEM 1866 Bonn - 1942 Wiesenlandschaft mit Pferden und Kutsche Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 52 cm (R. 61 x 72 cm). Igniert unten links 'G. Bachem'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Kölner Privatsammlung.

    • Bachem, Gottfried (1866 Bonn 1942)
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Bachem, Gottfried (1866 Bonn 1942)

      Est: €100 - €120

      Ein Sammler in seinem Zimmer. Öl/Lwd. (kl. Rest.), re. u. sign. 81x 61 cm. Rahmen (best.).

    • GOTTFRIED BACHEM WIESENLANDSCHAFT MIT PFERDEN UND KUTSCHE
      Sep. 09, 2022

      GOTTFRIED BACHEM WIESENLANDSCHAFT MIT PFERDEN UND KUTSCHE

      Est: €280 - €560

      GOTTFRIED BACHEM 1866 Bonn - 1942 Meadow landscape with horses and a carriage Oil on canvas. 40 x 52 cm (F. 61 x 72 cm). Signed lower left 'G. Bachem'. Frame. Provenance: Old Cologne private collection.Zeichen(10)GOTTFRIED BACHEM 1866 Bonn - 1942 Wiesenlandschaft mit Pferden und Kutsche Öl auf Leinwand. 40 x 52 cm (R. 61 x 72 cm). Igniert unten links 'G. Bachem'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Alte Kölner Privatsammlung.

    • Bachem, Gottfried—Fröhliche Runde mit Mandolinensp
      Apr. 09, 2016

      Bachem, Gottfried—Fröhliche Runde mit Mandolinensp

      Est: - €450

      Bachem, Gottfried—Fröhliche Runde mit Mandolinenspieler in einer Gaststube—(Bonn 1866-1942) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und undeutl. dat. 70 x 56 cm. - Lit. Saur AKL 6.

    • Gottfried Bachem, 1866 Bonn-1942, studied at the Academies
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Gottfried Bachem, 1866 Bonn-1942, studied at the Academies

      Est: €220 - €500

      Gottfried Bachem, 1866 Bonn-1942, studied at the Academies Dusseldorf and Munich, here: Thecoffee drinker, oil / cardboard, Signed, Inscribed Leipzig, about 56x45cm, under glass,frame

    • Bachem Gottfried A.M. - SOCIETY AT THE TABLE, oil, canvas
      Oct. 14, 2012

      Bachem Gottfried A.M. - SOCIETY AT THE TABLE, oil, canvas

      Est: zł5,000 - zł7,000

      Bachem Gottfried A.M. - SOCIETY AT THE TABLE, - 70.5 x 50.8cm - oil, canvas

      Agra-Art
    • Sommerzeit
      Sep. 11, 2010

      Sommerzeit

      Est: - €600

      BACHEM, GOTTFRIED 1866 - 1942, tätig in Bonn, Düsseldorf und Leipzig Sommerzeit Öl auf Leinwand, 97,5 cm x 73 cm, unten links signiert und datiert 'G. Bachem 1922', verso betitelt wie oben und bezeichnet 'Gottf. Bachem Düsseldorf Oberkassel', Rahmen.

    • BACHEM, Gottfried ( Deutscher Landschafts-,
      Nov. 28, 2009

      BACHEM, Gottfried ( Deutscher Landschafts-,

      Est: - €150

      BACHEM, Gottfried ( Deutscher Landschafts-, Interieur- und Portraitmaler, 1866 Bonn - 1942), "Alte Frau am Herd", Öl auf Hartfaser, 57 x 47,5, unten links signiert, R.

      Auktionshaus von Zengen
    • Gottfried Bachem Bonn 1866-1942. A procession
      Sep. 13, 2008

      Gottfried Bachem Bonn 1866-1942. A procession

      Est: - €1,400

      Gottfried Bachem Bonn 1866-1942. A procession Oil/canvas, 98 x 125 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. G. Bachem 1907, on the stretcher label, craquelé, unframed. Mus.: Chemnitz, Lit.: Dressler, Lexikon der Düsseldorfer Malerschule.

    • Gottfried Albert Maria Bachem (German, born 1866) A kitchen interior with a seated figure 19 x 14 1/2in
      Jan. 13, 2008

      Gottfried Albert Maria Bachem (German, born 1866) A kitchen interior with a seated figure 19 x 14 1/2in

      A kitchen interior with a seated figure signed 'G. Bachem' (lower right) and indistinctly inscribed verso 'Gottfried Bachem Dusseldorf O[..] Kassel Wildenbruch str. 50 Wirtschaft i. Nymphenburg' oil on board 19 x 14 1/2in

    • The Idle hour.
      Nov. 16, 2007

      The Idle hour.

      Est: - €1,600

      Young woman in Kimono playing a mandoline. Signed bottom right: G. Bachem. Oil on canvas. 76,5 x 66,5cm. Framed.