Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1863 - d. 1943

    • Emmanuel BACHRACH-BAREE (1863-1943) Napoléon et ses maréchaux durant la
      Jul. 07, 2024

      Emmanuel BACHRACH-BAREE (1863-1943) Napoléon et ses maréchaux durant la

      Est: €300 - €500

      Emmanuel BACHRACH-BAREE (1863-1943) Napoléon et ses maréchaux durant la campagne de France (1814) Huile sur panneau de bois signée en bas à gauche « Bachrach-Barée » Cadre doré 14,8 x 23,3 cm Œuvre en rapport : Ernest Messonier, Campagne de France, 1814. 1864. Musée d’Orsay.

    • Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée
      May. 04, 2024

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée

      Est: €240 - €480

      (1863 Oberberg/Schlesien - 1943 München) Ausritt Napoleons In lockerem, impressionistischem Duktus gemalte, winterliche Landschaft mit Reittrupp Napoleons. Charakteristisches Kabinettbild des Münchner Meisters des kleinen Formats, der seine Genredarstellung regelmäßig auf den Ausstellungen des Münchener Glaspalastes zeigte. Öl/Holz. L. u. sign. Sichtmaß 14,8 cm x 23,3 cm. Oil on wooden panel. Signed.

    • **Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree 1863-1943 (Germany) Slovakian shepherd oil on canvas
      Dec. 19, 2023

      **Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree 1863-1943 (Germany) Slovakian shepherd oil on canvas

      Est: $750 - $950

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree 1863-1943 (Germany) Slovakian shepherd oil on canvas h:75 w: 63 cm. Other Notes: ** by a lot number indicates an item that arrived from outside Israel and is subjected to the Israeli tax laws meaning an 17% value added tax on the purchase price and the buyer's commission when released in Israel. Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • BACHRACH-BAREÈ, EMMANUEL (1863 Oberberg/Silesia - 1943 Munich), "Interior scene",
      Jul. 22, 2023

      BACHRACH-BAREÈ, EMMANUEL (1863 Oberberg/Silesia - 1943 Munich), "Interior scene",

      BACHRACH-BAREÈ, EMMANUEL (1863 Oberberg / Silesia - 1943 Munich), "Interior scene", oil / hardboard, signed, HxW: 25x20 cm. Framed. Signs of age, restored.

    • Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée, Oderberg 1863 - 1943 Munich, Soldiers at rest
      May. 10, 2023

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée, Oderberg 1863 - 1943 Munich, Soldiers at rest

      Est: €400 - €600

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée Oderberg 1863 - 1943 Munich Soldiers at rest Oil on wood 16.5 x 12 cm, with frame 26 x 22 cm Monogrammed b.r. Label on the back with designation & date 1914

      Tiberius Auctions
      Dec. 26, 2022

      Est: $750 - $950

    • Bachrach-Barée, Emmanuel (Oderberg 1863 - 1943 München, Genremaler und Illustrator, stellte im Münchner Glaspalast aus),
      Feb. 19, 2022

      Bachrach-Barée, Emmanuel (Oderberg 1863 - 1943 München, Genremaler und Illustrator, stellte im Münchner Glaspalast aus),

      Bachrach-Barée, Emmanuel (Oderberg 1863 - 1943 München, Genremaler und Illustrator, stellte im Münchner Glaspalast aus), "Postkutsche", Öl auf Holz, signiert unten rechts E. Bachrach-Baree, 21 x 27 cm

      Nov. 24, 2021

      Est: €750 - €950

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree 1863-1943 (Germany) Slovakian shepherd oil on canvas h:75 w: 63 cm. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimated delivery time please contact us. Condition report available upon request.

      Aug. 31, 2021

      Est: €750 - €950

      Mar. 21, 2021

      Est: €800 - €1,200

    • Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée, Napoleon Bonaparte überwacht seine Truppen, Ölgemälde
      Mar. 05, 2021

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée, Napoleon Bonaparte überwacht seine Truppen, Ölgemälde

      Est: €400 - €450

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Barée, Napoleon Bonaparte überwacht seine Truppen, Ölgemälde Emanuel Bachrach-Barée, 1863 in Oderberg, Schlesien - 1943 München, deutscher Maler und Illustrator jüdischen Glaubens. Er zeichnete koloristisch-reizvolle Genreszenen in Öl und Pastell, stellte in den Jahren 1890–1893, 1901/02 und 1907 im Münchener Glaspalast als Mitglied der Luitpoldgruppe aus, außerdem 1891 und 1893 auf der Internationalen Kunstausstellung in Berlin und 1896 in der Sezessionsausstellung in Wien. Er war als Maler bis ins Alter tätig, 1931 und 1932 waren seine Bilder in den Kunstausstellungen des Deutschen Museums in München zu sehen, hier: Der Kaiser der Franzosen, Napoleon Bonaparte steht zwischen Kanonen einer Burganlage und schaut in die Ferne wohl auf seine Truppen. Hinter ihm stehen zwei Offiziere, in einer Karte lesend. Öl/ Holz, 21 x 27 cm, r.u.sign.

    • Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree, Slowakischer Hirte
      Nov. 21, 2020

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree, Slowakischer Hirte

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree, Slowakischer Hirte pastorale, herbstliche Gebirgslandschaft der Karpaten, mit Hirten in Tracht am Lagerfeuer, seine Schafherde bewachend, Öl auf Leinwand, rechts unten signiert und undeutlich datiert "E. Bachrach-Baree 1942", rückseitig auf der Leinwand fragmentarisches Etikett "Slowakischer Hirte/Karpaten/... B.", kleine Fehlstellen in der Leinwand, etwas restaurierungsbedürftig, älter gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 63 x 75 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Genremaler, Zeichner und Illustrator (1863 Oberberg/Schlesien bis 1943 München), künstlerisch Autodidakt, ab 1885 in München tätig, Mitglied der Luitpoldgruppe München, beschickte die Ausstellungen im Münchner Glaspalast und die Sezessionsausstellungen München und Wien, tätig in München, Quelle: Thieme-Becker, AKL, Saur "Bio-Bibliographisches Künstlerlexikon", Dressler, Bruckmann "Münchner Maler des 19./20. Jh.", Müller-Singer und Wikipedia.

    • Emmanuel Bachrach-Bareé, 1863 Oderberg - 1943 Munich
      Oct. 25, 2020

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Bareé, 1863 Oderberg - 1943 Munich

      Oil / hardboard. Sheep in the forest clearing. Bachrach-Bareé was self-taught and often worked as a painter and draftsman for German illustrated magazines. In particular, genre painting in oil and pastel are among his main works. He enriched numerous exhibitions in his adopted home Munich, including as a member of the Luitpold Group, as well as in Berlin and Munich with his works. Unsigned. Age-related, good condition. Germany, 19./20. Century. H x W approx. 20.5 x 25.5 cm, framed.

      Kunst & Auktionshaus Walter Ginhart
    • Bachrach-Barée, Emmanuel (1863 Oderberg - 1943 München), ''Hafenviertel'', Öl auf Karton, monogrammiert unten rechts E. B., 39 x 45 cm, verso Etikett mit Titelangabe
      Oct. 02, 2020

      Bachrach-Barée, Emmanuel (1863 Oderberg - 1943 München), ''Hafenviertel'', Öl auf Karton, monogrammiert unten rechts E. B., 39 x 45 cm, verso Etikett mit Titelangabe

      Sep. 26, 2020

    • BACHRACH-BAREÈ, EMMANUEL (1863 Oberberg/Schlesien - 1943 München), "Interieurszene",
      May. 23, 2020

      BACHRACH-BAREÈ, EMMANUEL (1863 Oberberg/Schlesien - 1943 München), "Interieurszene",

      Öl/Hartfaser, u.re. signiert, HxB: 25x20 cm. Gerahmt. Altersspuren, restauriert. BACHRACH-BAREÈ, EMMANUEL (1863 Oberberg / Silesia - 1943 Munich), "Interior scene", oil / hardboard, signed, HxW: 25x20 cm. Framed. Signs of age, restored.

    • BACHRACH-BARÉE, EMMANUEL (1863-1943) "Der Museumsbesuch"
      May. 23, 2020

      BACHRACH-BARÉE, EMMANUEL (1863-1943) "Der Museumsbesuch"

      Öl auf Karton, HxB: 30/22 cm. Rahmen, leichte Altersspuren. BACHRACH-BARÉE, EMMANUEL (1863-1943) "The museum visit ", Oil on cardboard, HxW: 30/22 cm. Frame, slight signs of age.

    • BACHRACH-BAREE, EMMANUEL Oderberg (Silesia)
      Apr. 21, 2020

      BACHRACH-BAREE, EMMANUEL Oderberg (Silesia)

      BACHRACH-BAREE, EMMANUEL Oderberg (Silesia) 1863-1943 Munchen Officer in the Picture Gallery. Oil on panel, signed. 24 x 18 cm, framed. Keywords: painting, image, Germany, German, art, artwork, picture, Deutschland

      Sigalas
    • Emmanuel BACHRACH-BARÉE (1863 - 1943). Spaziergängerin im Park.
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Emmanuel BACHRACH-BARÉE (1863 - 1943). Spaziergängerin im Park.

      Est: €100 -

      Emmanuel BACHRACH-BARÉE (1863 - 1943). Spaziergängerin im Park. 20,5 cm x 32,5 cm. Gemälde, Öl auf Karton. Keine Signatur gefunden. Deutscher Impressionist. Verso bezeichnet. Nach Aussage des Vorbesitzers, direkt von der Familie des Künstlers. Seitdem in seiner Privatsammlung. Emmanuel BACHRACH-BARÉE (1863 - 1943). Lady in a park. 20.5 cm x 32.5 cm. Painting, oil on cardboard. No signature found. German impressionist. Inscribed verso. According to the previous owner, directly from the artist's family. Since then in his private collection

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree (1863 – 1943), Sleeping g
      Sep. 27, 2016

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree (1863 – 1943), Sleeping g

      Est: €450 - €850

      Emmanuel Bachrach-Baree (1863 – 1943), Sleeping girl by a table, oil on canvas, framed, signed bottom left; on the reverse old paper lable Luitpold Group Munic.

      Deutsch Auktionen