Hans Henrik Sartz Backer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Henrik Backer (1865-1948), Landscape Oil on Slate
      May. 17, 2018

      Henrik Backer (1865-1948), Landscape Oil on Slate

      Lot consists of a small oil painting on slate by Henrik Backer (Norway, 1865 - 1948). Signed and dated 1891 lower left corner. Nice village landscape. Approx. 10" x 7". Small chip at top right corner.

      Weiss Auctions
    • Henrik Becker, 1865-1948
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Henrik Becker, 1865-1948

      Est: €300 - €900

      Henrik Becker, 1865-1948, two watercolors of 1918/1919, both labeled and signed, blotchy and tanned, each about 36x27cm, under glass, frame . German Description: Henrik Backer, 1865-1948, zwei Aquarelle von1918/1919, beide beschriftet und signiert, fleckig und gebräunt, je ca. 36x27cm, unter Glas, Rahmen