Roger de Backer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Roger DE BACKER (1897-1984) 'Spring' 1934. (W:60 x H:50 cm)
      May. 08, 2024

      Roger DE BACKER (1897-1984) 'Spring' 1934. (W:60 x H:50 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Roger DE BACKER (1897-1984) 'Spring' Oil on canvas.  Signed R. De Backer lower right.  Probably dated 1934.  Dimensions: (W:60 x H:50 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Roger De Backer (1897-1984)
      Jun. 12, 2021

      Roger De Backer (1897-1984)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Roger De Backer (1897-1984) Machelen village. Oil on canvas (2), signed. Machelen dorp. Olieverf op doek (2), gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis