Hugo Elias Backmansson Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hugo Backmansson (1860-1953),
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Hugo Backmansson (1860-1953),

      Hugo Backmansson (1860-1953), Finnish artist, Half-length portrait of a shepherd, oil on wood, signed and dated 1905 on the right, 22 x 17.5 cm, framed 34 x 29 cm

    • Hugo Backmansson (1860-1953) Noord-Afrikaans stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf
      Jun. 28, 2022

      Hugo Backmansson (1860-1953) Noord-Afrikaans stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf

      Est: €250 - €400

      Hugo Backmansson (1860-1953) Noord-Afrikaans stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 35 x 27 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • BACKMANSSON HUGO KARLOVITCH (1860-1953) / Бакманссон, Хуго Карлович (1860-1953)
      Nov. 06, 2018

      BACKMANSSON HUGO KARLOVITCH (1860-1953) / Бакманссон, Хуго Карлович (1860-1953)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      BACKMANSSON HUGO KARLOVITCH (1860-1953) / Бакманссон, Хуго Карлович (1860-1953) Portrait de famille. Huile sur toile. Signée, datée et située « H. Backmansson Tanger 1910 » en bas à gauche. 53,5 x 83,5 cm. Peint à Tanger en 1910. Provenance : Collection privée, Paris. Hugo Backmansson fut officier du régiment Ismaïlov et peintre de guerre. Après la Révolution, il intégra l’armée finlandaise et se consacra à la peinture orientaliste. Бакманссон, Хуго Карлович (1860-1953) Портрет семьи Подпись и дата «H. Backmansson Tanger 1910» написан в 1910. Провенанс: Частная коллекция, Париж; Хьюго Бэкманссон был офицером Исмаиловского полка и военным художником. После революции он присоединился к финской армии и посвятил себя ориенталистической живописи.

    • HUGO ELIAS BACKMANSSON (FINNISH 1860-1953)
      Oct. 05, 2013

      HUGO ELIAS BACKMANSSON (FINNISH 1860-1953)

      Est: $5,500 - $7,500

      "Calvary Soldier with his Mount" , oil on canvas, 19 1/4 x 15 1/4 in (48.9 x 38.7) signed upper right

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • Hugo Elias Backmansson
      Aug. 27, 2013

      Hugo Elias Backmansson

      Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

      Hugo Elias Backmansson Finland 1860-1953. Beduiner i öknen. Signerad och daterad H. Backmansson Marrakech 1920. Olja på duk, 27,5 x 35.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 A SOLDIER. (d) Sign.
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 A SOLDIER. (d) Sign.

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 A SOLDIER. (d) Sign. 1899. Oil on board 49x30 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 THE MARKETPLACE. (d)
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 THE MARKETPLACE. (d)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 THE MARKETPLACE. (d) Sign. 1934. Watercolour 30,5x46 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 VIEW FROM TURKU. (d)
      Jun. 05, 2013

      Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 VIEW FROM TURKU. (d)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Hugo Backmansson 1860-1953 VIEW FROM TURKU. (d) Sign. 1934. Watercolour 30x46 cm.

      Bukowskis
    • After Hugo Backmansson, Finnish/Russian 1860-1953-
      Jun. 14, 2011

      After Hugo Backmansson, Finnish/Russian 1860-1953-

      Est: £300 - £500

      After Hugo Backmansson, Finnish/Russian 1860-1953- "L'Empereur Nicolas Alexandrovitch en Tenue de 10 Regiments Dont sa Majeste est Chef" publ. E J Marcus St Petersbourg, 1896, editor Robert Paetz ; chromolithographs, ea. 38x52cm, (12 sheets, unframed) PLEASE NOTE: This lot is subject to VAT

      Roseberys