Lilian Baer Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1887 - d. 1965

    • LILLIAN BAER (AMERICAN, 1887-1965), PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL BOOKENDS
      Oct. 14, 2020

      LILLIAN BAER (AMERICAN, 1887-1965), PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL BOOKENDS

      LILLIAN BAER (AMERICAN, 1887-1965), PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL BOOKENDS both signed "Lillian Baer 1913" No IV (2) - h:7 w:5.50 in. Provenance: Estate of Nina Rodale Houghton, wife of the late Arthur A. Houghton, President of The Metropolitan Museum of Art Carmichael Farm, Queenstown, Maryland

      Potomack Company
    • Lillian BAER (née en 1887) MANICHINO RIBELLE
      Mar. 20, 2011

      Lillian BAER (née en 1887) MANICHINO RIBELLE

      Est: €300 - €400

      Lillian BAER (née en 1887) MANICHINO RIBELLE Épreuve en bronze à patine brun doré nuancé signée, numérotée 9/30 et marquée PA. Socle en onyx. Haut. : 23,5 cm

      Eric Pillon Enchères