Oswald Baer Sold at Auction Prices

    • Baer, Oswald: Weide im Frühjahr
      Jun. 24, 2023

      Baer, Oswald: Weide im Frühjahr

      Est: €300 - €400

      Oswald Baer 1906 Bielitz (Österreichisch-Schlesien) - 1941 Jena Pasture in spring Watercolor on paper; H 580 mm, W 440 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower left ''Osw Baer 39''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Oswald Baer (1906-1941), Aust
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Oswald Baer (1906-1941), Aust

      Oswald Baer (1906-1941), Austrian painter of the New Objectivity. Studied among others in Weimar with Fritz Feigler and Walther Klemm. Watercolour on fine Japanese handmade paper, signed and dated (19)39 lower left, inscribed ''Anacapri'' on the verso of the frame, 31 x 46 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 55 x 70 cm.

    • **Oswald Baer 1906-1941 (German) Berlin, 1930's oil on panel
      Jan. 05, 2022

      **Oswald Baer 1906-1941 (German) Berlin, 1930's oil on panel

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Oswald Baer 1906-1941 (German) Berlin, 1930's oil on panel h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Matsart Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Oswald BAER (1906-1941) "Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits"
      Nov. 24, 2020

      Oswald BAER (1906-1941) "Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits"

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF2,000

      Oswald BAER (1906-1941) "Nature morte aux fleurs et aux fruits" sbd. 80x102 cm

      Dogny Auction
    • Oswald Baer, Kniender weiblicher Akt. 1931.
      Sep. 19, 2020

      Oswald Baer, Kniender weiblicher Akt. 1931.

      Est: €180 - €200

      Oswald Baer 1906 Bielitz – 1941 Jena Kohlestiftzeichnung auf Buetten. In Blei signiert "Osw. Baer" und datiert u.li. An den o. Ecken im Passepartout montiert.

    • Oswald BAER (1906-1941), école allemande Berlin, circa 1930
      Jun. 27, 2020

      Oswald BAER (1906-1941), école allemande Berlin, circa 1930

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Oswald BAER (1906-1941), école allemande Berlin, circa 1930 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 in.)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Oswald Baer (Bielitz 1906 – Jena 1941)
      Nov. 30, 2019

      Oswald Baer (Bielitz 1906 – Jena 1941)

      Est: €200 - €260

      Potsdam, 1940;Aquarell, 36 x 72,5 cm, Papier leicht gebräunt Signiert u. datiert

      Bozner Kunstauktionen
    • BAER, Oswald: 13 Werke + Katalog.
      Oct. 26, 2019

      BAER, Oswald: 13 Werke + Katalog.

      BAER, Oswald: 13 Werke + Katalog. 13 Lithografien, Bleistiftsignatur, datiert [19]24 - [19]32, verschiedene Formate. Skizzenhafte Werke mit Porträts, weiblichem Akt, Affen, Eisbären, Störchen und einer Straßenszenerie; dazu der Ausstellungskatalog "Der Maler Oswald Baer 1906 - 1941" zur Sonderausstellung vom 1. Juni bis 6. Juli 1996 im Romantikerhaus Jena. Teils mit Knicken am Rand. n Oswald Baer (1906 - 1941), österreichischer Maler der Neuen Sachlichkeit. ABB.B 234

      Mar. 30, 2019

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Oswald BAER (1906-1941), école allemande Berlin, circa 1930 Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 38 x 46 cm (15 x 18 in.)

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Oct. 10, 2018

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Oswald Baer 1906-1941 (German) Berlin, 1930''s oil on panel h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left Other Notes: Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Jun. 06, 2018

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Aug. 24, 2017

      Est: $1,800 - $2,200

    • **Marcel Dyf 1899-1985 (French) Quatre soucis et deux iris, c.1930 oil on canvas
      Jun. 19, 2017

      **Marcel Dyf 1899-1985 (French) Quatre soucis et deux iris, c.1930 oil on canvas

      Est: $5,500 - $7,000

      Marcel Dyf 1899-1985 (French) Quatre soucis et deux iris, c.1930 oil on canvas h:73 w: 60 cm. signed lower right Other Notes: Claudine Dyf has kindly confirmed the authenticity of this work. This work is listed in artist''s archives under number 5111. Location: Europe. For estimated delivery time please contact us.

      Sep. 21, 2016

      Est: $2,800 - $3,500

      Apr. 17, 2016

      Est: $2,800 - $3,500

      Feb. 16, 2016

      Est: $2,800 - $3,500

      Oswald Baer 1906-1941 (German) Berlin, 1930's oil on panel h:38 w: 46 cm. signed lower left

    • Oswald BAER (1906-1941), école allemande Berlin, circa 1930 Huile
      Jun. 20, 2015

      Oswald BAER (1906-1941), école allemande Berlin, circa 1930 Huile

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Mar. 26, 2015

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Jun. 30, 2014

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000