Jacques Bage Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1942 -

    • Jacques Bage, Marina
      Feb. 22, 2024

      Jacques Bage, Marina

      Est: €400 - €600

      oil on canvas, 30 x 60, signed bottom right, in brown, "J. Bage"

      A10 by Artmark
    • JACQUES BAGE - "Vista de puerto".
      Jan. 12, 2023

      JACQUES BAGE - "Vista de puerto".

      Arte Subastas Bilbao
    • Jacques Bage (1942) "Les forces matinales d'un ciel"
      Jun. 20, 2022

      Jacques Bage (1942) "Les forces matinales d'un ciel"

      Est: €200 - €300

      Pastel, r.o. en verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1993 - enkele krasjes en deukjes. B 58 x 58 / 58.5 x 58.5 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • JACQUES BAGE OIL ON CANVAS PORT SCENE
      Jun. 16, 2019

      JACQUES BAGE OIL ON CANVAS PORT SCENE

      Est: $500 - $900

      JACQUES BAGE (DUTCH, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, H 12", L 23", PORT SCENE :A signed oil on canvas by listed Dutch artist, Jacques Bage. Depicting a port scene. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measures H 17" x L 29".

      DuMouchelles
    • Jacques Bage (1942)
      Dec. 20, 2017

      Jacques Bage (1942)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Les pierres reflétées' rechtsonder get. en gedateerd '76, tevens in dorso get. en gedateerd 5/96. olieverf op board, 48,5x40,5 cm Herkomst: Galerie Blom, Joh. de Wittstraat, Dordrecht.

    • Jacques Bage (1942)
      Jun. 27, 2017

      Jacques Bage (1942)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Untitled signed lower centre ink and watercolour on paper, 74x54 cm

    • Jacques Bage (1942)
      Jun. 27, 2017

      Jacques Bage (1942)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Beach house signed and dated '1978 (lower left) oil on canvas, 80x90 cm