Stefano Baghino Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Freskant, copperplate engraver

    • Stefano Baghino (Genova 1881-1920) - Vision
      Mar. 02, 2023

      Stefano Baghino (Genova 1881-1920) - Vision

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      signed lower right: BAGHINO On the back, on the closing card, inscription in pen relating to the provenance. PROVENANCE Owned by Angelo Balbi, Genoa (as per the inscription on the back); private collection.

    • BAGHINO STEFANO
      Mar. 02, 2021

      BAGHINO STEFANO

      Est: €2,500 - €2,800

      STEFANO BAGHINO (1881-1920) Veduta del porto di Genova olio su cartone cm.83x43 f.to in b. a ds.

      Aste Boetto SRL
    • Stefano Baghino (1881-1920) Donna seduta su una
      Nov. 17, 2011

      Stefano Baghino (1881-1920) Donna seduta su una

      Est: €1,500 - €1,800

      Stefano Baghino (1881-1920) Donna seduta su una panchina olio su tela, cm 26x34, firmato in basso a destra