Paul A. Bagossy Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 -

    • Paul A. Bagossy - Sugaring Season
      Oct. 29, 2022

      Paul A. Bagossy - Sugaring Season

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sugaring Season

      Westbridge Fine Art Auction House
      Sep. 24, 2022

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sugaring Season

      Jul. 30, 2022

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sugaring Season

    • Paul A. De Bagossy - Sugaring Season
      May. 19, 2022

      Paul A. De Bagossy - Sugaring Season

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sugaring Season

      Mar. 26, 2022

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sugaring Season

    • De Bagossy, Paul A. - Traîneau en hiver
      Jun. 15, 2020

      De Bagossy, Paul A. - Traîneau en hiver

      Est: $250 - $350

      De Bagossy, Paul A. (1920-) Traîneau en hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Paul A Bagossy Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Paul A Bagossy Dimension (PO): 20" x 39 3/4" Dimension (CM): 50.8 x 101 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paul A. De Bagossy
      Oct. 30, 2019

      Paul A. De Bagossy

      Paul A. De Bagossy (1920- , Can.): Bouquet in red and white. Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left. 16" x 8".

      Empire Auctions
    • De Bagossy, Paul A. - Scène de ville -
      Apr. 17, 2019

      De Bagossy, Paul A. - Scène de ville -

      Est: $50 - $100

      De Bagossy, Paul A. (1920-) Scène de ville () Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Paul A. De Bagossy Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Paul A. De Bagossy 8" x 6" - 20.32 x 15.24 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.  Condition Report: Upon request, we will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Paul A. De Bagossy
      Apr. 16, 2019

      Paul A. De Bagossy

      Empire Auctions
    • Paul A. De Bagossy
      Jan. 22, 2019

      Paul A. De Bagossy

      Paul A. De Bagossy (1920- , Can.) Bouquet of flowers Oil on canvas laid on board Signed lower right. 16" x 8".

      Empire Auctions
    • De Bagossy, Paul A. (1920- ) Riviere et maison
      Apr. 09, 2017

      De Bagossy, Paul A. (1920- ) Riviere et maison

      Est: $30 - $50

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite Paul A Bagossy Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Paul A Bagossy 24? x 36?; 60.96 x 91.44 cm

      Champagne Auctions
    • De Bagossy, Paul A. (1920- ) Foret et rivière
      Apr. 09, 2017

      De Bagossy, Paul A. (1920- ) Foret et rivière

      Est: $30 - $50

      Champagne Auctions