Hansen Bahia Sold at Auction Prices

Wood cutter, b. 1915 - d. 1978

    • Hansen Bahia Holzschnitt/ woodcut
      Jun. 25, 2022

      Hansen Bahia Holzschnitt/ woodcut

      Hansen-Bahia, Karl Heinz. 1915 Hamburg - 1978 S~ao Paulo Das Urteil des Paris. (1969). Holzschnitt, sign., im. Stock monogr., num. Ex. VIII/ XX. Exemplar mit der Glasscheibe sowie der Rückpappe verklebt. 86 x 61 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Ra. 91,5 x 66 cm Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia (1915-1978): judgment of Paris, 1969, woodcut, signed, monogram, numbered copy VIII of XX. Framed with glass, frame: 91,5 x 66 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • HANSEN BAHIA, GERMAN/BRAZILIAN (1915-1978) PRINTS
      Oct. 19, 2021

      HANSEN BAHIA, GERMAN/BRAZILIAN (1915-1978) PRINTS

      Est: $50 - $1,000

      (5) woodblock prints. One signed, dated 1960. One initialed, dated '60. Three unsigned, undated. Dimensions: (Largest) H 20.25" x W 15" Condition: Some tape stains, folds. A couple with small tears.

      Westport Auction
    • HANSEN-BAHIA (1915 Hamburg - 1978 Sao Paulo). Hansen Bahia.
      Jun. 23, 2021

      HANSEN-BAHIA (1915 Hamburg - 1978 Sao Paulo). Hansen Bahia.

      HANSEN-BAHIA, (1915 Hamburg - 1978 Sao Paulo) "Hetären" Farbholzschnitt. Bleistiftsignatur. Exemplar: 48/50. Blatt: 38,5 x 53,5 cm. Aus der Grafikmappe: "Lukian. Die Hetärengespräche", 1971 (Vorzugsausgabe von 50 Exemplaren) . Am Rand etwas geknickt.