Hermann Bahner Sold at Auction Prices

    • BAHNER, HERMANN (1867 KAISERSWERTH - 1933 LANGEN). STADT IM WINTER.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      BAHNER, HERMANN (1867 KAISERSWERTH - 1933 LANGEN). STADT IM WINTER.

      BAHNER, Hermann(1867 Kaiserswerth - 1933 Langen) Stadt im Winter Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet. 1925. Passepartoutausschnitt 37,5 x 28,5 cm. Gerahmt : 57 x 48 cm (beige Leiste). Blick über verschneite Hausdächer bei Mondschein in der Nacht . Landschaftsmaler in Düsseldorf, Schüler von Jernberg. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 18:54 Uhr (CET) BAHNER, Hermann(1867 Kaiserswerth - 1933 Langen) Town in Winter Oil/painting card. Signed lower right, inscribed verso. 1925. Passeepartout cut-out 37.5 x 28.5 cm. Framed : 57 x 48 cm (beige strip). View over snow-covered house roofs by moonlight at night . Landscape painter in Düsseldorf, pupil of Jernberg. Literature : Thieme/Becker. Aufrufzeit 15. | June 2024 | probably 18:54 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Bahner, Hermann (Kaiserswerth 1867 - 1933 Langen/Hessen, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf),
      Oct. 14, 2023

      Bahner, Hermann (Kaiserswerth 1867 - 1933 Langen/Hessen, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf),

      Bahner, Hermann (Kaiserswerth 1867 - 1933 Langen/Hessen, Schüler der KA Düsseldorf), "Hirte mit Schafen in Winterlandschaft", Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert unten rechts H. Bahner (19)15, verso alter Aufkleber Krüger Gießen Gutenbergstraße 16, 63 x 53 cm, kleines Loch in der Leinwand auf der rechten Seite

    • Hermann Bahner (German, 1867-1938)
      Sep. 26, 2023

      Hermann Bahner (German, 1867-1938)

      Est: £400 - £600

      Hermann Bahner (German, 1867-1938) Hermann Bahner (German, 1867-1938) A beach scene with a fishing boat unloading the catch, with a figure on horseback signed and dated '1923/ H. Bahner' l.r., inscribed in German verso, oil on canvas 44.5 x 61.5cm Condition Report: overall: 57.5 x 74.5cm Stretcher marks and light surface dirt. Unexamined under UV light, for a full report please contact the department.

      Sworders
    • Hermann Bahner, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1938 Langen,Studies at
      Jun. 24, 2022

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1938 Langen,Studies at

      Est: €320 - €600

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1938 Langen,Studies at the Düsseldorf academy, above all Hessian landscapes, here: Forest path with wood collectors, muted colors, oil/canvas, signed lower left, frame, 70x49 / 90X68 cm cleaning recommended . German Description: Hermann Bahner, 1867 Düsseldorf - 1938 Langen, Studium an der Akademie Düsseldorf, v.a. hessische Landschaften, hier: Waldweg mit Holzsammlerinnen, gedeckte Farbigkeit, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, R., 70x49/ 90X68cm, Reinigung empfohlen

    • Bahner, Hermann
      Dec. 07, 2019

      Bahner, Hermann

      Est: €180 - €200

      Bahner, Hermann 1867 Kaiserswerth - 1938 Langen. Schafherde im Schnee. Unten rechts signiert, verso das originale Etikett, Besitz- und Restaurierungsvermerke. Größe ca. 48 x 64 cm, Rahmen ca. 53 x 69 cm. Guter Zustand.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Herman Bahner (1867 - 1938).
      Mar. 22, 2019

      Herman Bahner (1867 - 1938).

      Est: €100 - €200

      Early morning, Dordecht - "Vroege morgen, Dordrecht", signed and inscribed with title and 'Langen-Hessen' (on the stretcher), 60 x 102 cm. Olieverf op doek Hermann Bahner (1867 - 1938). "Vroege morgen, Dordrecht". Gesigneerd en geannoteerd met titel en 'Langen-Hessen' op het spieraam. 60 x 102 cm.

      Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
    • HERMANN BAHNER (German, 1867-1933). MORNING FISHING, signed lower left and verso. Oil on canvas in "as is" condition.
      Dec. 14, 2018

      HERMANN BAHNER (German, 1867-1933). MORNING FISHING, signed lower left and verso. Oil on canvas in "as is" condition.

      Est: $200 - $250

      HERMANN BAHNER (German, 1867-1933). MORNING FISHING, signed lower left and verso. Oil on canvas in "as is" condition - Framed, 19 in. x 27 1/2 in.

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Nov. 09, 2018

      Est: $250 - $350

      Sloans & Kenyon
      Jul. 21, 2018

      Est: $300 - $400

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Hermann Bahner, 1867-1938
      Dec. 29, 2015

      Hermann Bahner, 1867-1938

      Est: €180 - €400

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Kaiserswerth-1938 Langen,when plowing, oil / canvas, signed lower rightand dated 1917, about 43x60cm, frame, this damaged . German Description: Hermann Bahner, 1867 Kaiserswerth-1938 Langen, Beim Pflügen, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert und datiert 1917, ca. 43x60cm, Rahmen, dieser beschädigt

    • Hermann Bahner, 1867 Dusseldorf-1933 Langen, Dutch village
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Dusseldorf-1933 Langen, Dutch village

      Est: €200 - €400

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Dusseldorf-1933 Langen, Dutch village on the canal, so called on the reare side, Evening mood, oil / wood, bottom right signed, bez. Ddf and dated 1900, approx 43 .5x31cm, Frame, this damaged

    • Hermann Bahner, 1867 Kaiserwerth-1938 Langen,
      Feb. 28, 2015

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Kaiserwerth-1938 Langen,

      Est: €200 - €500

      Hermann Bahner, 1867 Kaiserwerth-1938 Langen, On Erlenbach, back on old label so titled, oil/ canvas, bottom right signed, ca , 26x37cm, frame

    • Bahner, Hermann
      Feb. 15, 2014

      Bahner, Hermann

      Est: - €200

      Bahner, Hermann (1867 Kaiserswerth - Langen 1938). Spätherbstabend. Öl auf Lwd. 36 x 27 cm. Sign. Gerahmt. Auf hs. Etikett auf Keilrahmen betitelt.