Sujata Bajaj Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • SUJATA BAJAJ (née en 1958) Présence, 2009
      Jul. 04, 2024

      SUJATA BAJAJ (née en 1958) Présence, 2009

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      SUJATA BAJAJ (née en 1958) Présence, 2009 Acrylique, collage et technique mixte sur toile, signée en bas à droite, contresignée et datée au dos 80 x 40 cm - 31 1/2 x 15 3/4 in. Acrylic, collage and mixed media on canvas, signed lower right, countersigned and dated on reverse PROVENANCE Collection privée, Paris

      Apr. 11, 2024

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

    • ¤ Sujata BAJAJ (Née en 1958) Fragments - 2013 Acrylique, feuille d'or et collage sur toile
      Jun. 08, 2023

      ¤ Sujata BAJAJ (Née en 1958) Fragments - 2013 Acrylique, feuille d'or et collage sur toile

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Sujata BAJAJ (Née en 1958) Fragments - 2013 Acrylique, feuille d'or et collage sur toile Signée en bas à droite "Bajaj Sujata", contresignée deux fois et titrée au dos "Sujata Bajaj, Bajaj Sujata, Fragments" h: 50 w: 50 cm Commentaire : Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur. Acrylic, golden leaf and collage on paper, signed lower right, signed again twice and titled on the reverse Lot en importation temporaire. L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. This work is in temporary import. The buyer will have to pay import fees of 5.5% in addition to the hammer price, unless the buyer immediately re-exports the lot outside the European Union. Estimation 3 000 - 5 000 €

    • ¤ Sujata BAJAJ (Née en 1958) Traversée - 2009 Acrylique, feuille d'or et collage sur toile
      Jun. 08, 2023

      ¤ Sujata BAJAJ (Née en 1958) Traversée - 2009 Acrylique, feuille d'or et collage sur toile

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Sujata BAJAJ (Née en 1958) Traversée - 2009 Acrylique, feuille d'or et collage sur toile Signée et datée en haut à gauche "09, Sujata", contresignée deux fois, datée deux fois et titrée au dos "Sujata Bajaj, 09 Sujata, 2009, Traversee" h: 149,50 w: 80 cm Commentaire : Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acquéreur. Acrylic, gold leaf and collage on canvas; signed and dated upper left, signed again twice, dated twice and titled on the reverse Lot en importation temporaire. L'acquéreur devra acquitter des frais d'importation, soit 5,5% en sus du prix d'adjudication sauf s'il réexporte immédiatement le lot hors de l'Union Européenne. This work is in temporary import. The buyer will have to pay import fees of 5.5% in addition to the hammer price, unless the buyer immediately re-exports the lot outside the European Union. Estimation 12 000 - 18 000 €

    • SUJATA BAJAJ (B. 1958) Beyond acrylic on canvas 58 3/4 x 31 3/8 in. (149.2
      Mar. 28, 2023

      SUJATA BAJAJ (B. 1958) Beyond acrylic on canvas 58 3/4 x 31 3/8 in. (149.2

      SUJATA BAJAJ (B. 1958) Beyond acrylic on canvas 58 3/4 x 31 3/8 in. (149.2 x 79.7 cm.)

    • Sujata Bajaj (1958 - ) - Fragments
      Jun. 30, 2022

      Sujata Bajaj (1958 - ) - Fragments

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Sujata Bajaj (1958 - ) Fragments Acrylic on canvas 19.75 x 19.75in. (50 x 50cm.)

      ARTIANA
    • Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Sakha
      Apr. 18, 2021

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Sakha

      Est: $25,000 - $35,000

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 Sakha acrylic and gold leaf on fiberglass Date of Creation: 2014 Height: 33.5 in, Width 22 in, Depth 16 in Height 85 cm, Width 56 cm, Depth 41 cm

      ARTIANA
    • Sujata Bajaj (Born 1958) French, Pigmented Resin
      Apr. 11, 2021

      Sujata Bajaj (Born 1958) French, Pigmented Resin

      Est: $3,000 - $4,000

      Sujata Bajaj (Born 1958) French, Pigmented resin and mixed Media. Title ""Sun Incursion"" 2006 Overall: 25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Fragments
      Dec. 28, 2020

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Fragments

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 Fragments acrylic on canvas Height 19.75in. x Width 19.75in. Height 50cm x Width 50cm

      ARTIANA
    • Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Equilibre
      Dec. 10, 2018

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Equilibre

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Equilibre acrylic on canvas 2016 Height 100 cm Width -cm Height 39.5 inches Width - inches

      ARTIANA
    • Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Untitled
      Mar. 27, 2017

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 - Untitled

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Sujata Bajaj 1958 Untitled acrylic on canvas Height (cm) 50 Width (cm) 50 Height (Inches) 19.75 Width (Inches) 19.75

      ARTIANA
    • Sujata Bajaj 1958, Lumiere De Vie
      Mar. 21, 2016

      Sujata Bajaj 1958, Lumiere De Vie

      Est: $10,000 - $15,000

      Sujata Bajaj 1958, Lumiere De Vie , Acrylic on canvas, Height 39.25 Inches, Width 39.25 Inches

      ARTIANA