Alfred Rawlings Baker Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter

  • Alfred Rawlings Baker (1865-1939) A RIVER LANDSCAP
    Dec. 04, 2014

    Alfred Rawlings Baker (1865-1939) A RIVER LANDSCAP

    Est: £40 - £60

    Alfred Rawlings Baker (1865-1939) A RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH DUCKS IN THE FOREGROUND AND A VILLAGE CHURCH IN THE DISTANCE signed watercolour 44.5 x 57cms; 17 1/2 x 22 1/2in.

    Anderson-Garland
  • Alfred Rawlings Baker (1865-1939) A RIVER
    Sep. 17, 2014

    Alfred Rawlings Baker (1865-1939) A RIVER

    Est: £80 - £120

    Anderson-Garland
  • A.R. BAKER
    May. 13, 2010

    A.R. BAKER

    Est: £800 - £1,200

    A.R. BAKER WHERE HAMPSHIRE MEETS DORSET, CORFE CASTLE lithograph in colours, 1935, printed by The Baynard Press, London, condition B+; not backed 42 x 52in. (107 x 132cm.)

  • Alfred Rawlings Baker (b. 1865, fl. 1885-1923) A
    Mar. 18, 2008

    Alfred Rawlings Baker (b. 1865, fl. 1885-1923) A

    Est: £100 - £150

    Alfred Rawlings Baker (b. 1865, fl. 1885-1923) A figure by a cottage door, watercolour, signed lower right, 23 x 28 cm (9 x 11 in)

    Holloway's