Hippolyte Omer Ballue Sold at Auction Prices

    • Ballue, Hippolyte Omer
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Ballue, Hippolyte Omer

      Ballue, Hippolyte Omer 1817 Paris - 1867attr. Historisierter Edelmann. Pastell auf Papier. Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 14,5 x 10 cm. Hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt ca. 48,5 x 44 cm. Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt. Ballue, Hippolyte Omer 1817 Paris - 1867attr. Historicised nobleman. Pastel on paper. Matted cut-out approx. 14.5 x 10 cm. Framed behind mat and glass approx. 48.5 x 44 cm. The work has not been framed.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Ballue, Hippolyte Omer
      Jun. 08, 2024

      Ballue, Hippolyte Omer

      Ballue, Hippolyte Omer 1817 Paris - 1867. Höfische Edelfrau mit Entourage. Mischtechnik auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert, mittig nummeriert 1740. Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 14,5 x 10 cm. Hinter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt ca. 48,5 x 44 cm. Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt. Ballue, Hippolyte Omer 1817 Paris - 1867. courtly noblewoman with entourage. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right, numbered 1740 in the centre. mat opening approx. 14.5 x 10 cm. Framed behind mat and glass approx. 48.5 x 44 cm. The work has not been framed.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Hippolyte Omer Ballue (French 1820-1867), Costume Cerise et Blanc, Watercolor on paper, Frame: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (34.3 x 26.7 cm.)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      Hippolyte Omer Ballue (French 1820-1867), Costume Cerise et Blanc, Watercolor on paper, Frame: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (34.3 x 26.7 cm.)

      Est: $100 - $150

      Hippolyte Omer Ballue (French 1820-1867), Costume Cerise et Blanc, Watercolor on paper,

      Weschler's
    • 3 junge Damen - Ballue, H.
      Jan. 14, 2022

      3 junge Damen - Ballue, H.

      Gouache rechts unten signiert H. Ballue, Hippolyte-Omer Ballue (*1820 Paris, †1867 ebenda) sowie weitere Titelbezeichnungen in rot, hochformatige Darstellung von 3 jungen Grazien, ca. 17 x 23,5 cm, hinter Glas im schlichten Rahmen (kleine Farbfehlst.), ca. 18,5 x 25 cm, etwas randfleckig

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (1820-1867) FEMME ET PUTTI DESSIN ET RÉHAUTS DE GOUACHE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE
      Mar. 30, 2021

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (1820-1867) FEMME ET PUTTI DESSIN ET RÉHAUTS DE GOUACHE SIGNÉ EN BAS À DROITE

      Est: €150 - €200

      Hippolyte Omer BALLUE (1820-1867) Femme et putti Dessin et réhauts de gouache Signé en bas à droite 14 x 9.5 cm Avec cadre : 30 x 24 cm Wash drawing and gouache highlight signed lower right 5 33/64 x 9 29/64 in with frame : 11 13/16 x 9 29/64 in

    • 3 junge Damen - Ballue, H.
      Jan. 15, 2021

      3 junge Damen - Ballue, H.

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • 3 junge Damen - Ballue, H.
      Sep. 04, 2020

      3 junge Damen - Ballue, H.

      Gouache rechts unten signiert h. Ballue, Hippolyte-Omer Ballue (*1820 Paris, †1867 ebenda) sowie weitere Titelbezeichnungen in rot, hochformatige Darstellung von 3 jungen Grazien, ca. 17 x 23,5 cm, hinter Glas im schlichten Rahmen (kleine Farbfehlst.), ca. 18,5 x 25 cm, etwas randfleckig

      Auktionshaus Bossard
    • Hippolyte Omer BALLUE, (1820-1867), Paysage rocheux, huile sur panneau, sig
      Mar. 29, 2020

      Hippolyte Omer BALLUE, (1820-1867), Paysage rocheux, huile sur panneau, sig

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hippolyte Omer BALLUE, (1820-1867), Paysage rocheux, huile sur panneau, signé en bas à gauche. Dimensions : 32 x 19 cm.

      Alexandre Landre
    • Hippolyte Omer Ballue (1820-1867) French Le Pecheur + La Laveuse (2) Each oil on canvas
      Oct. 11, 2015

      Hippolyte Omer Ballue (1820-1867) French Le Pecheur + La Laveuse (2) Each oil on canvas

      Hippolyte Omer Ballue (1820-1867) French Le Pecheur + La Laveuse (2) Each oil on canvas One signed, one initialled Each 55 x 40 cm oval

      Theodore Bruce Auctioneers & Valuers
    • HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (French 1820-1867) Two Forest Scenes, 1850 oil on canvas
      Aug. 23, 2015

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (French 1820-1867) Two Forest Scenes, 1850 oil on canvas

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (French 1820-1867) Two Forest Scenes, 1850 oil on canvas signed lower right 55 x 39 cm

      Leonard Joel
    • HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (1820-1867) French Still Li
      Jun. 03, 2015

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (1820-1867) French Still Li

      Est: £300 - £500

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE (1820-1867) French Still Life of Flowers Oil on canvas Signed 26 x 34 cm, framed

      Rowley Fine Art Auctioneers and Valuers
    • Hippolyte BALLUE (1820-1867) LA PROMENADE DANS LES RUES D’ALGER
      Feb. 10, 2015

      Hippolyte BALLUE (1820-1867) LA PROMENADE DANS LES RUES D’ALGER

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Hippolyte BALLUE (1820-1867) LA PROMENADE DANS LES RUES D'ALGER Huile sur toile Signée « H. BALLUE » en bas à gauche h: 22 w: 16,50 cm Provenance : Collection d'un amateur Commentaire : OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER LEFT; 8,66 x 6,50 in.

    • BALLUE HIPPOLYTE, 1820-1867
      Jul. 05, 2011

      BALLUE HIPPOLYTE, 1820-1867

      Est: €300 - €400

      BALLUE Hippolyte, 1820-1867 Cavaliers orientaux dans les montagnes huile sur papier marouflé sur carton, en bas à gauche : Hippte BALLUE, 19x32 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Hippolyte Omer BALLUE (1820 -1867) - Paire de
      Apr. 11, 2010

      Hippolyte Omer BALLUE (1820 -1867) - Paire de

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Hippolyte Omer BALLUE (1820 -1867) - Paire de pastels ovales

    • HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE OIL ON PAPER (French
      Apr. 01, 2009

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE OIL ON PAPER (French

      Est: $150 - $250

      HIPPOLYTE OMER BALLUE OIL ON PAPER (French 1820-1867) Study of a Turk standing wearing turban and holding animal horns. 4 in. by 5 in., signed Hipp. Ballue l.r. In gilt wood frame. Provenance: from the estate of Daniel O'Brien and partner, George Savoret, Paris, France; removed to the heirs in Eugene, Oregon.

      O'Gallerie
    • Hippolyte Homere Ballue (French, 1820-1867)
      Oct. 12, 2004

      Hippolyte Homere Ballue (French, 1820-1867)

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      Still lifes of flowers, both signed, a pair of oils on canvas, oval, each 13 1/4 x 10 in (33.5 x 25.5 cm), (2).