Miklós Bánovszky Sold at Auction Prices

    • Bánovszky Miklós (1895-1995): Szentendre country road, 1926
      Dec. 15, 2020

      Bánovszky Miklós (1895-1995): Szentendre country road, 1926

      Est: Ft400,000 - Ft600,000

      Bánovszky Miklós (1895-1995): Szentendre country road, 1926; oil on canvas; 73,5 x 61 cm; Signed right below: Bánovszky 926

      Bodo Gallery and Auction House
    • Still-Life
      Feb. 21, 2020

      Still-Life

      s.t.l.: Bánovszky

      Pintér Auctions
    • Banovszky, Miklos
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Banovszky, Miklos

      Est: - €360

      Banovszky, Miklos (1895 Besztercebanya - Budapest 1995). Stillleben mit Blumenvase und Büchern. Öl auf Lwd. 78 x 64 cm. Oben rechts signiert "Bánovszky". Gerahmt.

    • Banovszky, Miklos
      Jun. 28, 2014

      Banovszky, Miklos

      Est: - €700

      Banovszky, Miklos (1895 Besztercebanya - Budapest 1995). Stilleben mit Blumenvase und Büchern. Öl auf Lwd. 78 x 64 cm. Oben rechts signiert "Bánovszky". Gerahmt.

    • Miklós Bánovszky (Hungarian, 1895 - 1995): Nude
      Mar. 03, 2014

      Miklós Bánovszky (Hungarian, 1895 - 1995): Nude

      Miklós Bánovszky (Hungarian, 1895 - 1995): Nude Coal on paper, 60 x 42 cm Signed: Bánovszky M. 1919 I/24

      Inter-Art Budapest Auctions
    • Banovszky, Miklos
      Feb. 15, 2014

      Banovszky, Miklos

      Est: - €750

    • Book - Banovszky, Miklos
      Oct. 12, 2013

      Book - Banovszky, Miklos

      Est: - €800

    • Banovszky, Miklos
      Feb. 04, 2012

      Banovszky, Miklos

      Est: - €1,200