Emil László Baranszky Sold at Auction Prices

    • IM PFERDESTALL
      Mar. 13, 2021

      IM PFERDESTALL

      Est: €100 - €200

      RefOld4321 EMIL LASZLO BARANSKI 1877 Plankenburg - 1941 Budapest In the stable Oil on canvas. 55 x 70 cm. Signed and dated upper right 'Baranski E. Laszlo (19)27'.

    • Baranski, Emil Laszlo (1877 Plankenburg - 1941 Budapest, Genremaler)
      Jun. 20, 2020

      Baranski, Emil Laszlo (1877 Plankenburg - 1941 Budapest, Genremaler)

      Baranski, Emil Laszlo (1877 Plankenburg - 1941 Budapest, Genremaler), ''Im Pferdestall'', Öl auf Leinwand, signiert und datiert oben rechts Baranski E. Lazlo 17, 55 x 70 cm, o.R.

    • Charles F. W. Mielatz Etching [Fishing, River]
      Dec. 03, 2019

      Charles F. W. Mielatz Etching [Fishing, River]

      Est: $30 - $60

      Emil Laszlo Baranski (1877 - 1941) etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Title in pencil lower left. Two mini-sketches (remarques) one each lower right and lower left. Measures 7.125-in. x 5.125-in. image size, 19.375-in. x 12.75-in. sheet size. In G/VG condition with tape residue, verso and some paper loss lower-center margin. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as grading can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs or scans to assist in determining condition and ask further questions if so desired. We ship most items in this auction in house and gladly combine shipping if possible of multiple items.

      Grant Zahajko Auctions, LLC
    • Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941),
      Sep. 24, 2017

      Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941),

      Est: €450 - €500

      Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941),L'élégante,Aquarelle et lavis sur papier,Signée en bas à droite et daté 1935,73 x 52 cm

      Pays de Fayence Enchères
    • Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941)
      Apr. 16, 2016

      Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941)

      Est: €450 - €500

      Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941), L'élégante, Aquarelle et lavis sur papier, Signée en bas à droite et daté 1935, 73 x 52 cm

      Pays de Fayence Enchères
    • Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941), L'élégante,
      Nov. 29, 2015

      Emil Laszlo BARANSKI (1877-1941), L'élégante,

      Est: €450 - €500

      Pays de Fayence Enchères