Joaquín Barbara y Balza Sold at Auction Prices

    • Attributed to Joaquín Bárbara y Balza (Spanish, 1867-1931) Portrait of a
      Jun. 05, 2017

      Attributed to Joaquín Bárbara y Balza (Spanish, 1867-1931) Portrait of a

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Attributed to Joaquín Bárbara y Balza (Spanish, 1867-1931) Portrait of a man, probably E. Fulde, reading at his desk 7 1/2 x 10 3/4in (19.1 x 27.3cm)

    • Joaquín Bárbara y Belza. Woman Sewing
      Feb. 23, 2017

      Joaquín Bárbara y Belza. Woman Sewing

      BÁRBARA Y BELZA, JOAQUÍN (1867 - 1910). "Mujer cosiendo". Óleo sobre cartón. 23 x 17,5 cm. Manuscrito en el reverso "Regalo de Eduardo/ pintado por Bárbara". Se adjunta informe de restauración.

      Duran Arte y Subastas