Emil Barbarini Sold at Auction Prices

      • Emil Barbarini,  Austrian 1855-1933-  A lady and her daughter at a flower market;  oil on panel, s
        Nov. 20, 2024

        Emil Barbarini,  Austrian 1855-1933-  A lady and her daughter at a flower market;  oil on panel, s

        Est: £1,000 - £1,500

        Emil Barbarini,  Austrian 1855-1933-  A lady and her daughter at a flower market;  oil on panel, signed 'E Barbarini' (lower right), 26 x 39.4 cm.  Provenance:  Private Collection, UK.

        Roseberys
      • Emil Barbarini ( 1855 – 1933 )
        Oct. 16, 2024

        Emil Barbarini ( 1855 – 1933 )

        Est: €400 - €800

        Emil Barbarini ( 1855 – 1933 ) , Street with farmers and peasants , oil on canvas, signed bottom right, framed. 55 x 44 cm

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Emil Barbarini,  Austrian 1855-1933-  A lady and her daughter at a flower
        Jul. 09, 2024

        Emil Barbarini,  Austrian 1855-1933-  A lady and her daughter at a flower

        Est: £1,500 - £2,500

        Roseberys
      • Emil Barbarini (Austria,1855-1933) oil painting antique
        Jun. 30, 2024

        Emil Barbarini (Austria,1855-1933) oil painting antique

        Est: $2,800 - $3,600

        ARTIST: Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855 - 1933) TITLE: Summer Morning (titled on label) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 27 x 42 inches / 68 x 106 cm FRAME SIZE: 33 x 48 inches / 83 x 121 cm SIGNATURE: lower right ATTENTION: This lot is located at our Mamaroneck, NY office. CATEGORY: old antique vintage painting for auction sale online AD: ART WANTED: Consign, Trade In, Cash Offer SKU#: 132435 US Shipping $249 + insurance. BIOGRAPHY: The Viennese artist Emil Barbarini was the son of the well-known landscape painter and etcher Franz Barbarini (1804-1873). In contrast to the alpine themes of his father, he early started to focus on depictions of market scenes. His favorite subject was the flower market in front of the Karlskirche in Vienna, but he also executed numerous market impressions of his study trips to the Netherlands and Belgium. Barbarini was mainly interested in the special handling of light at different times of the day. Similarly to the French artists Degas and Monet, he often painted the same subject at different times, in order to capture the light without the risk of thematic distraction.

        Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      • EMIL BARBARINI: DER NASCHMARKT MIT DER KARLSKIRCHE IN WIEN
        Jun. 19, 2024

        EMIL BARBARINI: DER NASCHMARKT MIT DER KARLSKIRCHE IN WIEN

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Emil Barbarini The Naschmarkt with Karlskirche in Vienna oil on panel; framed 36 x 57.5 cm signed on the lower right with pseudonym: E. Rovin inscribed on the reverse: Der Naschmarkt / mit der Karlskirche / in Wien private property, Austria

        Im Kinsky
      • Emil Barbarini, Vienna 1855 - 1933 Vienna, attributed, Flower seller in Venice
        May. 07, 2024

        Emil Barbarini, Vienna 1855 - 1933 Vienna, attributed, Flower seller in Venice

        Est: €500 - €800

        Emil Barbarini Vienna 1855 - 1933 Vienna, attributed Flower seller in Venice Oil on wood 16.5 x 26 cm, with frame 29.5 x 39.5 cm Signed lower right (under the frame) with the pseudonym E. Rovin

        Tiberius Auctions
      • Barbarini, Emil - At the surroundings of Mecheln
        Apr. 30, 2024

        Barbarini, Emil - At the surroundings of Mecheln

        Est: $2,000 - $5,000

        Barbarini, Emil (1855-1933) At the surroundings of Mecheln Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche E. Barbarini et titre au dos sur étiquette Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed lower left E. Barbarini and titled on the back Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53 x 43cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Barbarini, Emil (1835 1930 .) Church in the landscape
        Apr. 15, 2024

        Barbarini, Emil (1835 1930 .) Church in the landscape

        Est: €1,000 - €1,200

        Barbarini, Emil (1835 1930 .) Church in the landscape, oil on canvas, monogrammed to the bottom left, 27 x 40cm,

        Fine Antiques Prague s.r.o.
      • EMIL BARBARINI (1855 - 1933)
        Mar. 25, 2024

        EMIL BARBARINI (1855 - 1933)

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Emil BARBARINI (1855 - 1933) Animated landscape, 1887 oil on canvas, monogrammed EB and dated 87 lower right framed H : 46 cm W : 93.8 cm

        Haynault
      • EMIL BARBARINI, ITALIAN GARDEN
        Mar. 05, 2024

        EMIL BARBARINI, ITALIAN GARDEN

        Est: $1,500 - $2,000

        Emil Barbarini, (Austrian, 1855-1933) Italian Garden Oil on Canvas Landscape scene with trees and houses and figure. Signed lower right Ornate gilt frame measuring H 27 W 20.5 in Provenance: Private Dallas collector No reserve

        Dallas Auction Gallery
      • Barbarini, Emil (1855-1933) "Naschmarkt and Karlskirche", oil/wood, b.r. sign. "E. Rovin", silver plated frame, 36,2x57,6cm (w.f. 45x66,5cm)
        Mar. 02, 2024

        Barbarini, Emil (1855-1933) "Naschmarkt and Karlskirche", oil/wood, b.r. sign. "E. Rovin", silver plated frame, 36,2x57,6cm (w.f. 45x66,5cm)

        Barbarini, Emil (1855-1933) "Naschmarkt and Karlskirche", oil/wood, b.r. sign. "E. Rovin", silver plated frame, 36,2x57,6cm (w.f. 45x66,5cm) Barbarini, Emil (1855-1933) "Naschmarkt und Karlskirche", Öl/Holz, u.r. sign. "E. Rovin", versilberte Leiste, 36,2x57,6cm (m.R. 45x66,5cm)

        Kendzia
      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Flower market, oil on panel 37 x 24 cm. (14.5 x 9.4 in.), Frame: 48 x 61 cm. (18.9 x 24.0 in.)
        Feb. 13, 2024

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Flower market, oil on panel 37 x 24 cm. (14.5 x 9.4 in.), Frame: 48 x 61 cm. (18.9 x 24.0 in.)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Flower market, oil on panel Signed " E.Barbarini" in the lower right corner

        Carlo Bonte Auctions
      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1933): Street Scene
        Dec. 14, 2023

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933): Street Scene

        Emil Barbarini Austrilian, 1855-1933 Street Scene oil on canvas signed lower right

        Abell Auction
      • BARBARINI, Emil (1835 Wien - 1930 ebd.) Kirche in Landschaft, Ölgemälde auf Leinwand, links unten monogrammiert, 27x40cm, Goldrahmen
        Dec. 09, 2023

        BARBARINI, Emil (1835 Wien - 1930 ebd.) Kirche in Landschaft, Ölgemälde auf Leinwand, links unten monogrammiert, 27x40cm, Goldrahmen

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • Emil Barbarini, Vienna 1855 - 1933 Brunn, attributed, Alpine landscape
        Nov. 14, 2023

        Emil Barbarini, Vienna 1855 - 1933 Brunn, attributed, Alpine landscape

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        Emil Barbarini Vienna 1855 - 1933 Brunn, attributed Alpine landscape Oil on canvas 40 x 54.5 cm, with frame 53 x 68.5 cm

        Tiberius Auctions
        Oct. 17, 2023

        Est: $5,000 - $8,000

        Barbarini, Emil (1855-1933) At the surroundings of Mecheln Description: Oil on canvas signed lower left E. Barbarini and titled on the back Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53 x 43cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

        Champagne Auctions
      • Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933), Street scene with figures beside a flower seller, oil on wooden panel, 26 x 39cm
        Oct. 03, 2023

        Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933), Street scene with figures beside a flower seller, oil on wooden panel, 26 x 39cm

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933) Street scene with figures beside a flower seller oil on wooden panel signed

        Gorringes
      • Emil Barbarini
        Sep. 09, 2023

        Emil Barbarini

        Est: €2,800 - €5,600

        (1855 Wien - 1930 ebenda) "Markt in Antwerpen". Originaltitel Stimmungsvolles, mit feinem, pastosem Duktus und in harmonischem Gesamtkolorit gemaltes Kabinettbild, dessen Reiz in der ausgewogenen Verbindung von lebendig geschilderter, vielfiguriger Szenerie mit einer atmosphärischen Architekturlandschaft liegt. Emil Barbarini, der bei seinem Vater Franz die Landschaftsmalerei erlernte, fand seinen Motivkreis außer in ruhigen Landschaften besonders in bewegten Marktszenen aus Wien, Krems sowie anderen österreichischen und ausländischen Städten. Öl/Holzplatte. R. u. sign. unter dem Pseudonym "E. Rovier". Verso betitelt. 20,5 cm x 31 cm. Rahmen. Oil on wooden panel. Signed with pseudonym "E. Rovier". Inscribed with title on the reverse.

      • Emil Barbarini - Flower Market
        Jul. 16, 2023

        Emil Barbarini - Flower Market

        Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933). Flower Market. Oil on panel, signed indistinctly E. Barbarini lower right, inscribed on the reverse "15191" and "9.8477," (7.75 x 11.75 inches, sight). Frame: H: 14 in., W: 17.875 in., D: 2.5 in.

        Devin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.
      • BARBARINI "Kirche in Landschaft"
        May. 26, 2023

        BARBARINI "Kirche in Landschaft"

        BARBARINI Emil (1835 Wien - 1930 ebd.) ''Kirche in Landschaft'', Ölgemälde auf Leinwand, links unten monogrammiert, 27x40cm, Goldrahmen

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • Barbarini, Emil
        Dec. 03, 2022

        Barbarini, Emil

        Barbarini, Emil 1855 Wien - 1933 Brunn Fischerdorf mit regem Treiben. Signiert: Em. Rouier. Öl/Holz, 37 x 54 cm.

      • Emil Barbarini, r.u.sig. E. Rovier
        Nov. 19, 2022

        Emil Barbarini, r.u.sig. E. Rovier

        Wien 1855 - 1930 daselbst, 'Markttag', Öl/Holz, 20,5 x 31,5 cm, Randbeschädigung

        Auktionshaus Arnold
      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1933) oil on board, "Vienna Flower Market" signed lower right. 20" x 25"
        Aug. 25, 2022

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933) oil on board, "Vienna Flower Market" signed lower right. 20" x 25"

        Apple Tree Auction Center
      • Barbarini, Emil
        May. 21, 2022

        Barbarini, Emil

        Barbarini, Emil 1855 Wien - 1933 Brunn Wiener Blumenmarkt. Signiert. Öl/Malk., 28 x 40 cm.

      • EMIL BARBARINI (1855 WIEN - 1930 EBENDA)
        May. 01, 2022

        EMIL BARBARINI (1855 WIEN - 1930 EBENDA)

        Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Figuren und Enten auf Dorfstraße, im Hintergrund eine Pferdekutsche¨, unten rechts signiert ¨E. Barbarini¨, verso Künstlerplakette, ca. 32x63,5cm, gerahmt (39x70,5cm), Firnis, partiell craqueliert und leicht gebräunt, leichte Kratzspuren

      • Emil Barbarini Blumenmarkt am Hof in Wien
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Emil Barbarini Blumenmarkt am Hof in Wien

        Est: €5,000 - €10,000

        Emil Barbarini Blumenmarkt am Hof in Wien Öl auf Holz 36,5 x 57,5 cm Signiert rechts unten: E. Barbarini Privatbesitz, Österreich; Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 13.11.2012, Nr. 215; österreichische Privatsammlung

        Im Kinsky
      • BARBARINI, EMIL: Sommerlicher Weg mit Blick auf eine Stadt.
        Nov. 05, 2021

        BARBARINI, EMIL: Sommerlicher Weg mit Blick auf eine Stadt.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        BARBARINI, EMIL (Wien 1885 - 1933 Brunn am Gebirge) : Sommerlicher Weg mit Blick auf eine Stadt; Öl auf Holz; 31,5x26 cm; sig. u.r.

      • Emil Barbarini (1855 Vienna - 1933 Brunn am Gebirge near Vienna) - In front of a farm stead
        Sep. 23, 2021

        Emil Barbarini (1855 Vienna - 1933 Brunn am Gebirge near Vienna) - In front of a farm stead

        Est: €2,000 - €2,500

        Signed lower left. Inscribed \"aus der Umgebung von Mecheln\" on the stretcher verso. Oil on canvas. 68 x 106 cm. Minor restoration. Minor damage to frame.

      • Emil Barbarini
        Sep. 05, 2021

        Emil Barbarini

        (1855 Wien - 1930 ebenda) Fischmarkt Belebter Fischmarkt, wohl an der holländischen oder französischen Küste. Sehr stimmungsvolle, mit feinem, pastosem Duktus gemalte Szene in subtil nuancierten, dezenten Tonwerten. Barbarini pflegte die reine Landschaftsmalerei und schuf überdies viele Marktszenen aus Wien, Krems sowie anderen Städten, die ein harmonisches Gesamtkolorit auszeichnet. Oft fing er diese zu verschiedenen Tageszeiten mit unterschiedlichen Lichtstimmungen ein. Öl/Holztafel. R. u. sign. unter dem Pseudonym "E. Rovin". Verso betitelt. 35,5 cm x 57,8 cm. Rahmen. Oil on panel. Signed with his pseudonym "E. Rovin".

      • Emil Barbarini "Mühle bei Kirchberg am Wechsel"
        Jul. 07, 2021

        Emil Barbarini "Mühle bei Kirchberg am Wechsel"

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        Emil Barbarini "Mühle bei Kirchberg am Wechsel (mill near Kirchberg am Wechsel)" (1)881 oil on panel 41.5 x 53 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Emil Barbarini (1)881 handwritten title on the label on the reverse private property, Germany

        Im Kinsky
      • Barbarini Emil 1855-1933
        May. 29, 2021

        Barbarini Emil 1855-1933

        Est: €1,000 - €1,300

        Landschaft;Öl auf Leinwand, 32 x 63 cm Signiert und datiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Emil Barbarini, 1855 Vienna - 1933 Brunn, rural
        Apr. 24, 2021

        Emil Barbarini, 1855 Vienna - 1933 Brunn, rural

        Est: €1,400 - €2,500

        Emil Barbarini, 1855 Vienna - 1933 Brunn, rural landscape, in the background farmer withcold-blooded animals and field workers, in theforeground two brushwood collectors, oil / canvas, l. rest., right Signed at the bottom, approx. 48 x 68 cm, a wide splendid frame fromthe period, damaging due to age approx. 90 x 110 cm . German Description: Emil Barbarini, 1855 Wien - 1933 Brunn, bäuerliche Landschaft, im Hintergrund Bauer mit Kaltblüter und Feldarbeiter, im Vordergrund zwei Reisigsammler, Öl/Lwd, l. rest., re. unten sign., ca. 48 x 68 cm, breiter Prunkrahmen aus der Zeit altersbedingtbesch. ca. 90 x 110 cm

      • Emil Barbarini, Vienna 1855 - 1930 Vienna, Market scene in Vienna
        Mar. 29, 2021

        Emil Barbarini, Vienna 1855 - 1930 Vienna, Market scene in Vienna

        Est: €7,000 - €9,000

        EMIL BARBARINI Vienna 1855 - 1930 Vienna Market scene in Vienna Oil on wood 26.2 x 39.3 cm (38 x 50.8 cm with frame) signed b.r. Emil Barbarini Marktszene in Wien Öl auf Holz 26,2cm x 39,3cm (38cm x 50,8cm mit Rahmen) signiert

        Tiberius Auctions
      • Blumenmarkt
        Mar. 06, 2021

        Blumenmarkt

         BARBARINI, Emil(1855 Wien - 1933 Brunn am Gebirge) Blumenmarkt Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. 26 x 40 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 58 cm. Reges Treiben auf dem Platz mit den vielen Blumenhändlern und vorbei fahrenden Automobilen . Leichte Altersspuren. Maler in Wien, Schüler seines Vaters, Gastschüler an der Akademie Wien bei Wurzinger. Literatur: Saur.

      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Austria
        Jan. 23, 2021

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Austria

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Austrian genre and view painter. Multi-figure market scene on a Viennese square, oil on wood, signed lower right ''E. Barbarini'', 22 x 33 cm, framed 32 x 42 cm

      • Emil Barbarini; "Mühle bei Kirchberg am Wechsel (mill near Kirchberg am Wechsel)"
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Emil Barbarini; "Mühle bei Kirchberg am Wechsel (mill near Kirchberg am Wechsel)"

        Est: €3,000 - €6,000

        Emil Barbarini (Wien 1855-1930 Wien) "Mühle bei Kirchberg am Wechsel (mill near Kirchberg am Wechsel)", (1)881 oil on panel; 41.5 x 53 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Emil Barbarini (1)881 handwritten title on the label on the reverse Provenance private property, Germany

        Im Kinsky
      • Emil Barbarini; Mountain landscape
        Dec. 15, 2020

        Emil Barbarini; Mountain landscape

        Est: €1,700 - €3,000

        Emil Barbarini (Wien 1855-1930 Wien) Mountain landscape oil on canvas; 53 x 42 cm signed on the lower right: E. Barbarini Provenance private property, Vienna

        Im Kinsky
      • Barbarini, Emil. 185
        Oct. 19, 2019

        Barbarini, Emil. 185

        Barbarini, Emil. 1855 Wien - 1933 Brunn. Herbstliche Waldlandschaft mit Reisigsammlern und Blick auf ein Dorf. Öl/Lwd., u. re. sign. Emil Barbarini, 47,5 x 68 cm, in Prunkrahmen 88,5 x 110 cm.

        Bolland-Marotz
      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1933)
        Jun. 14, 2019

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933)

        Est: €1,800 - €3,500

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1933), Conversation in winter, signed bottom right framed

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Emil Barbarini (Wien/Vienna 1855 – Brunn im Gebirge 1933)
        May. 25, 2019

        Emil Barbarini (Wien/Vienna 1855 – Brunn im Gebirge 1933)

        Est: €1,800 - €2,340

        (Wien/Vienna 1855 – Brunn im Gebirge 1933);Öl auf Leinwand, 32 x 62 cm, gerahmt Signiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
      • Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933), "Flower Market near Karlskirche"
        Apr. 27, 2019

        Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933), "Flower Market near Karlskirche"

        Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855-1933) "Flower Market near Karlskirche" oil on wood panel faintly signed lower right, "Doyle, New York" labels en verso. Framed. 10-1/4" x 15-5/8", framed 13-3/4" x 18-7/8" Provenance: Doyle, New York, October 13, 1998, lot 6.

        New Orleans Auction Galleries
      • Emil Barbarini (1855 - 1933) Oil on Canvas, Austria
        Mar. 31, 2019

        Emil Barbarini (1855 - 1933) Oil on Canvas, Austria

        Est: $1,800 - $3,600

        Signed bottom right hand corner. Plaque reads Emil Barbarine. Emil Barbarini was the son of the well-known landscape painter and etcher Franz Barbarini (1804-1873). In contrast to the alpine themes of his father, he early started to focus on depictions of market scenes. His favorite subject was the flower market in front of the Karlskirche in Vienna, but he also executed numerous market impressions of his study trips to the Netherlands and Belgium. Barbarini was mainly interested in the special handling of light at different times of the day. Similarly to the French artists Degas and Monet, he often painted the same subject at different times, in order to capture the light without the risk of thematic distraction. Paintings by Emil Barbarini are particularly sought-after by middle-European collectors. Okay condition, the tip of the upper right corner has been chipped off. CONDITION - By registering to bid for this auction (either in-house or online) and/or placing a bid in this auction. The BIDDER/BUYER agrees to all the terms and conditions of Sarasota Estate Auction. - All silver, gold and/or jewelry lots MUST be paid for via wire transfer or cashier’s check upon receipt of invoice, no other forms of payment will be accepted. - We recommend looking into shipping quotes prior to bidding. A list of local shippers is available upon request - All sales are final; no refunds will be given under any circumstances. - Sarasota Estate Auction can provide condition reports as a courtesy to our clients and assumes no liability for any error or omission. Conditions or Descriptions are opinions of our staff and should in no way be construed as a guarantee of any kind as to age, condition, mater. The bidder assumes responsibility for ensuring that the condition of the item(s) meets with their satisfaction prior to bidding. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that the lot is in perfect condition or completely free from wear and tear, imperfections or the effects of aging. - Online images can sometimes be low quality due to the uploading process, original high-resolution images can be requested via email at SarasotaEstateAuction@gmail.com Sight Size: 16 x 20 in. Overall Size: 27 x 30 1/2 in. Medium: Oil on canvas

        Sarasota Estate Auction
      • Garden Idyll on a Farm, Klagenfurt, August 1893
        Feb. 14, 2019

        Garden Idyll on a Farm, Klagenfurt, August 1893

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        watercolour and pencil on paper dated lower right 8,7 x 2,6 framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1930)
        Jan. 30, 2019

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1930)

        Est: €400 - €800

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1930), the locksmiths workshop, oil on canvas, signed bottom right, framed.

        Deutsch Auktionen
      • Emil Barbarini (Wien/Vienna 1855 – 1930)
        Dec. 01, 2018

        Emil Barbarini (Wien/Vienna 1855 – 1930)

        Est: €1,700 - €2,210

        Cortina d’Ampezzo;Öl auf Holz, 53 x 41 cm, gerahmt Signiert

        Bozner Kunstauktionen
        Nov. 22, 2018

        Est: €2,000 - €2,300

        water color and pencil on paper dated lower right 8,7 x 10,4 framed

        Lehner Kunstauktionen
      • BARBARINI, Emil. Oil on Canvas. Harvest Time.
        Sep. 09, 2018

        BARBARINI, Emil. Oil on Canvas. Harvest Time.

        Signed lower right. Emil Barbarini (Austrian, 1855 - 1933).

        Clarke Auction Gallery
      • Emil Barbarini (1855-1930)
        Apr. 14, 2018

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1930)

        Est: Kč98,000 - Kč196,000

        Emil Barbarini (1855-1930) TRH NA BOULEVARD MONTMARTRE V PAŘÍŽIOlej na dřevě, 36x57 cm, sign. vpravo dole „Em. Rovier.“. Rámováno.Stav A.Emil Barbarini – rakouský malíř krajin, městských i žánrových výjevů. Jeho otcem byl Franz Barbarini, také krajinář, u kterého se vyučil. K jeho motivům patřily živé trhy ve Vídni, Kremži a jiných rakouských i zahraničních městech. Ovlivněn francouzským uměním, zachycoval scény v různých denních dobách, za úsvitu i soumraku. Emil Barbarini (1855-1930) MARKET ON BOULEVARD MONTMARTRE IN PARISOil on wood panel, 36x57 cm, signed lower right „Em. Rovier.“. Framed.Condition A. Emil Barbarini (1855-1930) MARKT AM BOULEVARD MONTMARTRE IN PARISÖl auf Holz, 36x57 cm, signiert rechts unten „Em. Rovier.“. GerahmtZustand A.

        Auction House Zezula