Juan Jose Barbera Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1954 -

    • Juan José Barberá (1954) ""Red Estate", 1979
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Juan José Barberá (1954) ""Red Estate", 1979

      Est: €80 - €150

      Oil on board. Titled, signed and dated in the lower right corner "Finca roja / Barbera /1979".  Size: 18.5 x 26 cm; Size with frame: 30.7 x 37.7 cm Presents craquelure of the pictorial film. Provenance:  - Private collection of Enrique Roig, Valencia.

      Subastas Darley
    • Juan José Barberá (1954) "Still life", 1979
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Juan José Barberá (1954) "Still life", 1979

      Est: €250 - €400

      Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "BARBERA/1979" in the lower right corner. Size: 54 x 73 cm; Size with frame: 76 x 95 cm Provenance:  - Private collection of Enrique Roig, Valencia.

      Subastas Darley
    • Juan José Barberá (1954) "Bridge", 20th century
      Jul. 04, 2024

      Juan José Barberá (1954) "Bridge", 20th century

      Est: €100 - €180

      Oil on board. Signed "BARBERA" in the lower right corner. Size: 21 x 31 cm; Size with frame: 37.5 x 47.5 cm Provenance:  - Private collection of Enrique Roig, Valencia.

      Subastas Darley
    • JUAN JOSE BARBERA - Untitled
      Mar. 19, 2024

      JUAN JOSE BARBERA - Untitled

      JUAN JOSE BARBERA Valencia 1954 Untitled. 1988 Painting and cardboard collage Signed and dated 1988 Measurements 100 x 71 cm

      Subastas Segre
    • JUAN JOSE BARBERA Valencia (1954) "Untitled", 1988
      Mar. 05, 2024

      JUAN JOSE BARBERA Valencia (1954) "Untitled", 1988

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mixed technique on cardboard. Signed and dated on the bottom. Measurements: 70 x 95 cm

      Ansorena
      Mar. 05, 2024

      Est: €600 - €800

      Mixed technique on cardboard. Signed on the top and dated on the bottom. Measurements: 70 x 100 cm

      Ansorena
    • Barbera, José (geb. 1954 Valencia)
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Barbera, José (geb. 1954 Valencia)

      Est: €150 - €180

      "Bajo L Atenta Mirada del Sol", so verso betitelt und dat. 1996. Gouache/Paier, li. u. sign. und dat. (19)96. 28x 28 cm. Aufwendige Rahmung.

    • Juan José Barberá. Untitled
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Juan José Barberá. Untitled

      Silkscreen on paper. Signed in the central part. Dated (2001) in the lower right corner. Numbered (P/A - Artist's Proof) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Juan José Barberá. Figures
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Juan José Barberá. Figures

      Mixed technique on paper. Signed and dated (98).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Juan José Barberá. Arlequin at the circus
      Jun. 21, 2022

      Juan José Barberá. Arlequin at the circus

      Oil on board. Signed and dated (76) in the lower left corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERÁ. Valencia (1954) / (). "Still life".
      Mar. 02, 2022

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERÁ. Valencia (1954) / (). "Still life".

      Est: €225 - €450

      31 x 23,5 cm . Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Work from the artist's formative years.

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERÁ (1954 / .) "Still life"
      Dec. 17, 2021

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERÁ (1954 / .) "Still life"

      Est: €375 - €500

      Signed and dated in the lower left corner. Work from the artist's formative years. Mixed media on paper. 31 x 23,5 cm

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSE BARBERA (1954 VALENCIA)
      Aug. 22, 2021

      JUAN JOSE BARBERA (1954 VALENCIA)

      Mischtechnik/Collage (Acryl, Harz, Metall, Buchseiten) auf Hartfaserplatte, ¨Figur¨ (1993), am unteren Rand signiert ¨Barbera¨, unten rechts datiert, ca. 81x117cm, gerahmt (101,5x137,5cm)

      May. 02, 2021

    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Floers and fruits"
      Dec. 16, 2020

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Floers and fruits"

      Est: €450 - €600

      Signed at the bottom. Gift from the artist to the current owner in 2002. Oil on canvas

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Untitled" 1995
      Dec. 16, 2020

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Untitled" 1995

      Est: €1,800 - €2,400

      Signed and dated 95 at the bottom. Mixed technique and collage

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Composition", 1989
      Dec. 16, 2020

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Composition", 1989

      Est: €2,250 - €3,000

      Signed and dated at the top Purchased by the current owner directly from the artist in 2002. Mixed technique paper on wood panel

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Untitled", 1995
      Dec. 16, 2020

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Untitled", 1995

      Est: €300 - €400

      Signed and dated at the bottom Adquirido al artista por el actual propietario en el año 2002. Mixed technique on wood

      Ansorena
      Dec. 16, 2020

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Signed and dated at the bottom. Purchased directly from the artist in 2002. Mixed technique sobre madera (díptico)

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin título", 1995 Mixed m
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin título", 1995 Mixed m

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin título", 1995 Mixed media on wood (diptych) JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Sin título", 1995 Técnica mixta sobre madera (díptico) 42 x 50 x 9 cm Firmado y fechado en la parte inferior. Adquirido directamente al artista en 2002

      Ansorena
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin título", 1995 Mixed media on wood JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Sin título", 1995 Técnica mixta sobre madera 28 x 22 cm Firmado y fechado en la parte inferior Adquirido al artista por el actual propietario en el año 2002

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . PAINTING 20TH CENTURY "Cinco paisajes" Oils on c
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . PAINTING 20TH CENTURY "Cinco paisajes" Oils on c

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . PAINTING 20TH CENTURY "Cinco paisajes" Oils on canvas JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Cinco paisajes" Óleos sobre lienzo 19 x 24 cm c/u Todos firmados al dorso. Adquiridos directamnete al artista por el actual propietario

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin Título" 1995 Mixed me
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin Título" 1995 Mixed me

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Sin Título" 1995 Mixed media and collage. JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Sin Título" 1995 Técnica mixta y collage. 222 x 105 cm. Firmado y fechado 95 en la parte inferior.

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Composición", 1989 Mixed
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Composición", 1989 Mixed

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Composición", 1989 Mixed media on paper pegado a madera JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Composición", 1989 Técnica mixta sobre papel pegado a madera (díptico) 45 x 238 cm Firmado y fechado en la parte superior Adquirido por el actual propietario directamente al artista en el año 2002

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . WATERCOLOR "Serie Eva azul", 2000 Four Mixed med
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . WATERCOLOR "Serie Eva azul", 2000 Four Mixed med

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . WATERCOLOR "Serie Eva azul", 2000 Four Mixed medias on paper JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Serie Eva azul", 2000 Cuatro técnicas mixtas sobre papel 29 x 41 cm c/u Firmadas y fechadas en la parte inferior. Adquiridas por el actual propietario directamente al artista en 2001

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Composición" Mixed media
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Composición" Mixed media

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Composición" Mixed media on paper JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Composición" Técnica mixta sobre papel 71 x 101 cm Firmado en la parte superior Adquirido por el actual propietario al artista en el año 2002

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "El futuro" Mixed media on
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "El futuro" Mixed media on

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "El futuro" Mixed media on paper and wood JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "El futuro" Técnica mista sobre papel y madera 57 x 76 cm Adquirido directamente al artista por el actual propietario en el año 2002

      Ansorena
    • JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Flores y frutas" Oil on c
      Dec. 13, 2019

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Flores y frutas" Oil on c

      JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . CONTEMPORARY PAINTING "Flores y frutas" Oil on canvas JUAN JOSÉ BARBERA 1954 / . "Flores y frutas" Óleo sobre lienzo 65 x 81 cm Firmado en la parte inferior. Regalo del artista al actual propietario en el año 2002

      Ansorena