Charles Bardon Sold at Auction Prices

  • Oil on canvas by Charles BARDON
    May. 19, 2009

    Oil on canvas by Charles BARDON

    Est: €150 - €250

    Oil on canvas by Charles BARDON, signed and dated on the lower left. Charles BARDON Ruelle sous la falaise, 1929 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche, 65 x 54 cm. THE AUCTIONEER IS ONLY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FRENCH INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THIS CATALOGUE. THE ENGLISH TRANSLATION IS COURTESY TO THE ENGLISH SPEAKERS.

    Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères