François Barette Sold at Auction Prices

    • Francois Barette (1899 - 1979), Réflexion sur la Danse
      Mar. 01, 2023

      Francois Barette (1899 - 1979), Réflexion sur la Danse

      Est: £300 - £500

      Property of the late Marcello Violante Francois Barette (1899 - 1979) Réflexion sur la Danse Graphite on paper Signed and inscribed (lower left) Dimensions: (Paper) 12 in. (H) x 9 in. (W) (Frame) 22 in. (H) x 17 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • Francois Barette (1899 - 1979), Réflexions sur la Danse (a pair of drawings)
      Mar. 01, 2023

      Francois Barette (1899 - 1979), Réflexions sur la Danse (a pair of drawings)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Property of the late Marcello Violante Francois Barette (1899 - 1979) Réflexions sur la Danse A pair of drawings Charcoal on paper [a] Signed (lower right), inscribed (lower left) [b] Signed and dated (lower left), inscribed (lower right) Dimensions: (Paper) 15.5 in. (H) x 12 in. (W) (Frame) 28 in. (H) x 22 in. (W)

      Sloane Street Auctions
    • François BARETTE (1889-1979) Danseurs Aquarelle et
      Mar. 29, 2012

      François BARETTE (1889-1979) Danseurs Aquarelle et

      Est: €120 - €150

      François BARETTE (1889-1979) Danseurs Aquarelle et fusain. Porte le timbre de la signature en bas à gauche. 46,5 x 33,5 cm Provenance: vente Bayeux, 15 septembre 2002.