Nina Barka Sold at Auction Prices

        Nov. 11, 2023

        Est: - €200

        BARKA NINA (1908 - 1986) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Les Sultanes" - 65 x 50 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1971 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian oil on canvas - signed Nina Barka and dated 1971 on the back

        DVC
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Est: - €200

        BARKA NINA (1908 - 1986) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "La nuit de tarot" - 65 x 54 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1970 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian oil on canvas - signed Nina Barka and dated 1970 on the back

        DVC
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Est: - €200

        BARKA NINA (1908 - 1986) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld : "Halte sous les arbres" - 74 x 93 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1973 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian oil on canvas - signed Nina Barka and dated 1973 on the back

        DVC
        Nov. 11, 2023

        Est: - €200

        BARKA NINA (1908 - 1986) olieverfschilderij op doek getiteld "Promenade en calèche" - 46 x 61 op verso getekend en gedateerd 1969 20th Cent. Belgo-Russian oil on canvas - signed Nina Barka and dated 1969 on the back

        DVC
      • BARKA NINA
        May. 21, 2020

        BARKA NINA

        Est: €70 - €100

        Vue de ville arabe animé. Panneau signé.

        Galerie Athena
      • BARKA NINA
        May. 25, 2019

        BARKA NINA

        Est: €150 - €200

        Galerie Athena
      • BARKA NINA
        May. 09, 2019

        BARKA NINA

        Est: €150 - €200

        Galerie Athena
      • MARIA SMIRSKY dite NINA BARKA (1908-1986) La Fiancée du Minotaure
        Sep. 13, 2018

        MARIA SMIRSKY dite NINA BARKA (1908-1986) La Fiancée du Minotaure

        Est: €200 - €300

        MARIA SMIRSKY dite NINA BARKA (1908-1986) La Fiancée du Minotaure Huile sur panneau monogrammé en bas au centre Provenance : collection De Mey-Lippens, Fondation Sogefa II Dimensions : 35 x 27 cm

        Accademia Fine Art
      • O/C Mermaid, Nina Barka, Son Favorit, 1969 Russo-
        Aug. 13, 2016

        O/C Mermaid, Nina Barka, Son Favorit, 1969 Russo-

        Est: $200 - $500

        A fanciful mermaid admires a sea horse while she hovers over a 'carpet' of shells under a jelly fish chandelier. Our tailed lady wears a star on her forehead and a necklace of red coral pieces. Signed and titled verso as well as dated 1969. Nina's work is held by the International Museum of Naive Art, Nice, France. Expositions Galerie Antoinette, 1968; Il Mondo dei Naifs, Milan, Ferrare, SPoletto, 1968; Galerie Antoinette, Pari, 1969; Rassegna Int. Lugano, 1969; De Rousseau a nos jours, Zagreb, 1970; Galerie Fitzroy, Bruxelles, 1970; Rassegna Int. Pittori Primitivi, Prato, 1971; Galerie Candide, Bruxelles, 1974; Gallerie d'Art NAif et Marginal, Cannes 1974.

        Louis J. Dianni, LLC
      • NINA BARKA (1908-1986)
        May. 18, 2016

        NINA BARKA (1908-1986)

        Est: €300 - €400

        NINA BARKA (1908-1986) Nuit d’Egypte d’après le poème de Pouchkine. 1971. Huile sur panneau. Signée en bas à droite, titrée et datée au dos. 60 x 72 cm. Exposition : - Société des artistes français, 1971.

      • Nina BARKA (1908-1986) L'annonciation, 1973 Huile sur panneau, s
        Mar. 28, 2015

        Nina BARKA (1908-1986) L'annonciation, 1973 Huile sur panneau, s

        Est: €400 - €600

        Nina BARKA (1908-1986) L'annonciation, 1973 Huile sur panneau, signé en bas à droite, titré et daté au dos 65 x 50 cm

        Louiza Auktion & Associés