Fran Baro Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1926 - d. 2000

    • FRANCISCO BARO (1926-2000) FISHERMEN IN HONFLEUR
      Oct. 22, 2023

      FRANCISCO BARO (1926-2000) FISHERMEN IN HONFLEUR

      Framed oil on canvas painting, "Pecheurs a Honfleur," signed lower right Fran-Baro (Francisco Baro, active in France, 1926-2000), signed again and titled verso, sight: approx 20.5"h, 25"w, overall: 26"h, 30.5"w, 7.75lbs Start Price: $200.00

      Austin Auction Gallery
    • Fran Baro. The Place de Piriac
      Apr. 26, 2023

      Fran Baro. The Place de Piriac

      Oil on table. Signed in the lower right corner.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • Fran Baro. Paris
      Feb. 22, 2023

      Fran Baro. Paris

      Oil on table. Signed in the lower left corner. On dors signed and titled.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • FRAN-BARO (1926-2000)
      Feb. 12, 2023

      FRAN-BARO (1926-2000)

      Est: €300 - €500

      FRAN-BARO (1926-2000) Oil on canvas Noche Gitana, signed. Olie op doek Noche Gitana, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Francisco Baró. Stil life
      Sep. 28, 2022

      Francisco Baró. Stil life

      Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed on the back. With [Salon d'Hiver] label on the back.

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • FRAN-BARO ( 1926-2000)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      FRAN-BARO ( 1926-2000)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      FRAN-BARO ( 1926-2000). Portrait de femme, 1950. Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite. 100 x 81 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • FRAN-BARO - Le Pont alexandre III - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche - Titrée au dos et cont
      Mar. 18, 2022

      FRAN-BARO - Le Pont alexandre III - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche - Titrée au dos et cont

      Est: €150 - €200

      FRAN-BARO - Le Pont alexandre III - Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche - Titrée au dos et contresignée - 22 x 27 cm FRAN-BARO - The Alexander III Bridge - Oil on panel signed lower left - Titled on back and countersigned - 22 x 27 cm

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Fran Baró. Sunset at the port
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Fran Baró. Sunset at the port

      Óleo sobre tabla. Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Al dorso: titulado, firmado y sello de la Galería Gavar (Madrid).

      Duran Arte y Subastas
    • FRANCISCO BARO Signed Oil on Canvas, River Seine
      Sep. 22, 2021

      FRANCISCO BARO Signed Oil on Canvas, River Seine

      Est: $200 - $1,000

      FRANCISCO BARO(1926-2000)Signed Oil on Canvas, signature to lower right reads ‘Fran-Baro’, plaque reads ‘La Seine au Pont Neuf Fran BARO comes with provenance, subject a bridge over the Seine River, measures 32 1/2 x 38 3/4 inches, gilt wooden frame with lighting fixture, surface wear to frame, exposed canvas to reverse, not examined out of frame, Francisco BARO, signed, 20th century art, oil on canvas, oil painting, artwork, cityscape, river scene, France, wall art, home decor. 11L Fran-Baro´ was a Spanish Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1926.

      The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
    • Francisco Baro Sailor Portrait Oil On Board
      Feb. 15, 2020

      Francisco Baro Sailor Portrait Oil On Board

      Medium: Oil On Board. // Size: Frame 16 In. X 19 In. Art 10 In. X 13 In. Artist Signed On Lower Right. // 1616

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • FRANCISCO BARO (1926-2000)
      Jan. 30, 2020

      FRANCISCO BARO (1926-2000)

      Est: €300 - €500

      FRANCISCO BARO (1926-2000) LE PONT ALEXANDRE III Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titled on the back 38 x 55 cm - 15 x 21 5/8 in. €300-500

    • FRAN BARO
      Jan. 30, 2020

      FRAN BARO

      Est: €150 - €200

      FRAN BARO (Valence 1926 - Paris 2000) Les quais de Notre Dame Sur sa toile d'origine 65,5 x 84,5 cm Signé en bas à droite Fran Baro

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • FRAN-BARO, 1926-2000, Le square de Clamart, huile
      Jun. 10, 2013

      FRAN-BARO, 1926-2000, Le square de Clamart, huile

      Est: €250 - €350

      Bretagne Encheres
      Dec. 12, 2012

      Est: CHF500 - CHF700

      Fran-Baro (1926-2000) Rencontre au bois huile sur carton signée 27x41 cm contresignée et titrée au verso

      Piguet Hôtel des Ventes | Genève
    • Fran BARO (1926-2000) Paysage de neige.Huile sur
      Feb. 04, 2011

      Fran BARO (1926-2000) Paysage de neige.Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Fran BARO (1926-2000) Paysage de neige.Huile sur toile..Signée en bas à droite..33 x 35 cm.

    • FRAN-BARO (1926-2000)
      Oct. 25, 2004

      FRAN-BARO (1926-2000)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      LE PONT SAINT-MICHEL A PARIS Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. 38 x 46 cm